Sold2018Gontran Guanaes NETTO (Brazilian, born 1933)Les Enfants II, 1982 - 1983 Oil on canvas Signed, titled, dated, numbered VII, stamped 484115, B… 120 Figures on the reverse 54 x 79.5 in. - 137.5 x 202 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gontran Guanaes NETTO (Brazilian, born 1933)Crianças e Caniponesus, 1985 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse 36.6 x 28.7 in - 93 x 73 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gontran Guanaes NETTO (Brazilian, born 1933)Untitled Oil on canvas 68 x 54 in. - 173 x 137 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gontran Guanaes NETTO (Brazilian, born 1933)Untitled, 1982 - 1983 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left Countersigned and dated on the reverse 48.5 x 49.5 in. - 123 x 136 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gontran Guanaes NETTO (Brazilian, born 1933)Canne de sucre II, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left Countersigned, titled, dated and situated 'São Paulo' on the reverse 43.10 x 31.49 in. - 110 x 80 cm. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gontran Guanaes NETTO (Brazilian, born 1933)Canne de sucre I, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left Countersigned, titled, dated and situated 'São Paulo' on the reverse 43.10 x 31.49 in. - 110 x 80 cm. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Hollow Horn Bear 50 x 40 in. framed 61 1/2 x 51 1/2 in.William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Hollow Horn Bear signed '© WILLIAM / AHRENDT' (lower left) and titled (on the presentation plaque) oil on canvas 50 x 40 in. framed 61 1/2 x 51 1/2 in. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leda Catunda (Brazilian, born 1961) "O Jardim" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Mixed media "soft painting" entitled "The Garden" ("O Jardim") by Leda Catunda depicting flowers and foliage against blue backgrounds. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Packard (Born 1933) Oil on CanvasA coastal landscape, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:11" x 14", the frame 16" x 19". Provenance:From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (Born 1933) Oil on BoardA landscape with distant house, signed at the lower left. Dimension:8" x 10", the frame 11 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Leandro Velasco (Born 1933)Leandro Velasco, Colombian (Born 1933) Oil on Canvas "Mss Olympus B.C. 1987" (Judgment of Paris) Signed Lower Left Inscribed en verso. Measures 59-3/4" x 41-3/4", Frame measures 64-3/4" x 46". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romero Britto, Brazilian (born 1963) Acrylic on Board,Romero Britto, Brazilian (born 1963) Acrylic on Board, "Dancing Tango". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 23-1/2" H, 27-1/2" W. Shipping $145.00 (estimate $2000-$3000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leandro Velasco (Born 1933)Leandro Velasco, Colombian (Born 1933) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of Helen at 29, 1985" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 47-1/8" x 29-1/4", Frame measures 49-1/2" x 31-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasa Velizar Mihich (born 1933)Vasa Velizar Mihich (born 1933) Orb and Ten Cubes 1990-1991 cast laminated acrylic, orb incised '#S 270 Vasa 1990', one cube incised '#C 244 8/50 Vasa 1991' diameter of orb 6in (15cm); cubes 2 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, born 1933), FireSam Gilliam (American, born 1933), Firelithograph in colors, 1972, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 36/67 lower center, with full margins, framed. Image / Sheet size 24 1/2 x 18 3/4 in; Frame dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mitsuo Kano (Born 1933) Metal Relief (Japan)Metal relief mounted to wood. "Mirror 33ct" dated 1965. Original Minami Gallery label to verso. Signed to label upper right. 12.25w x 1.75d x 16.75hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalhart Windberg (Born 1933) Gouache (Texas)Gouache on board, untitled, Texas waterscape of sailboat in moonlight. Signed lower left. Sight- 12 x 16 Frame- 23 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Godard (France born 1933) oil on canvas,Gabriel Godard (France born 1933) oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 1972, titled on reverse NIEGE, 39-1/2 x 39-1/2 inches, provenance: David B.Findlay Galleries NYSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023US$450
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"US$450