Sold2023G. Bocconi Painting of Dove in Redwood Forest.A Textured oil painting on canvas of colorful redwoods with a white dove and nest. It is Signed lower right, "G. Bocconi". The Painting is in excellent condition, in a gold painted frame that is alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Bocconi, paintingG. Bocconi, painting, G. Bocconi (Italian, 20th c.), Italian Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right "G. Bocconi", 19"w x 25"h (sight), 29.25"h x 25.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016G. Bocconi. White Dove With Nest In Redwood Tree.G. Bocconi. White Dove With Nest In Redwood Tree. 1967. Signed and dated. Oil on heavy canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 34” w x 44”h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold202219th C BRITISH SHIP PAINTING SIGNED WILSON19th century British oil painting on canvas depicting Juliana, a brigantine ship, at sea. Signed Wilson lower right and dated 1852 or 1857 (?). Old label to verso references "G.B.". Painting was appraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas of Lake MaggioreSigned lower-left "G.M." Painting has an almost industrial quality to it. In period, probably original frame. Dimensions are: Image Size - 23 3/4" X 17 3/4", Overall - 28 1/4" X 22 3/8". All measuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Armfield Painting Three Terriers SgdEdward Armfield (English 1817-1896), oil on canvas, signed on lower right, depicting 3 terriers watching the hole with mountains in background, finely painted, mounted in original gilt frame, two minoSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL LaRUE JOHNSON Large Modernist Painting. GDANIEL LaRUE JOHNSON Large Modernist Painting. Graphic Geometric Forms. Yellow Fields. Not signed. These are unsigned except for the DLJ stencil on the back. These are not authenticated in any way. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Kamrowski painting "Internal Space Beast"Gerome Kamrowski, American Surrealist, 1914-2004. Acrylic and Sand on board painting entitled "Internal Space Beast". No damage. Unsigned. Image 28" x 24" high, framed 35 x 31" high overall.. ESTIMATESee Sold Price
Sold2017G. Armfield Painting "Group of Dogs Ratting"Circa 1870, wonderful George Armfield oil on canvas of a group of dogs in a barn ratting, mounted in the original gilt ornate frame, signed on lower right G. Armfield and has a G. Armfield nameplate,See Sold Price
Sold2021Willard G. Smythe paintingWillard G. SmythepaintingAmericangouache on boardsigned10"h x 8"woverall: 16.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice G. Debonnet Painting Long Island, NYMaurice G. Debonnet (1871-1946) Painting Long Island, NY "Gathering the Nets" c1920s. Debonnet was active in the Brooklyn art scene in the 1910s-1940s and is best know for his Long Island Harbor SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. FRICKA - DUTCH FOLKS BY RIVER PAINTING G. Fricka -G. Fricka - 19th Century painting of Dutch folks along side a river . Signed lower right . 12 1/2" x 20 1/2", 21" x 29 1/2" Ornate Victorian gilt frame (as is) with name plaque. Provenance: Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester G Hornsby PaintingLester G. Hornsby, "Village in the Marine Valley", oil on board, signed L/R, titled and signed verso, 15" x 18" unframed. Provenance: Ipswich, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed G. SERRURE Painting Portrait of a GirlA well executed portrait of a girl in late Georgian or early Victorian dress. Oil on canvas. 19th century with later restoration and revarnish in vintage ornate gilt frame. Signed in lower right as shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Abstract Oil Painting. G. HELIOFF, New YorkLarge Abstract Oil Painting. G. HELIOFF, New York. "Yellow & Violet" Signed on back. -- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 60 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021HOMEWARD BOUND SHIP PAINTING G H WHEATLEYHOMEWARD BOUND SHIP PAINTING G H WHEATLEY, OIL ON BOARD, 17 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018DANIEL BUCKLER Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. GDANIEL BUCKLER Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Gloomy palette. Thick impasto paint. "Neon Gypsy" Buckler Studio Chelsea Hotel NY. Signed on back April - May 1969-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 30 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed & Framed G. Isola Painting - 1967**Originally Listed At $300** Giancarlo Isola (Italian, b. 1927), oil on canvas, 1967. Signed & dated lower right. A mesmerizing composition that employs both figurative elements and abstraction, deliSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUTHENTIC ALFRED G. VETROMILE PAINTINGAUTHENTIC ALFRED G. VETROMILE PAINTING. IN EXCELLENT SHAPE AND OVERALL CONDITION. VERY BEAUTIFUL SCENIC PAINTING. COMES FROM A COLLECTION. A RARE ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION. MEASUREMENTS ARE 17 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Abstract Oil Painting. G. HELIOFF, New YorkLarge Abstract Oil Painting. G. HELIOFF, New York. Purple & Yellow & Blue. "The Mountain rose and kissed the Moon" Signed on front. -- Dimensions: H: 47 inches: W: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed G. Crites Painting "Guatemalan Boy" 1994Gayle Crites (American, 20th-21st c). "Guatemalan Boy" oil on board, 1994. Signed "G. Crites" on lower left. A striking portrait of a youth from Guatemala by American artist Gayle Crites, painted on lSee Sold Price
Sold2016John G. MacGowan Painting "Newport Rhode Island"John G. MacGowan Painting "Newport Rhode Island" View from Fort Wetherill, Jamestown Rhode Island John G. MacGowan (American 20th century) Medium: oil painting on wood panel of sailing ships off the cSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAGOPBAntique Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting, signed G.L. Nelson lower right, 11 1/2" x 8 3/4"US$50
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam G Muller Original Oil Painting On Board Cityscape Water Signed FramedUS$750