Sold2016DAVIES, Albert W. Oil on Board. "Wayside Inn".Signed lower left. Albert Webster Davies (American - New Hampshire, 1889 - 1967). From a Norwalk, CT home. Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide. Condition: Toned varnish, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVIES, Albert W. Oil on Board. Village Scene.Signed lower left. Albert Webster Davies (American - New Hampshire, 1889 - 1967). From a Norwalk, CT home. Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide. Condition: Toned varnish, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHESTER TRAIN DEPOT BY ALBERT W. DAVIES (NEW HAMPSHIRE, 1889-1967)Oil on artist board, signed lower right, and titled on the back "Chester, N.H." Folksy view of an arriving train in the small town. 18" high, 24" wide (board), 20" high, 26" wide (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Warren F. Snow; American Oil - Landscape SignedOil on board. New Hampshire Landscape. Signed l.l.; 10in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Everett Longley Warner; American Oil Walpole VillageOil on board. Walpole Village - New Hampshire. Signed l.r. Lyme Art Association exhibition label affixed to the reverse. Titled and inscribed by artist. Hand carved and gilt frame; 12.5in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.R.F. Signed Oil On Board. "Winter Church".Monogrammed to lower left. Oil on Board, From a Dover, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 12" w. Frame: 17" h x 19" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM J. KAULA (1871-1953)"Spring in New Hampshire" oil on board 12 x 15 inches. signed. presented in a gilt custom frame 19 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM J. KAULA (1871-1953)"October in New Hampshire" oil on board 13 x 16 inches. signed. presented in a gilt custom frame 18 x 20 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018John F. Enser (Massachusetts, NH, 1898-1968)John F. Enser (Massachusetts, New Hampshire, 1898-1968) Oil/Board painting of a house near a pond. Inscribed verso. . Sight Size: 17 x 23 inches. As a young man, he studied at the Art Institute of ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gamaliel Waldo Beaman (American, 1852-1937), Mount Washington, New HampshireGamaliel Waldo Beaman(American, 1852-1937)Mount Washington, New Hampshireoil on boardinitialed "W.G.B." (lower left)9 1/2 x 18 inches (sight)14 1/2 x 23 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert E. Abrams "View Cardigan Mountain" O/BHerbert E. Abrams (CT, 1921-2003), "View From Cardigan Mountain, New Hampshire" oil on board, signed lower left "H.E. Abrams". Sight size: 7 3/8" high, 9 5/8" wide. Frame size: 10 1/2" high, 12 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Francis Snow (AM 1869-1946)Warren Francis Snow (American 1869-1946) Noah's Ark- Squam Lake New Hampshire oil on board signed lower left 12 x 16" 15 x 19" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEYER MATZKIN (1880-1976) "Nashua""Nashua New Hampshire" oil on board 18 1/4 x 14 inches. signed and dated 1937. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MYKE MORTON WHITAKER WOODS(New Hampshire, 1940-2008), view of Mount Washington from North Conway, New Hampshire, oil on board, 10 x 8 inches, signed and dated ll, labeled on back, framed, 15 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Webster Davies, Farmyard, Oil on BoardAlbert Webster Davies (American, 1889-1967), "Farmyard", oil on board, signed L/R, 1950s, 12" x 16", framed 16" x 20". Provenance: Amesbury, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c New Hampshire School oil on board19th c New Hampshire School oil on board 9 x 12" 13 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Truitt, New Hampshire Lake, Oil on BoardWilliam H. Truitt (American, 1886-1968), New Hampshire lake scene, oil on canvas board, signed; 21" h x 27" w (frame). Provenance: From a Hyde Park, Massachusetts estate. The absence of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE A. GRUPPE IMPRESSIONIST COTTAGE SCENE, OILEmile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978), untitled landscape, oil on board, New England autumnal Impressionist cottage scene, framed, signed lower left. Canvas approx. h. 12", w. 16"; Overall h. 20.25", w. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHEYENNE BY DEAN CHAPMAN AFTER ALBERT BIERSTADTCheyenne by Dean Chapman (1937 - 2001) after Albert Bierstadt, 24" x 48" oil on board in new 3 5/8" gold ribbed frame. Dean Chapman was active/lived in Georgia. Dean Chapman is known for western genreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Morrell (1923-2013) New Hampshire PondWayne Morrell (1923-2013) New Hampshire Pond oil on board, 11.5 x 15.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL NEW HAMPSHIRE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDSMALL NEW HAMPSHIRE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, 9 X 18 UNSIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHEN THE OIL WELLS RUN DRYWHEN OIL WELLS RUN DRY by Walter M. Fuchs. Published by Industrial Research Service, Dover, New Hampshire (1946). First edition, 447pp. incl.index; hardbound. This is the story of oil -- its past, itsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chauncey F. Ryder O/B, park scene, 5 7/8" x 8 1/4"Chauncey Foster Ryder (American, Connecticut, New York, New Hampshire 1868 - 1949) oil on board. A small oil showing a couple with umbrella walking in a park like setting. Signed lower left. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanKenneth Southworth Davies (American, 1925–2017) - Williamsburg Coffee GrinderUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsWilliam E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England LargeUS$500
15 hrs LeftTime AuctionTamara De Lempicka (1898 - 1980) New York / France Artist Oil On BoardUS$225(2 bids)