Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING18th CENTURY JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. PROVENANCE: THE BARUES COLLECTION. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024School of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte18th CenturyHerdsmen with Livestock in a Landscape, a Ruined Castle Nearby Oil on canvas, tondoDiameter 33 1/2 inches (85 cm)Frame 45 x 45 inches (114.3 x 114.3 cm) GlueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Frans Van Bloeman, ink and washJan Frans Van Bloeman, ink and wash, Jan Frans Van Bloeman (Flemish, 1662-1749), Men shoeing a horse, on laid paper, hinged to card, matted and framed under glass, 6.25"h x 9.25"w (sight), 12.5"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte (Antwerp 1662-1749 Rome) Figures in an Italian...Circle of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte (Antwerp 1662-1749 Rome) Figures in an Italianate landscape Oil on canvas 23 x 29.5cm (9 1/16 x 11 5/8in). For further information on this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Jan Frans van Bloeman, called OrizzonteFollower of Jan Frans van Bloeman, called Orizzonte Figures in a Classical River Landscape Oil on canvas laid to board 15 x 21 1/4 inches C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMAN (Belgium, 1662-1749) AttrLandscape. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Frans van Bloeman The Monk 1701/1816 Etching SignedJan Frans van Bloeman. The Monk. Antique hand pulled copper plate Etching on china paper. 1701/1816. Signed in the plate, lower left. Image Size 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Frans van Bloeman The Fountain at the top of theJan Frans van Bloeman. (Flemish, baptized 1662-1749). The Fountain at the top of the stairs. Antique hand pulled copper plate etching on wove paper. 1701/1816. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Frans van Bloeman 1701/1816 etching The Two StatuesJan Frans van Bloeman. (Flemish, baptized 1662-1749). The Two Statues. Antique hand pulled copper plate etching on china paper. 1701/1816. Signed in the plate, lower left. Very good. This piece has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important 17th/18th century oil on canvasAn important 17th/18th century oil on canvas painting "landscape with lake and people", attributed to Jan Frans Van Bloeman (1662-1749), 35"x58.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Roman landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Roman landscape.Acquaforte di 240x180 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: J F Van Bloemen. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van Bloemen era affascinato daSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Italian landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Italian landscape.Acquaforte di 172x260 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: Fran. Van Bloemen det. Horizonti. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van BloemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tapestry Art de Lys "Bouquet Exotique SS Animaux"DESCRIPTION: A Tapisserie Art de Lys Titled: "Bouquet Exotique SS Animaux" Inspired from the work of Jan Frans Van Dael (1764-1840)CIRCA: 20th Ct.ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H:60" x L:57"CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Vols important Italian art books(4) Vols important Italian art books, Includes: Andrea Busiri Vici, Jan Frans Van Bloemen "Orizzonte", Ugo Bozzi, 1974, hardcover in jacket; Roberto Longhi, Piero della Francesco 1927 con Aggiunte FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Van der Banck; 18thC. English Oil PortraitJohan (jan Van Der) Banck(English 1686-1739) oil on canvas, The Earl of Monmouth. By Johan Van der Banck. Old label attached at reverse; 30in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautifully Colored Jan Van Loon World MapOrbis Terrarum Nova... Jan Van Loon (c. 1611-1686). Engraved map with original hand color in full. London: Moses Pitt, 1680. 17 3/4 x 21 inches visible, 28 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches framed. A fine example oSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE OIL PAINTINGS IN MANNER PEETER VAN BREDAELA lot of three oil painting on boards depicting genre scenes in manner of Peeter van Bredael, Flemish, 1654 to 1745,. Framed. Jan Peeter van Bredael the Elder or Jan Pieter van Bredael the Elder was aSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Early Oil Paintings including Two Battle ScenesPlus a scene of pheasant workers on farm and one of travelers at rest, all on tin, manner of Jan Pieter van Bredael II, each image area 5 X 6 1/2" plus frames, excellent...........Biography from AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
BonhamsWORLD MAP. LOON, JAN VAN. C 1611-1686. Orbis Terrarum Nova et Accuratissima tabula. [Oxford: Mo...US$2,400
2 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOM 48x41 O/C Attrib Jan Peter Van Bredael Village Festival Figures AnimalsUS$6,000
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGJulius Eduard BRAUNSDORF (1841-1922) after Jan VAN HUYSUM (1682-1749)CHF 1,600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589US$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589US$200
BonhamsVarious Artists A Collection of 17th Century Prints Including Simon de Vlieger Path up a Wooded ...£800