Sold2023GIA Gem Fiberlite Testing EquipmentGIA Gem Fiberlite Testing Equipment includes: Duplex II Refractometer, Polariscope Model 415, Pleochroism (color variation) Model 409; Fiber Lite Model 413, Specific gravity, etc testing fluid kit, leSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROWN JEWELRY SAFE #6018, WHITE WITH CURLY MAPLEBrown Safe Manufacturing jewelry safe, model "Gem 6018", having an cream color coating and interior drawers with curly maple veneer, maker's mark and serial number 34063. Approx. 60.5", w. 18.625", d.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAILLE BROTHERS GRIP OR PUSH EXERCISE BEAUTIFULLY ORNATE STRENGTH TEST MACHINEORNATE FLOOR MODEL STRENGTH TEST FROM CAILLE BROTHERS, CIRCA 1895. THIS HAS SOME OF THE MOST FILIGREED CAST IRON CASTINGS TO BE FOUND AMONG THE STRENGTH TEST ARCADE MACHINES SO POPULAR AT THE TURN OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fountain Pen Shop Large Diebold Floor SafeThis beautiful vintage Diebold double door fire proof safe was the centerpiece of the Fountain Pen Shop for many years. It's beautiful graphics and gold embellishments would be the focal point of anySee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and SoundHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and Sound Bronze, 1982, signed 'Harry Jackson', titled, inscribed 'SAS28' and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio foundry mark at bottom, on a wood base. 20 x 22 x 9 in. (wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pies" SafeGreat Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pie Safe" w/ 9 Wire Shelves - 3 Sides are Glass, Back Door is Screen- Safe & Graphics, Bottom Is Stamped "Property of Frisbie Pie Co." are in VG Cond., 27in.H.x13 1/2in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication 24" Porcelain Advertising Sign DSPAn excellent example of this early brown bell Pennzoil sign with an Ing-Rich maker's mark. Both sides have excellent color and gloss. It has 4 alignment holes along the bottom edge that have either beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guilford County Tall Leg Pie SafeFound locally in Guilford County North Carolina. Original first surface with original tins. Tall legs. Decorative cut out skirt with a nice folky look. An incredible fresh to the market discovery. widSee Sold Price
Sold202221" Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Porcelain Sign TAC 9/8.9Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Brown Bell Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean display. Tiny chips around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Octagon Rotating Pie SafeAwesome mustard paint, screen doors and sides. Pat 1872, one of a kind piece. 80 tall x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PIE SAFE WITH EAGLES.Mid 19th century, poplar and pine. Old worn brown repaint, and square post corners ending in short tapered legs. Three punched tins on end and two doors have eagles and stars with old tan paint. SplitSee Sold Price
Sold2022WYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFEWYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied cut-out gallery, above two nailed drawers and two doors, each with a large applied tin panel coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century.Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century. In great condition. 163x130x66cm Deutsch: Sehr schöner Kassenschrank in Eisen. Doppelt gesichert. 18 Jhd. In top Zustand. 163x130x66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herring's Safes Vaults & Bank Locks Tin Advertisement.Advertising the Herring's Safes Vaults & Bank Locks with a clear illustration of a bank safe and its interior, made by Herring, Farrel & Sherman. A fine example of early advertisement in nice conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut 16 tin pie safe with drawerWalnut 16 tin pie safe with drawer, old original grungy surface, pinwheel tins with commas, all wooden pinned and square nail construction, cornice is dentil molded, 4 horizontal board back that are rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Era Marble-Top SafeOrnate vintage heavy safe with unique carvings and hunters’ relief depictions on each side. Interior is in great shape with individual maple compartments. Design is made to appear to be wood buSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of gold coins supports testingA set of gold coins supports testing A total of five Sun Yat-sen sailing coins in the eighteenth year of the Republic of China, precious metal detection and analysis content 69.5%, private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023East TN Walnut 3-Door Sideboard Pie Safe w/ Punched Urn TinsLarge East Tennessee sideboard form pie safe, walnut primary and poplar secondary. Consisting of a plain overhanging top above three dovetailed drawers with turned pulls, above three doors, each haveSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, Match SafeExtremely Rare Original German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, and Match Safe. German, ca 1885 - 1910. These items are unique set that were created exclusively for the Ottoman Sultan, but were neverSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, Match SafeExtremely Rare Original German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, and Match Safe. German, ca 1885 - 1910. These items are unique set that were created exclusively for the Ottoman Sultan, but were neverSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Bust Safe - Iron BankMade by James Harper Company. Chicago, Illinois - Circa 1903.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exercise Equipment to Include -Qty. (1) HoistExercise Equipment to Include -Qty. (1) Hoist self-spotting personal training system with adjustable bar & incline bench, No Plates, Serial# 10-03-B019076, Qty. (1) Life Fitness G-7 Training System coSee Sold Price
Sold2016East TN Blue Painted Pie SafeEast Tennessee, Hawkins Co., blue painted pie safe, poplar and yellow pine. Two dovetailed drawers with wooden pulls, punched tin lower doors and sides. Each of the eight (8) tins with a column and arSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of gold coins supports testingA set of gold coins supports testing Five pieces in total, made in Jiangnan Province, Guangxu Yuanbao, private collection, not circulated in the market, precious metal detection and analysis content 6See Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Written "May-June 1967" Training Calendar 李小龍 | 親US$3,000
22 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Galloping Horses Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 13.5"US$550(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersButternut Pie Safe Possibly Tennessee, mid-19th centuryUS$400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th centuryUS$350
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Chas. V. Wacker & Bro. Brass Match Safe.US$50
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO NP2 / NERONE e PATUZZI Site specific covering for the atrium of the Fiorio house, Genoa.€7,000