Sold2018Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, fruit and fig leaves, signed (Lucian Freud*, 1922-2011). Very good condition overall. Currently framed. Can be removed for shipping if requested.Provenance: Ex-colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, portrait of a boy, signed* (Lucian Freud, 1922-2011). 8 3/4 x 6 3/8 inches. The paper has a few small frays and tears at the edges, otherwise very good condition. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Untitled, drawing on paperLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)Drawing on paper, Femake figure, undated, signed in pencil. Gifted by the autor to the present owner.Dimensions: 14 x 15cm (Centimeters - Area drawing unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Untitled, drawing on paper (Horse head)Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)Drawing on paper, Horse head, undated, signed in pencil. Gifted by the autor to the present owner.Dimensions: 12 x 17,5cm (Centimeters - Area drawing unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2017δ Lucian Freud (1922-2011) (after) John Mintonδ Lucian Freud (1922-2011) (after)John MintonGiclee printed in colours on aluminium composite panel, 2016, numbered from the edition of 500 in black ink verso, published by the Royal College of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016,...Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016, on aluminium composite panel, numbered 475/500 in black ink on the publisher's label affixed verso, co-See Sold Price
Sold2017Three abstracts including Eva Caecilie Zeitz SlaterThree abstracts including Eva Caecilie Zeitz Slater (1922-2011) abstract pencil drawing initialed in pencil ES 62, acrylic on board Enchanted Landscape signed lower right Werman 69, and pen and ink ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed and numbered 35/50 in pencil (there were also ten artist's proofs), published by James Kirkman, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initia...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot (Hartley 25) Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initials and numbered 44/50 in pencil (there were also 15 artist proofs), published by James KirkmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on CanvasLucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 24 1/2 by 19 7/8 inches (62.5 by 50.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Lucian Freud (1922-2011), a British painter, is celebrated for his unfliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud British Figurative Oil & GouacheOil and gouache on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed LUCIAN Freud on the lower left corner. Stamped FINE ARTS LONDSON SEAL and inscribed LF 81 on verso. Attributed to Lucian Freud (1922-2011, BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a ChildLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a Child Colored chalk on black paper Sheet size: 13 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (33.7 x 27.3cm) Executed circa late 1940s. Provenance Sotheby's, London, sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD British 1922-2011 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper, featuring portrait of a lady. Singed and attr. Lucian Freud (UK 1922-2011), on lower left margin. 10.6 x 7.9 in. (27 x 20 cm). Lucian Freud, renowned for his unflinching observationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud: Reclining Male PortraitLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Manner of: Reclining Male Portrait. Goauche on paper, signed upper left, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamp from Fine Arts, London and a written notation: L FSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - And the BridegroomLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "And the Bridegroom". Color offset lithograph. 1993. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed vSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - And the BridegroomLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "And the Bridegroom". Color offset lithograph. 1993. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed vSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - Two MenLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Two Men". Color offset lithograph. 1987-88. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed very smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - Bella and EstherLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Bella and Esther". Color offset lithograph. 1988. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed verSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - Wasteground with Houses,Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Wasteground with Houses, Paddington". Color offset lithograph. 1970-72. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - Reflection with Two ChildrenLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Reflection with Two Children (Self-Portrait)". Color offset lithograph. 1965. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIAN FREUD - Night Portrait - Color offset lithographArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Night Portrait". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1977-78. Printed 1996. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 9 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIAN FREUD - Triple Portrait - Color offset lithographArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Triple Portrait". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1987-88. Printed 1993. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/8 x 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIAN FREUD - Hospital Ward - Color offset lithographArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Hospital Ward". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1941. Printed 1996. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 3/8 x 9 3/16 in. (187See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIAN FREUD - Wasteground with Houses, PaddingtonLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Wasteground with Houses, Paddington". Color offset lithograph. 1970-72. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. EditionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.FREUD LUCIAN: (1922-2011) ´ I´ ve just finished a huge picture of a naked man´€4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Pluto and the Bateman Sisters - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Large Interior W11 (after Watteau) - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Head of a Man - Offset lithograph [following the original etching]US$600