Sold2018EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA,EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA, SCULPTURE PORTRAIT, LABELED '71. HEIGHT 32" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY EVGENY RUKHINEvgeny Rukhin, Russian, Soviet era, 1943 to 1976, mixed media, oil and assemblage, painting on canvas depicting an abstract collage design composition, 1975. Signed and dated lower to the center. A stSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENY RUKHIN RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDEvgeny Rukhin Russian 1943-1976 Composition oil/mixed technique on board 26x18.5 inch. Evgeny Rukhin ( 1943 1976 ) - Russian non-conformist artist [1] , a representative of unofficial art . In 1963 heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2022Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria)Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria) Signed bottom left, mixed media on board.Executed circa 1974.Unframed. (18 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (46.4 x 45.1cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING BY EVGENY ROUKHINYevgeny Roukhin, (Rukhin) 1943-1976, Russian, Soviet nonconformist artist. Street scene painting, two black figures going in different directions. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1974. Contemporary MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) mixed media on paper painting "Memories of Gainsborough." Signed in Latin, dated 1984, and titled in Russian lower left. Framed. Dimensions: 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy Abstract Composition on PaperAndre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902 - 1976) mixed media composition, comprising an abstract gouache on paper bearing initials "A. L." lower left, mounted over ink and pencil patterned border, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ZORIKTO DORZHIEVZorikto Balzhinimaevich Dorzhiev (Russian, Buryat, born 1976) mixed media painting on canvas, Wednesday (from the series Khan's Concubines), 2007. Signed lower right. Framed. Zorikto Dorzhiev works inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model"Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model", mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sheet); 25.25'' x 21.25'', 64 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lanskoy Mixed Media on Board AbstractAndre Lanskoy (Russia / France, 1902-1976). Mixed media with oil on wood panel, abstract. Signed lower right Lanskoy. 21 3/4" x 17 78". Minor chipping and losses along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY AMINADAV KANEVSKYAminadav Kanevsky, Russian Soviet, 1898 to 1976, mixed media, ink and watercolor, painting on a thick paper, Innovations and Nature. Circa: 1930s. Signed lower right. Provenance: The painting comes frSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR MAKARENKOVladimir Makarenko (Ukrainian, Russian Soviet, born 1943) surreal mixed media painting on paper, Dialogue at the Calcutta, 1975. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed lower left. Titled to the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Sterling (Russian, 1895 - 1976) "Fortune Teller"Marc Sterling (Russian, 1895 - 1976) "Fortune Teller" mixed media on paper 21 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame 30 1/2" x 22 1/2", under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023A E. MALOLETKOV SOVIET WWII ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGAn original Evgeny Maloletkov (Russian, 1915-1961) mixed media on paper painting. A maquette for lithography. With numerous handwritten notes and seals on the margins and on the back. Dimensions: 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2017VITALIY KOMAR & ALEKSANDR MELAMID (RUSSIAN B. 1943; B.VITALIY KOMAR & ALEKSANDR MELAMID (RUSSIAN B. 1943; B. 1945) Freedom, 1991 tin can and mixed media height: 11.2 cm (4 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian, Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on canvas, Saint George and the Dragon, 1976. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Anatoly Zverev, a NonconformistSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYErnst Iosifovich Neizvestny (Russian, American, 1926-2016) mixed media painting, Exploded Heart. Signed and inscribed on the back. One of a kind artwork. Ernst Neizvestny is a Soviet and American sculSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siegfried Reinhardt, Missouri / Germany (1925-1984), Mechanized Beehive, 1976, mixed mediaSiegfried ReinhardtMissouri / Germany, (1925-1984)Mechanized Beehive, 1976mixed mediasigned and dated lower center, framed.17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) mixed media painting on board, 1989, depicting composition with playing cards. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 89, lower to the center. Unframed. NemukhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kevin Red Star (born 1943) Mixed Media on Canvas34" x 44" signed upper left. Dated and inscribed on the back. Titled "Mr. and Mrs. Choke Cheeries."See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKent Roberts, San Francisco (1947-2019), Drawing #30, 1976, mixed media on paperUS$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A WALL SCULPTURE, "Go This Way," 1976US$400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Lampi nella guerra II - Agro Pontino€5,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract mixed media on paper geometric shapes€1,200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.LADDIE JOHN DILL (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988US$1,000
Jun 08Concept Art Gallery2 framed Ming G. Fay Drawings on handmade black dyed paper 1974US$175(1 bid)
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on PaperUS$200
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Desert Storm War In Gulf" Mixed MediaUS$200(5 bids)