Sold2018TISCHUHR 'LUXOR BLOME' Schweiz, 20. Jh. Messing,TISCHUHR 'LUXOR BLOME' Schweiz, 20. Jh. Messing, vergoldet. H. 16 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Luxor Blome swiss'. Über zwei flachen quadratischen Füßen dünner, hochrechteckiger Korpus. RunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tischuhr Jaeger Le Coultre Schweiz, 20.Jh. Vergoldetes-Tischuhr Jaeger Le Coultre Schweiz, 20.Jh. Vergoldetes- an Front- und Rückseite verglastes Messinggehäuse. Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Weisser Zifferring mit Indizes bei den Viertelstunden und Kugeln. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tischuhr Jaeger Le Coultre Schweiz, 20.Jh.Tischuhr Jaeger Le Coultre Schweiz, 20.Jh. Vergoldetes-, ovales, allseitig verglastes Messinggehäuse. Vergoldetes skeletiertes Glucydur-Unruhewerk mit Stabzeigern, ohne Indizes. Gehfähig. 13x9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TISCHUHR 'MATTHEW NORMAN'TISCHUHR 'MATTHEW NORMAN' Schweiz, 20. Jh. Messing, Weissmetall. H. 9 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Matthew Norman', auf dem Uhrwerk ebenfalls bezeichnet. Ovaler, allseitig verglaster Korpus mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tischuhr Jaeger-LeCoultre Schweiz, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh.Tischuhr Jaeger-LeCoultre Schweiz, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Vierseitig mit Glas bestücktes, vergoldetes Messinggehäuse. Markannte Geburtstagswidmung auf dem Gehäusefuss innen.Das Frontglas ist mit "Jaeger-See Sold Price
Sold2022TISCHUHR 'ATMOS'TISCHUHR 'ATMOS' Schweiz, Jaeger LeCoultre, 20. Jh. Messing, vergoldet, Glas. H. 23 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk und Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Jaeger leCoultre', 'Atmos', 'Swiss made'. Allseitig verglastes, hochSee Sold Price
Sold2016TISCHUHR IM LOUIS XV.- STIL Frankreich, 20. Jh.TISCHUHR IM LOUIS XV.- STIL Frankreich, 20. Jh. Messing, poliert, facettiertes Glas. H. 38 cm. Auf dem Ziffernblatt bezeichnet 'Chardon à Paris', auf dem Uhrwerk 'St. Aubin Swiss made'. Mit Voluten uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "KANSAS LAKE" - "MORLAND LAKE, GRAHAM CO." - "KANSAS" - SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN LINDSBORG KANSAS 1950" - MOUNTED IN ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN "IN THE MOUNTAINS, ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - ARTIST SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN" - SIGNED ON PAINTING AND BACK OF CANVAS FRAME - 1939 - FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold202320 in. Tiffany Studios Daffodil Table Lamp.The base marked Tiffany Studios NY # 28619 and the shade Tiffany Studios NY. From a Danbury, CT estate. More images can be found by visiting our website. - Dimensions: Shade: 20" dia. Base: 24" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC PF651907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC Proof-65. Unknown mintage, and not really known how the Proof issues came to be, as they didn't become known until the 1960's. Sculptural in appearance, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs DiamondsVan Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs Diamonds Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Condition: pre-owned Metal: 18K White Gold Gem stone: Diamond Comes with originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28",Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28", "Lone Rider".See Sold Price
Sold20211859-O $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1859-O $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold20211871-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1871-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF EndsUS$64,000(7 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold CoinsUS$11,500(13 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold CoinsUS$44,000(10 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold CoinsUS$4,000(8 bids)
16 hrs LeftPlatinum Auction GroupCartier Love 18k Yellow Gold 6mm Wide Bangle Size 20 w/Cert & ScrewdriverUS$2,100(4 bids)
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesDELUXE 'THE OLYMPIA' 20" DISC MUSIC BOX ON ORIGINAL STANDUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins6 of 7: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 10 CoinsUS$19,000(5 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold CoinsUS$25,000(5 bids)