Sold2018Bonnard Paris Victorian Print & 1909 Undue HasteOne on right Bonnard is approx. 12" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Victorian Lady Print by Harrison Fisher 1909Vintage Victorian Lady Print by Harrison Fisher, Copyright 1909 Bobbs Merrill Company, in frame measures 12.5x15.5 inches. Frame in fair condition with dings and scratches. Print appears to be in verySee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Harrison Fisher Victorian Signed PrintsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of two Harrison Fisher 1909 Victorian Framed Prints. Both represent portrait of women in victorian bonnet and hat.CIRCA: 1909ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 16" W: 14"CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY FRENCH HUNT PRINT, EDOUARD TRAVIES, TITLED LAEARLY FRENCH HUNT PRINT, EDOUARD TRAVIES, TITLED LA BECASSE 9 ON BOTTOM, IMP. LEMERCIER PARIS, IN VICTORIAN OAK FRAME OF THE PERIOD, PRINT MEASURES 23" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023FASHION PRINTS Antique Framed Victorian Prints with Textile ClothingPair LA MODE ILLUSTREE PRINTS. Paris. Antique prints with actual clothing incorporated into the design. Very unusual. Gilt framed. Great decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 1909 Maud Strumm Victorian Stone Litho PrintNew old stock from museum that was selling them and went out of business. 12.75” tall. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Victorian Lady Framed PrintsLargest Dated 1909- Look to be signed by Artist & A Original Chalk- 13" x 25" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," PARIS, CIRCA 1896PIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," PARIS, CIRCA 1896, ink lithograph on brown poster paper, printed by Edward Ancourt (French 1841-unknown), "Imp. Edw. Ancourt, Paris," sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS BY JEAN PAUL BRUSSETJean Paul Brusset (French, 1909-1985) pair of color lithographs on paper depicting seascapes, Garden of Tuileries and Paris Pont Alexandre. Signed in the print upper right. Framed. The original paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Victorian Era Framed ImagesVictorian Era Oil on board, 5 prints, 2 signed and numbered Jacob Paris, Donald Art Co and others, largest measures 15x19.5 in frameSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Floral Prints2 floral prints; After Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), signed in the plate upper center. Imp Mourlot Paris lower left. Nymph holding a bouquet of flowers print. Signed illegibly in the plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Bonnard La Revue Blanche 1898 Maitres AfficheMaitres de l'Affiche, Pl. 38 Original 1898 stone lithograph poster. Size: 40 x 29cm 15,7 x 11,4 in. Les Maitres De L'Affiche prints are a series of 256 color lithographs published in Paris during TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fashion PrintsTwo framed hand-colored Victorian lithographs, from "The Englishwoman's Domestic Magazine" Images AH3 942 and AP1 958. Printed by Honoré Lefèvre, Paris; published by Abel Goubaud Paris, 1860, 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE MEREDITH 1894 AUTOGRAPH LETTERGeorge Meredith 1894 autograph document. Professionally framed with print. Measures 14.5"x11.5"x.50". Weight 2 pds. George Meredith (1828-1909) Box Hill, Surrey, English Victorian poet and novelist, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019after FRED STEIN (German/American b. 1909-1967) Aafter FRED STEIN (German/American b. 1909-1967) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Bastille Day, Paris 1935," 1994, ink on paper, "From the Estate of Fred Stein," "Authorised Estate Print..." 66/350. 12.50" x 8.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO SIGNED PARIS PRINTPablo Picasso, one of the greatest and most influential artists of the 20th century. Born in Malaga on the southern coast of Spain in 1881, Pablo Picasso could supposedly draw before he could talk. BySee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN CHILDREN PRINTSMAUD HUMPHREY BE CAREFUL SIR AND OTHER PRINTS. EACH IS APPROX 29 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, "Magician of Paris," Artist ProofMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985), "The Magician of Paris," artist proof print, signed in pencil, 39" h x 26" w (view), 47" h x 33" w (frame). Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;US$16,000
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyVictorian print of a horse titled, A Noble Charger, 27 x 24US$200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 20"., Silver print, image 10" x 10". SheetUS$350
22 hrs LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 26", 1977., Silver print, image 10" x 10".US$350