Sold2024A FINE AND LARGE SILK-EMBROIDERED PANEL OF THREE JAPANESE CHIN DOGSA FINE AND LARGE SILK-EMBROIDERED PANEL OF THREE JAPANESE CHIN DOGS Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912)Finely woven on a silvery beige-colored silk ground, with two dogs sitting and carefully watchingSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Foot Japanese Embroidered 146" x 26" Silk PanelVintage Japanese silk panel. Crafted of fine silk. Embroidered with floral and bird motifs. Measures 146" x 26". Good overall condition. In house USA continental shipping $45 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Japanese Silk Embroidered PanelLarge Rare Japanese Silk Embroidered Panel with Gilt and Silver Threading. Framed. Light threading coming apart top right corner. Sight measures 34-3/4" x 34-3/4", frame measures 39-1/2" x 39-1/4". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Silk Embroidered Panels Bamboo with Birds ScreenThree Chinese or Japanese silk embroidered bamboo panels with birds from the late 19th or early 20th century. The panels are all hand embroidered with fine intricate needlework stitching. Panels are nSee Sold Price
2018Mildred Warder - Embroidered Silk Japanese ScreenSigned Mildred Warder - 1950's Japanese embroidered silk two-panel screen. Label on reverse Mildred Warder Design, Tokyo Japan. The front embroidered silk panels with plump peony and peach blossoms arSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C CHINESE EMBROIDERY SILK PANEL, OF PEONY MOTIFChina, Qing Dynasty, silk panel, finely embroidered on a Yellow ground, the panel embroidered with centralized five peony bloom medallion within rectangular geometrical floral diaper, bordered with wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXPORT MORNING ROBE, JAPAN, c. 1895Copper changeante silk taffeta w/ hand embroidered yellow, pink & white chrysamthemums, CF smocked white China silk insert, Watteau back panel, B 38", W 32". L 56", (underarm stains, pockets unstitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Imperial Yellow Silk Embroidered PanelSumptuous Imperial yellow with hand embroidered decoration. Features three musicians in the center flanked by peacock birds and five toed dragons. Measures 20" x 78" Good condition with raw edges andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Yellow Silk Embroidered Panel, signedChinese Qing deep yellow silk embroidered panel with central medallion containing a floral still life arrangement and bats surrounded by floral sprays. Signed en verso upper left corner. Unframed. 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese silk embroidered panelJapanese silk embroidered panel, 20th c., South East Asian, two koi fish on green silk with gilt thread embellishment, 28.5"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 28"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Japanese Silk Embroidered Panels of GeishasTwo Japanese Silk Embroidered Panels of Geishas each mounted and framed. Together with a silk embroidered framed panel of flowers, used condition; largest frame size measures 27" tall x 10 5/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LARGE JAPANESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS20th century, a pair of mirrored scenes with various armored figures and a dragon, embroidered in silk and metallic threads, mounted to wood panels (buyer is responsible for removing embroidery from pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF MEIJI JAPANESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELSA PAIR OF MEIJI JAPANESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS depicting birds amongst blossoming branches - in glazed ebonised moulded frames (113.5cm high, 51cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Silk Embroidered PanelsSet of Three 20th Century Japanese Silk Embroidered Panels in Frames. Frames are identical and measures 15-1/4" x 12-1/4'. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $82.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japanese Silk Embroidered Falcon on TreeVintage Japanese Silk Embroidered Panel, Falcon on Tree with Cherry Blossoms. Having silk matted frame. Used condition. Framed size. 59 1/4" tall x 25 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Embroidered PanelVintage Framed Japanese Silk Embroidered Panel. Unmarked. Sight measures19" x 12". Frame measures 25" x 17-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE MEIJI SILK EMBROIDERED LANDSCAPE PANELframed under glass Provenance: The Estate of John Robert Weber John Robert Weber spent his entire life in Southern California where his passion for collecting Asian artifacts began more than 30 yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Panelearly to mid-20th century, variety of birds in a flowering tree, two joined panels, silk on silk ground, custom linen mat, 42 x 41 in. (panel), modern gilt frame 7 in. horizontal tear upper left, wateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel 28''x15''.Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel 28''x15''. Intricate polychrome silk embroidery of various figures in landscape with blossoming peaches. Possibly a pair of mounted robe sleeve panels. Some forbiddSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel 19th CA Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel 19th C Beautifully Framed. Frame Measure 24.5" X 19.5". // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Framed Stevengraph Silk Woven PanelsSix Framed Stevengraph Silk Woven PanelsEach mounted in its original printed matt with title below the fine polychrome silk embroidered panels. Including: Called to the Rescue; The Good Old Days, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese silk kesi embroidered panelFine Chinese silk kesi embroidered panel, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.), depicting a blue dragon amidst clouds and waves, the sky dotted with auspicious objects, matted and framed, 31"h x 13"w (sight), 42See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird Panel 18''x18''.Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird Panel 18''x18''. Intricate polychrome silkwork of polychrome pheasants and blossoming flowers. Some tattering to edges with light overall wear. 18th or 19th century,See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese embroidered silk wall tapestry with two tigers, Meiji, 19th C.€250
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Military Commemorative Silk 1904 USTS OhioUS$150