Sold2021LARGE CHINESE PUNCH BOWL BUTTERFLIESChinese Mid Century Large Porcelain Punch Bowl. Turquoise ground with Lotus and Butterflies. Mark for Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi - "Great Qing Qianlong Period Make". dates to the Mid Century. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl Height 5 7/8 xA Large Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl 18th/19th century the exterior decorated with shaped cartouches depicting men engaged in various pursuits in a mountainous landscape. Height 5 7/8 x diameter 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Cloisonne Punch Bowl.A Large Chinese Cloisonne Punch Bowl. Diam 38 cm. H 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWLLARGE FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWL: Large Famille Rose punch bowl. Colors are bright. Reserves alternate between domestic scenes and garden scenes. The top interior and exterior borders have floral reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE CANTON PUNCH BOWLLarge Chinese Canton blue and white punch bowl, circa 1850. 5.5"h x 13.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese export punch bowl with flared rim and footed base. The interior decorated withA large Chinese export punch bowl with flared rim and footed base. The interior decorated with colorful flowers, foo dogs, tiger, butterfly, etc., all surrounding a central blue & white floral medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL. The exterior withLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL. The exterior with continuous dragon and floral decoration, the interior is teal. Condition: good with no cracks or chips. Dia. 16 1/4" Ht. 6 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl. Diam 36 cm. 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold201618thc Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl & StandA large Chinese porcelain punch bowl, Late 18th / early 19th century Qing Dynasty. Vibrant overglaze famille rose enamels. The exterior and interior decorated with birds, and a phoenix perched among aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Punch BowlDESCRIPTION: Large Chinese Export punch bowl with butterflies. MEASUREMENTS: Diameter 16" x 7" high. CONDITION: Some wear to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Thousand Butterfly Punchbowl c 1920Title: Chinese Thousand Butterfly Punchbowl c 1920 Description: A very heavy, large Chinese porcelain punchbowl with intricate hand-painted butterflies in an intricate design. A large, heavy, hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Large Chinese Rose Medallioin Punch Bowl, mid 19thGorgeous Large Chinese Rose Medallioin Punch Bowl, mid 19th century. 23" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese export porcelain punch bowl and dish with a view on Philadelphia, QianlongFull title: A large Chinese export porcelain punch bowl and dish with a view on Philadelphia, Qianlong Description: Dia.: 46,5 cm (the dish) Dia.: 41 cm - H.: 16 cm (the bowl) Ref.: Christie's, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl with Hunting Scenes19th century, deep bowl with cylindrical foot, interior with gilt spearhead border, enamel decoration featuring European figures, dogs, and horses in a pastural landscape, 6-3/4 x 15-3/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese Export porcelain punch bowlA large Chinese Export porcelain punch bowlheight 6 1/4in (16in); diameter 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl Qing dynasty (1644-1912), Qianlong period (1736-1796), porcelain hand painted in famille rose palette with Chinese figures at court, many meticuous detailsSee Sold Price
2019ANTIQUE Large famille rose flower punch bowl, 18thANTIQUE Large famille rose flower punch bowl, 18th century, 15 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl, 18th centuryLarge Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl 18th century The sides decorated with birds on branches and landscape scenes with figures in pavilions, all surrounded by floral motifs. H: 6 3/4 in. Dia: 15See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE Large famille rose flower punch bowl, 18thANTIQUE Large famille rose flower punch bowl, 18th century, 15 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Large Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl withcirca 1850, finely hand painted in gilt and enamels in the famille verte palette with roosters featured in the interior center engaged in various activities beneath prunus trees and other flora and faSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL18/19th c.; all around scenic and figural decoration on white ground; 6.5"h; 15" diam.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Kangxi Chinese Porcelain punch bowlLarge Kangxi Chinese porcelain punch bowl well painted in underglaze blue and overglaze iron red with gold. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. Good condition; chipsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals20 centery large chinese bow porcalin 20 centery large chinese bowl porcalinUS$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver punch bowl with tiger-form handles, Chen Weitai ??? mark, Canton, 19th C.€950
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching CupsUS$25