Sold2018Henry Matisse(1869-1954) Was a French artist , knownHenry Matisse(1869-1954) Was a French artist , known for both his use of color and his fluid and Original draghtsmanship. He was a draughtsman , printmaker, and sculptor, but is known primarity as a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (untitled)Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of color and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draughtsman printmaker and sculptor, but is known primarily as a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 20" x 16" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Henri Matisse 1869 -1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draugSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Was a French artist known forHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Was a French artist known for both his use of color and his fluid and Original draghtsmanship. He was a draughtsman , printmaker, and sculptor, but is known primarity as a paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 20" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 17" x 23" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869 - 1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 21" x 17.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsman shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Was a French artist known forHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Was a French artist known for both his use of color and his fluid and Original draghtsmanship. He was a draughtsman , printmaker, and sculptor, but is known primarity as a paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 18.5" x 15.5" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanshipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 18" x 12" (Attrib.) With Certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draughtsman,See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 15.5" x 16.5" Attrib. with Certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. attributed to HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. attributed to HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 18.5" x 12.25" Attrib. with Certificate. Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. attributed to HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Ink on PaperPrivate Collection 13" x 10.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869 -1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanshipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Ink on paperPrivate Collection 15" x 12" Attrib. with certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draughtsman, prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Ink on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 9" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 19.50" x 18.25" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanshSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Graphite on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 9" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869 - 1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Ink on paperPrivate Collection Attrib. with Certificate. Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. attributed to Henri Matisse. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI MATISSE "Peintures" 1939-1946 SIGNED bookletHenri Matisse (1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of color and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. Matisse is commonly regarded, along with Pablo Picasso, as one of the artistsSee Sold Price
Sep 29ArtelistedW. H. BARTLETT "Mills at Sherbrooke, on the River Magog" (1841) Vintage OriginalUS$150
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse after French Expressionist pastel on paper interior painting€1,500