Sold2018KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Quattro poltroncine 'JanoKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Quattro poltroncine 'Jano BR' per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1969. Supporti e strutture di acciaio, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 73, larghezza 60, profondità 52. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Quattro sedie Maja per Gavina.KAZUHIDE Quattro sedie Maja per Gavina. 1969. Metallo cromato e tessuto. Cm 64,00 x 73,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Quattro sedie Tulu per Gavina.KAZUHIDE Quattro sedie Tulu per Gavina. 1969. Metallo cromato e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 52,00 x 77,00 x 51,00. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano1950-1980, Milano 1985, p. 291 -See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro sedie 'Kazuki' perQuattro sedie 'Kazuki' per Simon 1969 Legno laccato. Etichetta della manifattura. 108 x 46 x 46 cm - Four 'Kazuki' chairs for Simon 1969 Laquered wood. Manufacturer's label. 42.52 x 18.11 x 18.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Sei sedie Jano per Cassina.KAZUHIDE Sei sedie Jano per Cassina. Metallo cromato e tessuto. Cm 51,00 x 70,00 x 48,00. anni Ottanta.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE,KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1969. Due poltroncine 'Kazuki'. Multistrato laccato. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 107, larghezza 46, profondità47. A pair of 'Kazuki' chairs. LacquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Lot consisting of six chairs model "Jano". ProducedKazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Lot consisting of six chairs model "Jano". Produced by Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1968. Steel structure, seat and back upholstery in green / gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) Screen with five panels - Artist's proofAllen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010)Screen with five panels - Artist's proof 1Silkscreened and lacquered wood and rubberEdited by Paradisoterrestre, limited edition of 30 + 2 A.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama for Gavina Marcel modular sofacm W 85 D 153 H 66 Marcel modular sofa with ottoman. Polyurethane and polished aluminum frame, velvet upholstery. Designer Kazuhide Takahama. Gavina production. The Marcel collection, a seating systemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quattro poltroncine, Alain Delon, Maison JansenQuattro poltroncineMetallo cromato, ottone, tessuto alcantara, legno.Maison Jansen, 1972 ca.cm 77x58x52Bibliografia: James Archer Abbott, Jansen furniture, Acanthus Press, 2077, p. 222.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama Set of 10 Chairs Green Mod. Montebello Production Gavina 1980sSet of 10 chairs model Montebello production Gavina green velvet, 1980Lot consisting of ten armchairs designed by Kazuhide Takahama on wheels model "Montebello". Production Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide TakahamaMobile contenitore mod. Athena con struttura in legno laccato e dettagli in metallo. Creato per la serie Ultramobile., Prod. Studio Gavina, Italia, 1997, W. 235 - D. 45 - H. 131 Cm, Bibliografia, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavoloKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavolo "Nefer 3" per SIRRAH, 1986. Marmo di Carrara, ottone nichelato spazzolato, paralumi in tessuto. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 68. A pair of "Nefer2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa, Kazuhide Takahama8-Foot Mid-Century Modern Upholstered Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa. This long armless couch is upholstered in a tan and maroon fabric with ornate chainlink design on a metal frame. No makers mark, we believeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Quattro poltroncine con struttura in vimini e sedutaProd. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 51x50x70See Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella"KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella" per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato. Difetti. Misure in configurazione console: cm 72 (h) x 169 x 60. misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 72 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama - Suzanne SofaA newly upholstered 'Suzanne' sofa by Kazuhide Takahama for Knoll, in Knoll ' Puff' upholstery fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2019QUATTRO POLTRONCINE, anni '50. Strutture eQUATTRO POLTRONCINE, anni '50. Strutture e gambe in legno, puntali di ottone, rivestimenti in tessuto. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 60, profondità58.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.TAKAHAMA KAZUHIDE (1930 - 2010) Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena. 1976. Expanded polyurethane, padded fabric, chenille velvet and plastic.. Cm 145,00 x 70,00 x 83,00. Literature: V. VercSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetKazuhide TAKAHAMA (1930 - 2009) : Lampe de table modele KAORI a structure metallique tubulaire€50
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie modello “1950.1”€1,000
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MIES VAN DER ROHE, Quattro poltrone mod. “Brno Tubolar Model”€900
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House TECNO, Quattro poltrone modello “PS148”€1,000
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House HARRY BERTOIA, Quattro sedie modello “420 C”€500
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House W. KATAVOLOS, R. LITTEL, D. KELLEY, Quattro sedie mod. “3LC”€2,000
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries1983 AUDI Quattro Sport WRC, IXO, China, 1/43 Scale, Mint ConditionUS$30