Sold2024Syd Soloman - Seated Man, W/CSyd Soloman (American, 1917 - 2004) Figure, pencil with watercolor, signed lower left.14 1/2 x 12 1/2, framed 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Syd Soloman, "June Light" Abstract O/CSyd Soloman (1917-2004) signed top-center "Syd Soloman" 1975 title and signed on verso "June Light" "Syd Soloman 75." [Art: 42" H x 46" W; Frame: 44" H x 48" W]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SYD SOLOMON ABSTRACT COMPOSITION LITHOGRAPHSOLOMAN, Syd, (American, 1917-2004): Abstract Composition, Lithograph, 22'' x 29.75'', pencil signed lower left and numbered 76/100, older label affixed verso reads ''Syd Solomon Untitled'', sandwicheSee Sold Price
Sold2023SYD SOLOMON (1917-2004) MT. ZION WATERCOLORSYD SOLOMON (1917-2004) MT. ZION WATERCOLOR, MEASURES 21" BY 16" INCLUDING FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004)Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) Watercolor painting of two dancers. Signed twice lower right. Size: 20 x 15.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Ink-Signed Watercolor Landscape PaintingSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Ink-Signed Watercolor Landscape Painting. Measures approx. 22 1/4" X 17", Sight measures approx. 15 1/2" X 11". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping infoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Syd Solomon "Bridge Abandoned" 1957 Gouache PaintingSolomon, Syd (American 1917 – 2004), Bridge Abandoned, 1957, gouache and watercolor on paper, 22 x 30 inches, signed Syd Solomon lower left and signed, dated and titled on an sheet attached to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Leaving on 5:15"Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) "Leaving on 5:15" New York City Subway Scene. With Chrysler Building in the background. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Watercolor/Board. Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Shore Scene by Robert FabeRobert Fabe (American/Cincinnati, 1917-2004). Watercolor on paper, signed u.r., and depicting a boat that's come ashore. 9" x 15" (sight), 16" x 23" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Cypress"Syd Solomon (FL / NY, 1917 - 2004) "Cypress" Oil/Mixed Media on Canvas laid on Board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 23.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.25 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Andes Memories"Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) "Andes Memories" - 1980 Gouache on Arches Paper. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso on paper. This image was sketched during a trip to Ecuador. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) Mixed MediaSyd Solomon (1917 - 2004) Mixed Media of an abstract figure. Pencil signed lower right, signed in pen in lower right portion of matting and inscribed "For Scott with all best wishes-Syd". Sight Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Solomon (1917-2004) USA, Oil/CanvasSyd Solomon (1917-2004) USA, Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Landscape scene depicting a small farm house. Two figures sitting on the front porch. . Overall Size: 23 3/4 x 37 3/4 in. Sight Size: 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (1917-2004): BridgescapeSyd Solomon (1917-2004): Bridgescape Watercolor on paper, 1963, signed 'Syd Solomon' upper left, signed, titled and dated on the back of the frame. 10 x 11 in. (sheet), 16 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Syd Solomon (1917-2004, American), "Abstract," mixedSyd Solomon (1917-2004, American), "Abstract," mixed media, signed l.l., presented in a gilt frame, H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO VANGELLI (Rome, 1917 - 2004): UntitledANTONIO VANGELLI (Rome, 1917 - 2004) Untitled Watercolor on paper, 47 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Vangelli Fair conditions, framed with glass and passepartout. Little holes on the surface and slight jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Watercolors by Robert FabeRobert Fabe (American/Cincinnati, 1917-2004). Each watercolor on paper, one architectural and another by the shore, each signed. Largest framed 23" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2016Edna Hibel Rhode Island Portrait Painting of BoyEdna Hibel Rhode Island Portrait Painting of Boy"RHODE ISLAND, 1917-2004 A watercolor portrait painting of a young Asian boy dressed as a cowboy. A strange subject matter for Hibel, the abstract portrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Syd Solomon (American 1917-2004) Acrylic on Canvas,Syd Solomon (American 1917-2004) Acrylic on Canvas, TURNING - 1978. canvas size 36 x 48 inches. Provenance Adley Gallery of SarasotaSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftAGOPBSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004), Lights, Signed lower right, Oil and acrylic on canvas, VersoUS$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperUS$500
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumEmily Farnham, Untitled (Purples), WatercolorUS$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Donna elegante - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$800
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseTOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban, Mixed media, Watercolor and crayon on paper.US$650
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) Hawaii, Calif.; Watercolor Native Spear Fishing, Signed EskridgeUS$100(1 bid)