Sold2024Two Staffordshire Pottery Figures Late 18th/early 19th centuryDepicting Jupiter and Diana. Height of taller 11 1/2 inches. Provenance:Jacqueline Oosthuizen, London, June 1990See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Staffordshire Pottery Figures of ScotsmenTwo Staffordshire Pottery Figures of ScotsmenEnglish, 19th C. one with dog and bird, the other with bagpipes.Losses to paint, crazing, wear.Provenance: From The Estate of Barbara Mallory Hathaway15-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FIGURES BY SAMUEL ALCOCKLot of two Staffordshire pottery porcelain figures by Samuel Alcock. Each depicting a girl sitting in a tree, with a bird. Each figure measures 5" tall x 5" wide. Condition: both figures have been proSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Staffordshire Pottery Figures Height 8 incTwo Staffordshire Pottery Figures Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FIGURESMounted boy, 7.5 x 5.5 inches, girl 7.5 x 5.5 inches. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some international orders my need to be handled by a third pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Staffordshire pottery figureseach of courting couples with hand painted and gilt decoration, 19th C. h. 33 cm (13 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Staffordshire Pottery Figures Height of taTwo Staffordshire Pottery Figures Height of taller 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY ORIENTALIST FIGURESIn green and orange dress with turbans, squared bases, 19th C. BADA sticker to bottom on one. H 14.5cm (5 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Large Staffordshire Pottery Figures14" high, 6" wide. Couple figure with base cracks, losses, restoration. Provenance: Property of a Washington, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Victorian Staffordshire pottery figures depicting Prince Albert, and Queen Victoria. LargestTwo Victorian Staffordshire pottery figures depicting Prince Albert, and Queen Victoria. Largest approx. 11 1/4" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Staffordshire pottery spaniel dogs with gilt highlights. Together with two StaffordshireA pair of Staffordshire pottery spaniel dogs with gilt highlights. Together with two Staffordshire pottery highland figures with baskets of flowers. Dogs approx. 9" high (2+2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Staffordshire Earthenware Bocage Pottery FiguresTwo Staffordshire Earthenware Bocage Pottery Figures Unmarked. Comprising: A figure of a boy and a dog A putto with flower basket The boy 5 1/8 x 2 x 2 in., the putto 4 1/2 x 3 1/4 x 2 1/2 in. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 19TH C STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FIGURESOf Queen Victoria and Prince Albert. Hand-painted and gilded pottery figures of the British monarchs. English, c.1840-1850. H. of Queen Victoria: 27 cm (10 5/8 in.) H. of Prince Albert: 26.7 cm (10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Staffordshire Pottery FiguresTwo Pairs of Staffordshire Pottery FiguresComprising, The Princess and Prince of Wales and a Scottish man and woman with dogs. Together with a pottery figure of a man with pipe and flower-form candlehSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 19th Century Staffordshire Pottery Figures ofTwo 19th Century Staffordshire Pottery Figures of Animals. Depicting a zebra and a horseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two pairs of Staffordshire pottery figures of seatedTwo pairs of Staffordshire pottery figures of seated spanielsSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO 19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FIGURESAlbert & The Queen. H of tallest: 27 cm. (10 1/2 in.) Hairline to one.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Victorian Staffordshire pottery flat back figures depicting Prince Albert, and William III onTwo Victorian Staffordshire pottery flat back figures depicting Prince Albert, and William III on horseback. Largest approx. 11 1 /2" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Antique & Possib. Antique Staffordshire Pottery GroupDESCRIPTION: Two antique and two possibly antique polychrome Staffordshire ceramic pottery figures: (1) Bulldog pen holder or quill holder depicting a recumbent bulldog atop a cobalt blue base completSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Staffordshire Pottery Napoleon FiguresTwo late 19th century hand painted Staffordshire pottery Napoleon Figures, EM Napoleon 15 3/4"H X 7"L X 3"W, and Louis Napoleon 15 1/2"H X 5 1/2"L X 3"W. Condition: Both have overall crazing and areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FIGUREScomprising two pairs of spaniel dogs, a huntsman figure, and a Scotsman and lady group; Condition: chip to nose of huntsman figure; the smaller pair of dogs marked "Kent / Staffordshire / Made in EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR EARLY STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FIGURESTwo Queen's resting on column bases, a boy with fruit basket. Reclining pearlware boy with blue robe. 18th / 19th C. H of tallest 9cm (3 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FIGURES & PASTILLESIncluding three young girls riding goats, a dog house figural group, a young girl with rabbit and bird, an inkwell with man in turban, and two architectural pastilles. English, mid 19th C. H. 17cm (6See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐US$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件US$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Foreigners, Tang Dynasty and Later 唐及以US$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of aUS$1,200
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Glazed and Molded Stahl Rooster Figures.US$25(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCThree Solis Handmade Mexican Glazed Pottery Figures, 3x OwlsUS$21(2 bids)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent & Rare 19th C. English Porcelain Centerpiece Retailer’s Mark DaniellUS$2,500
Potteries Auctions LtdA collection of Royal Doulton small figures including, Melody, Tootles and two miniature figures. (£16(1 bid)