Sold2018Wally Shoop, bronze, "Eagle Catcher",Indian emerging from a buffalo hide to grap an eagle, signed and dated 1986, 22" tall plus wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wally Shoop signed bronze sculpture 'Eagle Catcher'Wally Shoop (American, born 1941), patinated bronze sculpture titled 'Spirit I (Eagle Catcher),' executed 1989, depicting a Native American brave with his arms outstretched towards a swooping eagle, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wally Shoop "Eagle Catcher" Bronze SculptureWally Shoop (American, b. 1941). Patinated cast bronze sculpture titled "Spirit I (Eagle Catcher)," 1986, depicting a Native American man leaping, arms outstretched, to catch an eagle with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wally Shoop bronze eagle, signed, dated and numberedBronze eagle by Wally Shoop, (American, 20th century), depicting a soaring eagle with wings unfurled, the whole resting on a square wooden base, signed Shoop, dated, and numbered 2002/229, 17.5"h x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wally Shoop Bronze Eagle Sculpture 1986Wally Shoop Bronze (or Bronze Color?) Eagle Sculpture Marked Shoop '86 573/1000 - good shape except for a few scratches to the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wally Shoop Bronze Eagle Sculpture Trophy Award Signed & LimitedVintage Bronze Eagle award on wood base for Fedex employee by Wally Shoop, signed and numbered 2-259/1000. Measures 13 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wally Shoop American Bald Eagle Bronze SculptureWally Shoop 20th Century American sculpture. Crafted of fine quality solid cast bronze. Depicts an bald eagle in flights with wings spread and open talons. Signed on the base. Measures approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2017WALLY SHOOP BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREWALLY SHOOP (20TH C.) BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE H 7 1/5" W 15" D 9" "FOLLOW THE EAGLE":Wally Shoop (American, 20th century). "Follow the Eagle". Bronze with patina. Depicting two figures in a canoe filSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Native American and Frontiersman Sculpture by Wally ShoopFollow the Eagle figural bronze sculpture unsigned ht. 6.5, wd. 18, dp. 8.5 inches (sculpture without base) 'mounted on wooden base Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALLY SHOOP BRONZE SCULPTUREWALLY SHOOP, BRONZE SCULPTURE H 8" TIMBERWOLF:Signed. Mounted on birch base. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLY SHOOP BRONZE SOLDIER ON HORSEBACKWALLY SHOOP BRONZE SOLDIER ON HORSEBACK SIGNED AND DATED 1982 6 1/4" X 5 1/4" WITH PEDESTAL 7 1/4" X 7" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vic Payne, "Eagle Catcher", 4/100Vic Payne (Wyoming / New Mexico, b. 1960), "Eagle Catcher", bronze sculpture with polychrome patina on rotating wooden base, ed. 4/100 height 21 in. x width 14.5 in. x depth 11 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wally Shoop (American, 20th Century) A Bronze Mountain LionWally Shoop (American, 20th Century) A Bronze Mountain Lion bronze signed Shoop and dated 1981 at base bronze (not including base) height 4 3/4, width 12 1/2 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington 1861-1909 - Follow the Eagle BronzeFrederick Remington - Titled: "Follow the Eagle" Bronze created by the Bronze Foundry Shoops. This piece is currently for sale on their website for over $500.00 USD. This piece is not an original madeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.B. Burton Foundry, monumental bronze eagleA.B. Burton Foundry, monumental bronze eagle, Arthur Bryan Burton (British, 1860-1933), Monumental soaring eagle over tree branches, square bronze base, cast bronze, signed "A.B. Burton Foundry" to baSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Northern Bronze eagle fitting5-4th century B.C. Chinese/Mongolian Ordos bronze eagle fitting or terminal. Casting eagle and looking back, a hole on the lower wing. Height 27cmProvenance: Mary O’conner private collection since 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Bronze Eagle Statue on PedestalMonumental bronze eagle sculpture on a pedestal. After a successful hunt with prey in his right claw, the majestic bird lands on a tree branch. DIMENSIONS (not including the pedestal): 56" H x 52" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chester Fields American Bronze Eagle Sculpture 36"Large scale limited edition cast bronze sculpture by Chester Fields (1945- Washington / Oregon) "Fly Fishing" depicts this magnificent bird of prey, the Bald Eagle captured for a moment in time in excSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grand Central Terminal Bronze eagle headBronze eagle head, cast from the original eagle heads on Grand Central Station in NYC, 21.5" tall, 28" long Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is, as found cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Cherry b.1965 Bronze Eagle Statue & Iron BaseTim Cherry (Canadian, born 1965). A limited edition mixed metals sculpture. Bronze and iron. Titled, "Fish Hook." A Modernist work, evoking the design of an Art Deco automobile hood mascot, depictingSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyBeautiful bronze eagle with wings spread sitting on tree limbUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDonna Hunter Bronze Eagle Artist Proof SculptureUS$350
4 days LeftJasper52Patriotic French Patinated Bronze Eagle and Malachite Clock on Granite Base 1889US$5,000