Sold2022FLICK, Alexander C. -- PAINE, Paul M. A Map of the History ...FLICK, Alexander C. -- PAINE, Paul M. A Map of the History of New York State. 1928. New York: R.R. Bowker Co. Historical pictorial map of New York with insets of Old New York, Niagara, Tip of Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Map of Wyoming Sgd. Grace Raymond Hebard.A Vintage illustrated map called "History and Romance of Wyoming", by Grace Raymond Hebard and Paul M Paine. It is Signed lower right, "Grace Raymond Hebard". The Map is in excellent condition, and meSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE MAP OF NORTH AMERICA, "AmériqueAN ANTIQUE MAP OF NORTH AMERICA, "Amérique Septentrionale," PARIS, CIRCA 1809, hand-colored lithograph on paper, Pierre M. Lapie, cartographer, Ambroise Tardieu (1788-1841), publisher and engraver, GSee Sold Price
Sold2017"AMERICA - A NATION OF ONE PEOPLE FROM MANY COUNTRIES"Lithograph map - "America - A Nation of One People From Many Countries" signed in-the-stone "Emma Bourne." Issued by The Council Against Intolerance in America. 17 East 42nd. Street, New York City 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Lot of 3 Maps of CanadaEast, West Canada, and North America. Lithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Centre fold as published. Paper Size: Up to 21 x 16 inch (53 x 41cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Mixed Lot of 6 Large MapsIncl Mediterranean, England/Wales, Italy, Balkans, Scotland and South America. Lithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Centre fold as published. Paper Size: Mostly 21 x 16 inch (53See Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Lot of 4 Continents MapsIncl Europe, Asia, North America and South America. Lithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 21.5 x 16 inch (54 x 41cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bartholomew, John 1889 Lot of 5 Continents MapsCommercial Continent Maps of Asia, Africa, Europe, North & South America. Lithograph Maps Published 1889, Cambridge for "Atlas of Commercial Geography" by John George Bartholomew. Paper Size: 12 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Blackie & Weller 1882 Pair Maps of USA & North America"The United States of North America, Pacific States" and "North America" Lithograph Maps Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography of the World" by W. G. BlackieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stieler, Adolph 1905 Lot 6 Maps South America & MexicoIncl Mexico, South America Continent, and several sheets showing parts of South America. Lithograph Maps Published 1905 by Justus Perthes, Gotha for "Stielers Hand-Atlas" by Adolf Stieler. Centre foldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blackie & Weller 1882 Lot of 3 Maps of the USAAtlantic States, Valley of Mississippi, and United States of North America. Lithograph Maps Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography of the World" by W. G. BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG M. SEUTTER, MAP OF NORTHEAST AMERICA, LATERGeorg Matthaus Seutter (German, 1678-1757), second state, later impression. "Recens Edita totius Novi Belgii, in America Septentrionali siti, delineatio cura et sumtibus Matthaei Seutteri, Sac. Caes.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. M. Perrot. Map of North America. 1837.Print of hand colored steel engraving titled Amerique Septentrionale“.Author A. M. Perrot.Engraved by unknown.From Dictionnaire universel Geographie moderne, description physique, politique et histoSee Sold Price
Sold2015M. Barthelemy. Map of South America. 1809.Print from steel engraving titled „Amerique meridionale“.Author/compiler – M. Barthelemy.Engraved unknown.Notes: After restauration.From „Methode abregee et facile pour apprenre la geographie�See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip, George C1900 Mixed Lot of 8 MapsIncl France, Holland/Belgium, East Indian Archipelago, China/Japan, Africa Physical, Mexico, West Indies/Central America, and South America Physical. Lithograph Maps Published C1900, London for "PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blackie (Pub) 1882 Folio Map. West USA - Pacific States"The United States of North America, Pacific States" Lithograph Map Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography of the World" by W. G. Blackie. Paper Size: 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. C1875 Lot of 5 Maps - AmericasIncl East and West USA, North America, South America and Canada. Lithograph Map Published C1868-81 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge"CentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ratzel, Friedrich 1898 Lot of 5 Ethnographic MapsIncl Oceania/Australia, Africa, America, Asia/Europe. Lithograph Maps Published 1896-98, London for "The History of Mankind" by Professor Friedrich Ratzel. Translated by A. J. Butler. Reverse side blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Mixed Lot of 9 MapsIncl Religions, Wind, Japan, Palestine, Antilles, Central America/West Indies, Atlantic, South America and British Empire. Lithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Paper Size: Up toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maps 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 23. AmericasLithograph Maps. Incl USA, Canada, North & South America, West Indies, Atlantic, and North Polar Regions. Examples by Chambers, Blackie and The National Encyclopedia/Mackenzie. Paper Size: Typically 1See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. M. SEUTTER NOVUS ORBIS SIVE AMERICA MAPCartographer Matthaus Seutter, German (1678-1757). Engraved map with hand-coloring. One of the last maps to feature California as an island. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 25.5" Condition: Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul M. Breeden "Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Paul M. Breeden Title: Great Horned Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 82/500 Art Dimensions: 24.5 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brockhaus (Pub) 1880's Lot of 21 Antique MapsIncl Balkans, World, Switzerland, Italy, Great Britain, France, Germany, Ethnographic Maps, Europe, Africa, Australia/Polynesia, Asia, South America, Hungary, Scandinavia and others. Lithograph Maps PSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot SquirrelUS$375
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Weasel LithographsUS$375
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1US$375
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Tah-Ro-Hon, An Ioway WarriorUS$150
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Encampment of Piekann Indians, near Fort McKenzie on the Muscleshell RiverUS$150
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Not-Chi-Mi-Ne, An Ioway ChiefUS$150