Sold2023PAIR PAOLO CREPAX / VISTOSI "LACRIMA" LIGHTS, 68"Pair of Vistosi contemporary "Lacrima" white glass teardrop lights designed by Paolo Crepax for Vistosi, marked for Vistosi. Approx. h. 68"' w. 8.125"; overall drop, 72".See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO CREPAX Large glass chargerPAOLO CREPAX (b. 1950) Large blown glass charger, "La Filigrana," Murano, Italy, 1987 On original metal and glass stand Signed, dated, and titled On stand: 32 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large PAOLO CREPAX LA FILIGRANA Murano Italian Art Glass Charger. Iron Stand. Etched signature. AbstLarge PAOLO CREPAX LA FILIGRANA Murano Italian Art Glass Charger. Iron Stand. Etched signature. Abstract face. Art glass. Dimensions: Height: 27.5 inches, Width: 24.5 inches, Depth: 8 inches. --- US PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Post Modern-Design Pendant Lamp after the model Lacrima by Paolo Crepax for VistosiPost Modern-Design Pendant Lampafter the model Lacrima by PaoloCrepax for Vistosiwhite blown glassCrepax for Vistosi,2003H: 60” (152 cm)D: 11” (71 cm)PROVENANCE: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Paolo Crepax murano vaseSigned Paolo Crepax murano vase. 16” H x 12 1/8” W x 4 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PAOLO CREPAX / VISTOSI "FOLLIA" PENDANTS, 14"Vistosi, contemporary pair of "Follia" topaz glass pendant lamps designed by Paolo Crepax for Vistosi, marked "Vetreria Vistosi Made in Italy". Approx. h. 16.75", w. 5.875"; 58" drop.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PAOLO CREPAX FOR VISTOSI "FOLLIA" PENDANTSPair of Vistosi contemporary "Follia" white glass pendant lamps, designed by Paolo Crepax for Vistos, and marked "Vetreria Vistosi - Made in Italy". Approx. h.16.75", w. 5.875"; overall drop l. 58".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Crepax Arte Vetro Murano Large Black VaseLarge Venetian Arte Vetro Murano Black Vase by Paolo Crepax. Limited Edition- #139 out of 300 made. Signed and numbered on bottom. 11" x 11" x 6". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Murano glass 'Damasco' pendants by Vistosi(3) Contemporary amber Murano glass pendants, designed by Paolo Crepax for Vistosi, from the 'Damasco' series, each of barrel form, ornamented by continuously trailed amber glass around a clear glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023VISTOSI 6-LIGHT "DAMASCO" CHANDELIERVistosi contemporary six-light "Damasco" pendant chandelier, designed by Paolo Crepax for Vistosi, executed in gold finished glass, and marked "Vetreria Vistosi - Made in Italy". Approx: l. 46", w. 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Fiammingo: Oil On CanvasPaolo Fiammingo Franceschi Dei (Antwerp 1540- Venice 1596), Forge De Vulcain, Italian School, expert René Millet Oil on canvas. Paulo Fiammingo or Paolo dei Franceschi or even Pauwels (or Paul) FrancSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, SignedUS$10,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsVico (Enea) Augustarum Imagines, first Latin edition, Venice, Paolo Manuzio, 1558.£550
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian Paolo Venini for Venini Italy Clessidre Green and Red Hourglass Timer.US$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSet of 6 Paolo Crescenti Bartoli Design Nami by Teknion White StoolsUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian Paolo Venini for Venini Italy Clessidre Blue Hourglass Timer. Blown glass.US$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMireille Rivier; Paolo Pallucco, 'Campo d'Oro' table, 2005 (design)€1,800
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER PAOLO VERONESE BIBLICAL PAINTING CHRIST & THE WOMAN TAKEN IN ADULTERYUS$2,000
23 hrs LeftPAAP AuctionsGian Paolo Minelli. Paisaje Chicas, from Barrio Zona Sur Series, 2003US$2,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Forlani (Paolo) Nova descrittione del Friuli, engraved map, [1564]£1,500