Sold2015Five Earthenware Ceramic MoldsCirca 19th Century. Including a pair of heart form. longest 11 3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Earthenware and Ceramic Art Pottery Group of 3A group of three italian earthenware and ceramic art pottery pieces including a tall taper green striped vase with mark on bottom and original label from De Bijenkorf department store (Netherlands), CSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese Ceramic Jarlets / Jars, Yuan DynastyA group of three Chinese ceramic / earthenware jarlets / miniature jars. Yuan Dynasty. One having a crackle celadon glaze, 2" high, 2.5" diameter. The additional two with a tan / gray glaze, 2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Three Vintage Painted Ceramic Earthenware ArtNo maker's marks: appears to be earthenware or a handmade ceramic material. Fat Lava Glaze. Possibly GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese Earthenware Teapots and Other Ceramics.Group of Three Chinese Earthenware Teapots and Other Ceramics. Including a teapot of an owl by Tony Wood Studio, marked on the bottom. Measures 7in x 7in. x 4in. A white ceramic Chinese goldfish, stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Michael Frasca PitchersA grouping of three Michael Frasca (PAFA graduate) earthenware ceramic pitchers with handles. Two signed "Frasca" on bottom. One is illegibly signed. Largest: 19in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Atlantic Mold Co Artisan Mosaic Ceramic Pottery VaseItem/Description: Applied mosaic design vase. Handcrafted mosaic design applied by New York potter. Artist name not known. Bottom marked Atlantic Mold. (Earthenware) Material: Ceramic Dimensions: DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT THREEASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT THREE, including a lead-glazed earthenware food mold and a sheet-iron figural two-part mold. Late 19th/early 20th century. 11" L.Earthenware with some edge chips, remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREEENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREE, two having fish design and one having a small bird design. Unmarked. Late 18th/early 19th century. 3 1/8" to 7 3/8" L.Two undamaged, largest mold wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Edgar Ohr, Three Earthenware Glazed Vessels, ca.Three earthenware vessels in different glazes USA, ca. 1895 George Edgar Ohr (1857-1918) – Early American ceramic artist Each signature and location debossed on underside In various natural tone glaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Ceramic TrivetsThree earthenware Trivets. Including 1 of a Dutch countryside by Boch Freres, 1 by Wedgwood of a mother and child, and 1 unmarked with antiquities mosaic-like motifs. Crazing, staining, wear to decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three-piece Studio Pottery GroupingThree studio pottery pieces to include a large Richard Aerni signed earthenware ceramic blue-glazed plate; a Michael Frasca earthenware bowl; and an organic shaped earthenware ceramic bowl. Largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Anna Lambert, Large Green Jug w/CrowsDescription: A hand built earthenware ceramic jug by Anna Lambert. Underglaze painting in greens and brown. There are six birds, three on either side that seem to be chasing one another. A wide mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Mexican Papier-Mache Helmets and MoldCollection of three vintage Mexican painted papier-mache helmets, also includes one ceramic mold height 7 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 9 in. Condition: Bottom edge of ceramic mold has two large chipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maria Phillipi Danish 1927-2004 3 Ceramic VesselsMaria Phillipi, Danish, 1927-2004, three midcentury earthenware vessels, two lidded teapots and a ewer, each initialed MP, two marked Danmark, each marked 54 or 53, possibly 1950's and predating her rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Italian Hand-painted Ceramic Fruit/Veg MoldsAssembled group of fruit and vegetable themed articles, including three molds in various sizes and one antique lemon spoon rest. Approximate dimensions: Lg asparagus mold measures 8” x 11”See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CREAMWARE GEORGE REX CERAMIC FOOD MOLDENGLISH CREAMWARE GEORGE REX CERAMIC FOOD MOLD, having molded design on interior reading "GR" for "George Rex" and also having molded crown design, raised on three small feet. Unmarked. Late 18th/earlSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN METTLACH THIRSTY RIDER / KNIGHT CERAMIC STEINGERMAN METTLACH THIRSTY RIDER / KNIGHT CERAMIC STEIN, mold number 2382, having etched sides with three scenes of a knight and dog, shield in central panel signed "H. Schlitt", conical ceramic inset meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muncie, Reuben Haley, Spanish Line Aorta vaseMuncie Pottery, Reuben Haley (1872-1933), designer Spanish Line three-handled earthenware Aorta vase in green drip over lilac glaze, shape number 278 Muncie, Indiana, circa 1928 matte glazed ceramic iSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN METTLACH MEN DRINKING CERAMIC STEINGERMAN METTLACH MEN DRINKING CERAMIC STEIN, mold number 1999, having etched sides with polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring three cartouches depicting men with drinks, signed "hein."See Sold Price
Sold2022Weller Pottery Co. earthenware vases, threeWeller Pottery Co. group of Mat Green earthenware vases with slightly crystalline glaze and buttresses, three Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1910 matte glazed ceramic each impressed Weller on green-painted bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weller Pottery Co. earthenware vessels, threeWeller Pottery Co. group of earthenware vessels with embossed designs and green-painted bottoms, three Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1910 matte glazed ceramic two taller examples with impressed factory markSee Sold Price
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterBetty Woodman, Untitled (Tray with three cups and saucers)US$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Ashtray Ca. 1952, "Oiseau Au SoleilUS$1,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Pitcher 1956, "Têtes (A.R. 368)",US$2,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Pitcher, (A.R. 288) 1955, "Visage,", HUS$7,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$5,200(2 bids)