Sold2018ATOMIC DESIGN Metal Arched Saucer DESK LAMPATOMIC DESIGN Metal Arched Saucer DESK LAMP Size: 15 h , 17 max w.Original black paint finish. Works fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATOMIC DESIGN Metal Arched Saucer DESK LAMPATOMIC DESIGN Metal Arched Saucer DESK LAMPSize: 15 h , 17 max w.Original black paint finish. Works fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018FASE Madrid Spain MID CENTURY ROTATING SAUCER DESK LAMPFASE Madrid Spain MID CENTURY ROTATING SAUCER DESK LAMP.Super quality, Atomic Space Age Design. Metal frame.Size: 16 h 24 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brushed Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp with Saucer ShadeBrushed Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp with Saucer Shade. size: 18h 14.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Chromed Metal Space Age Mushroom Desk LampsPair of modern space age chrome dome mushroom table lamps. Mid century modern atomic space age design. Crated fine chromed metal with two light sockets in each lamp. Original wires, with on and off swSee Sold Price
Sold20181940s Art Deco Desk Lamp With Saucer Shaped TopStunning and very rare Art Deco desk lamp with a saucer top shape design brass and metal in pretty good shape somewhere on the metal considering the use and age tested and working lessDetailsTear SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Wheeler Atomic Flying Saucer Desk LampMid-Century Modern Wheeler Atomic Flying Saucer Desk Lamp. Fabulous lamp has a light blue shade and base, with contrasting brass stem. W.G.Wheeler, Greenwich CT label on underside of shade.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Metal Saucer Shade Desk Lamp Table Lamp 16.6 in. height x 13 in. wideMid-Century Modern Metal Saucer Shade Desk Lamp Table Lamp 16.6 in. height x 13 in. wide. size: 16.5x13See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr LIGHTOLIER Black Metal Saucer Table Desk LampsPr LIGHTOLIER Black Metal Saucer Table Desk Lamps. Pierced domed shades. Brass trim and arm. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Design Orange Metal Gooseneck Desk Lamp 18.5 inches heightModern Design Orange Metal Gooseneck Desk Lamp 18.5 inches height. size: 18.5 in. x 6.25 in. The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shipper Gravity Boxes to automatically send bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Space Age Design Chrome Saucer Shade Desk LampSpace Age Design Chrome Saucer Shade Desk Lamp. Size: 17 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Sheaffer's 14k Pen Desk Modern Table LampVintage art deco mid century modern Sheaffer's pen and desk lamp. Atomic space age design desk lamp, with original signed Sheaffers14k gold and celluloid white dot fountain pen. Signed Sheaffer's on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Theodoor Jan Anthoin BusquetHerman Theodoor Jan Anthoin Busquet (1914-1977)Brown metal desk lamp, design Herman Busquet for Hala, model 144, Netherlands design year 1932, 48 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Theodoor Jan Anthoin BusquetHerman Theodoor Jan Anthoin Busquet (1914-1977)Brown metal desk lamp, design Herman Busquet for Hala, model '144', Netherlands design year 1932, 45 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp Clear Glass ShadeBlack Metal Modern Design Desk Lamp Clear Glass Shade. Size: 19h 9.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lightolier Modern Table Desk Lamp. Plexi & WhiteMid Century Modern Table Desk Lamp. Plexi & White metal saucer shade on brass arm and white enameled metal base. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018UNIDENTIFIED CAST-METAL DESK LAMPUNIDENTIFIED CAST-METAL DESK LAMP, Art Noveau design with an arching arm transferring to an adjustable head, later brass shade ring holding a paint-decorated bell-form shade depicting a mountainous laSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIMINUTIVE KOCH & LOWY FLYING SAUCER LAMPSPAIR OF SAUCER FORM DESK LAMPS, METAL BODY WITH SOME PATINA, CHROME STEM. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Theodoor Jan Anthoin BusquetHerman Theodoor Jan Anthoin Busquet (1914-1977)Metal desk lamp with red shade, design H. Busquet for Hala, model '135', Netherlands 1950s, 40.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM FLYING SAUCER DESK LAMPMIDCENTURY MODERN FLYING SAUCER DESK LAMP, BRASS BASE W/METAL SHADE, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Antique Metal Desk Lamp.This lamp has a wonderful design and shape. It is in very good condition with a nice rich patina. The cord will need to be replaced as it is very frayed and has wire showing. Condition (Excellent). SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Painted Metal Desk LampWith incised line design on shade, on heavy base. Some dirt. As is. 9W X 11.5"D X 16.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Arts & Crafts Metal Hand Hammered Design Base Desk Lamp Signed R B Co #9328Vintage Arts & Crafts Metal Hand Hammered Design Base Desk Lamp Signed R B Co #9328. size: 9 in. x 11.5 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2016Unique Metal Desk Lamp.This lamp has a very unique design with two imitation wooden candlesticks that are actually for light bulbs. Minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 20 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUIS PEREZ DE LA OLIVA SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'BOOMERAN€150
12 mins LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200
2 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMetal 1940's Saucer Lamp, 2 Brasslike Candlestick Lights with Leaves.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Contemporary Design Bronze Patinated Metal Table Lamps Last quarter 20th/early 21st centuryUS$400
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Saturn table lamp | Black metal and saucer glass postmodern lamp | Saucer lampCA$80
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Contemporary Design Lucite and Chromed Metal Table Lamps Late 20th/early 21st centuryUS$200
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal and plastic Gooseneck blue desk lamp with rotating round black on and off knobCA$40
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterVictorian Desk Lamp, Antique White Painted Metal, Adjustable, ElectricUS$30
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterVictorian Wall/Table Lamp, Clear, Embossed Glass Design, Metal ShieldUS$30