Sold2022American School, Village by the LakeAmerican, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a small lakeside village in a valley, Baltimore canvas stamp verso, 26 3/4" x 36" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES DANCH OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 36" LAKESIDE VILLAGEJAMES DANCH OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 36" LAKESIDE VILLAGE Signed lower left. Framed with linen liner H 30.5" W 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ercole Magrotti (1890-1967 Italian)Italian lakeside village Oil on canvas Signed lower right: E. Magrotti 27.75" H x 39.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Lakeside Village Painting - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting of a Greek lakeside village, dated lower right 1986; inscribed and dated to reverse. [Sight: 13" H x 19" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 24 1/4" W]. Light accretion and wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021L. Flemming & M. Torrens - 2 Lakeside VillagesL. Flemming & M. Torrens, 2 "Lakeside Villages", Oil on Canvas, both signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Frame 27 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER FISCHERDORF AM SEEUFERAUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER 1833 Hamburg - 1911 Lauenburg Fishing village at the lakeside Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 82 cm (F. 66 x 104 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug Schliecker'. Rest. Framed. AUGUST ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Lakeside Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020British SchoolMid 19th century. Oil on canvas summer lake side with figures and cattle next to water with boats and village in distance. No apparent signature. Housed in a period frame. The piece is professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2018PR OF 19TH C. ENGLISH MINIATURE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSTwo Pastoral Landscapes, oil on canvas, unsigned, circa 1880, in matching gold gesso frames, including: a Distant Village viewed from a dark wood lane; PLUS a Lakeside Cottage silhouetted by a sunriseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Focer Brown Oil Canvas Village 1915Francis Focer Brown Oil Canvas Village 1915: Francis Focer Brown (American, 1891–1971), 1916, impasto oil on canvas painting titled, '- Village', an impressionist depiction of buildings seen thSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. W. Boskerck (Am. 1855-1932) Oil /Canvas VillageRobert Ward Van Boskerck (American 1855–1932) Oil painting on canvas depicting a man on horseback in a pastoral village scene. Signed "R. W. Van Boskerck", lower left. Art in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Storm, Oil on Canvas - VillageJuan Storm, Uruguayan (1927-1995). Oil on canvas. A framed village scene signed lower right "J Storm 90". [Art: 37 1/2" x 47"; Frame: 40 1/2" x 48 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2017PALACIAL EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGPALACIAL EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A VILLAGE SCENE HAVING WELL COSTUMED FIGURES ATTENDING A FETE ( PARTY), 19TH C.; 62"H X 94"W IMAGE, 64"H X 96"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kate Brainard Lamb (American 1862 - 1955) oil on canvas, Lakeside park Casino Ohio, signed lowerKate Brainard Lamb (American 1862 - 1955) oil on canvas, Lakeside park Casino Ohio, signed lower right, 24 x 28 inches overall framed size 34 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Continental Oil on Canvas Village SceneUnsigned, in oval gilt frame, wear commensurate with age / in as-found condition.Visible image: approx. 29" x 24 1/4".Frame: approx. 36 1/2" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Continental Oil on Canvas Village SceneUnsigned, in oval gilt frame, wear commensurate with age / in as-found condition.Visible image: approx. 29" x 24 3/4".Frame: approx. 36 1/2" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut (Haiti 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas, Village Scene, canvas approx. 20 x 36 inchesPrefete Duffaut (Haiti 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas, Village Scene, canvas approx. 20 x 36 inches overall framed size 24-1/2 x 40-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Lakeside Camping Scenesigned lower right R.A. Paul. Overall size 23" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Russian Oil on Canvas Village ScapeCanvas: 39.75 x 31.5 H 40.25 W 32 D 1.5 Weight 7LBS Original Uncleaned ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas, village street scene, with figures andOil on canvas, village street scene, with figures and houses, unsigned, size is 18" x 21 1/2" framed size 21" x 24 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene FranceUS$400
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench school, oil on canvas Village view with merchants, 17th/18th century€300
6 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas 'Village Kids & Pipe Smoking Master' PaintingUS$1,700
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor Olivier GILSOUL (1867-1939), oil on canvas Village view with church, signed€400