Sold2018Grouping of E. B. Nolan Pen & Ink DrawingsGroup includes twelve items, several measuring approx. 8"h x 5"w. All depicting people, Includes 2 watercolors and some pencil drawings in addition to the pen & inks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eighteen E.B. Nolan Pen & Ink and Pencil DrawingsMost depict people. Some are dated 1888 and 1889.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nine E.B. Nolan Pen & Ink and Pencil DrawingsLargest measures 12"h x 8"w. and is a rendering of 3 different cathedrals. Others include monuments and a bust of Homer 1888.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pen and ink drawing by E.T. Hurley, 1896, houses,treesPen and ink drawing on paper done by E.T. Hurley in 1896. Pictured are sheds and houses nestled among tall trees. Signed and dated lower left. Size is 14 by 11 inches. Very good condition with minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAC, Fr.,1859-1952, the Letter "B", DrawingFerdinand Sigismond BAC, French, 1859-1952, the Letter "B" straddled by a Woman, pen, ink, blue pencil. (BPIE1005) {TC} Property Title:From the Collection of Charles E. Pierce Jr., Director Emeritus,See Sold Price
Sold2015FEMALE NUDES ETCHINGS AND DRAWINGSA grouping 7 various female images. E.Lander, Troy Kinney, Morris Henry Hobbs, Cathal B.OToole, Pencil,ink, etchings on paper, signed. Dimensions:H13.5" x W 8.5", H10 5/8" x W10", H8 3/4", H8'' x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Irvin Nahan ( b 1927 ) pen & ink drawing of two men & young boy on park bench, signed lower right &Irvin Nahan ( b 1927 ) pen & ink drawing of two men & young boy on park bench, signed lower right & dated 1966. In very nice condition, drawing measures 9" x 11", the frame measures 14.5" x 18". IrvinSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Haley. Pen and Ink Drawing. Signed.Pen and ink drawing, a house. 14"H. x 8 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Moser (b. 1940)Barry Moser (b. 1940), pen and ink drawing of Don Quixote, 15" x 23", pencil caption "Feodor Challapin as Don Quichotte-Barry Moser 1983", overall 34 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
2023Luis Romero (Mexican, b. 1965) Untitled Pen & InkLuis Romero (Mexican, b. 1965) Untitled, pen & ink drawing on paper. Purchased from Fleishler-Ollman Gallery Size: 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (sheet); 16'' x 13'', 41 x 33 cm (board). Provenance: The RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWEST PUEBLO DRAWING SIGNEDTodd Tibbals (OH/NM B. 1939). Pen and Ink drawing on paper, titled. The work is signed, titled, and framed, under glass. NOTE: The artist has spent most of his career painting and teaching in AlbuquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Ernst Chain-Vintage Signed Postcard (Nobel Prize 1945/Penicillin)3.5X5.5 Vintage sepia picture postcard sgined in fountain pen ink, "E. B. Chain July 17, 1950, Rome." In excellent condition.(1906-1979) Sir Ernst Boris Chain was a German-born British biochemist bestSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Victor Alvarez Brunicardi Watercolors of KnightsSix (6) Victor Alvarez-Brunicardi (Venezuelan/American, b. 1941) framed pen and ink drawings with watercolor, all depicting knights in battle armor. All signed. A few include text notes or inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Mitchell (b. 1951) Ink DrawingDonald Mitchell (American, b. 1951) Untitled (Figures), Pen & Ink drawing on paper. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021John Baeder "Dinersores" DrawingJohn Baeder (American/Tennessee, b. 1938), "Dinersores," pen and ink drawing on Strathmore embossed paper, depicting a diner set into the side of a prone dinosaur. Titled below image in pencil, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Frazier (b. 1943 - ) New York, Pen and Ink Drawing on Cardboard African American Climbing MenNo glass. Good condition with slight toning. Signed lower right. About the Artist: Frank Frazier is largely a self-taught artist whose concerns revolve around the movement of black art galleries and BSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAONE AMERICAN 2 SIGNED PEN INK DRAWINGSPeter Paone (American, B. 1936) Two signed pen and ink drawings. "Ostrich Head" measuring: 17.75" x 12.75" (Framed) and "Study for the Raid of the Colored Ostriches" measuring: 19.75" x 15.75" (FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, six lower right, two lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' in uppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City, Rural]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, three lower right, five lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, seven lower right, one lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' in uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, five lower right, three lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Six Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, three lower right, three lower left. All six are 'two-hole-punched', fourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Six Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, three lower right, three lower left. All six are 'two-hole-punched', fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick PARKER: "Movie Mayhem" Pen & Ink DrawingRick Parker (American, b. 1946) "Movie Mayhem" pen and ink drawing on comic illustration paper for Marvel Comics' "Beavis & Butthead" Issue #5, pen and ink, signed "Rick Parker", matted and framed undSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsBob Dylan Lyric Ms. on Jews, “The coming of the Messiah” + HarmonicaUS$3,000
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyEdward McLachlan (British, B. 1940), Siamese Cat, Pen & Ink DrawingUS$40(1 bid)
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay, "Sketch B" Framed Original Pen and Ink Drawing with Hand Laid Goldleaf, HandUS$750
Featured2 days LeftLion and UnicornOliver Grimley, Original Pen & Ink Drawing on Paper, RhinoUS$50(3 bids)
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsDecorative Civil War American School Original Calligraphic Drawing of McClellan Commanding his StaffUS$1,000
2 days LeftLion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Multi-color Headache ScribbleUS$20
2 days LeftLion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Brown Wash Headache ScribbleUS$20
2 days LeftLion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, What Is Going On Headache ScribbleUS$20
2 days LeftLion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Reverse Green Headache ScribbleUS$20
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlorida Scene and The Cape Cod Sketchbooks Done by Various ArtistsUS$30
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryArnold Turtle (American/Illinois & New Orleans, 1892-1954), "Six Pen and Ink drawings of New OrleansUS$325
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFabian Perez, "Neo Emotionalism: A 10 Year Retrospective" Leather Bound Fine Art BookUS$130