Sold2018Group of 25: Gorham Sterling Silver Buttercup PatternLot includes eight demitasse spoons, four smaller spoons, eight teaspoons, a pair of tablespoons, a cheese scoop, a long fork and a small sauce ladle. 18.3 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Small Sauce Ladle 4.5"From an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Vintage / antique hand-hammered Sterling Silver small sauce ladle. Monogrammed on handle. Marked on back of handle with Sterling, no maker's mark. Very nice qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Sterling Silver Small Sauce LadlesGroup of 8 early 20th century small sterling ladles by various American makers; 4 with monograms. All marked STERLING. Good condition. 182 total grams approx. Sizes 5.75" to 4.25" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Hallmarked Sterling Table ItemsCollection of 6 hallmarked English sterling silver table items. Includes pierced oval bowl, pair salt bowls, salt spoon, George III small sauce ladle (4") hallmarked for Richard Crossley London 1795,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Pewter Tablewares.Lot of Antique Pewter Tablewares. Nine Pieces including a teapot, flagon, measurers, charger, plates and a small sauce ladle. Tallest 7-1/2"h. Condition: Good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling FlatwareSix teaspoons by Whiting in the Louis XV pattern, a small sauce ladle by SSMC, another by Gorham and a third by Fessenden & Co., a baby spoon by Wallace, a spoon by International in the Prelude patterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Engraved Wreath Soup LadleAntique solid sterling silver soup ladle from Gorham Silversmiths with hand engraved wreath handle; monogrammed. Length 11 3/4 in.; total weight 5.65 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and CarolySee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding: Towle ladle with vemeil bowl, small sauce ladle by Reed and Barton, Whiting offset butter spreader, and a Gorham sugar shovel. 4.77 troy ounces Condition: Towle not monogrammedTemp No 8395See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT of REED & BARTON STERLING LIMITED EDITION CHRISTMASVarious designs, one small star. Together with a Gorham sterling wreath ornament and Gorham star finial. 13 pieces. Mostly 3 - 3 1/2 inches. 8.05 ozt. Very good-excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE SILVER FRAME GORHAM STERLING 9LARGE SILVER FRAME GORHAM STERLING 9 Large silver frame marked “Gorham Sterling 9” Condition: very good one small hinge is missing from back, initials on top and date March 31,1962 are engraved onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FIVE TIFFANY STERLING JAPANESE PATTERN SMALL SERVING PIECES.Including two gravy ladles, a sauce ladle, a butter knife and a sugar spoon. Approx. total weight: 6.2 oz t. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 7" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20184 PC AMERICAN STERLING SERVING PIECESFour Antique American Sterling Serving Pieces. 1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling "Wreath" c. 1911 Serving (Table) Spoons 8-5/8". Monogrammed. 2- Gorham Sterling "Wreath" c. 1911 Cream Ladle 5-3/8". MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce BowlsOctagonal form having a trimmed edge and centered by very small monogram. Good overall condition. Set of 12. 272 grams standard W3 3/8" Sold from the collection of a Southern Lady.See Sold Price
Sold20236 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKSAll in good condition. 1- Gorham Sterling 1895 Chantilly Old Style Pickle Fork 6", monogrammed. 2- Two (2) Gorham Sterling 1895 Chantilly Small Individual Solid Fish/Salad Fork 5 3/4". 3- Old NewburySee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DOMINICK & HAFF MAZARIN STERLING GRAVY SAUCEThis is a choice Dominick & Haff Mazarin beautiful sterling silver gravy or sauce ladle. This pattern was introduced in 1892. This estate piece is in unpolished, very good condition with only moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medallion by Gorham Sterling Sauce LadleBeautiful sterling Gorham sauce ladle with deep gold gilt bowl, pattented 1864. Pristine condition. 6"L, 1.04tozSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO SMALL STERLING SAUCE LADLES.Two Small Sterling Sauce Ladles. : Two matching sterling sauce ladles. 6" $200 - $400 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver GORHAM ‘Melrose’ LadleHallmarked GORHAM Sterling Gravy or sauce ladle. Victorian Decor with scrolls, melrose pattern, Hallmarked with sterling lion and anchor Passats . 6 in long. 2.23 ozt Hollowware, Sterling Serverware,See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionGorham "Greenbriar" Sterling Silver Flatware 79.30 Troy Ounces monogramed "J"US$60(2 bids)
55 mins LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 24 Service 162 PiecesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 5.5in Fancy BowlUS$10