Sold2018Plan De Bombay Et De Ses EnvironsTitle/Content of Map: Plan De Bombay Et De Ses Environs Date: 1752 Cartographer: THORNTON, JOHN Size: 7.6X10.25 Tire de Thornton Hyd. Aug. ..." Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de Bombay et de ses environs [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1755 IMAGE SIZE: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1770 Georgeous Hand-Colored Plan of BostonColonial America Hand-Colored Plan of Boston Town and Harbor by Bellin c. 1770 Colonial Era, “Plan de la Ville de Boston et Ses Environs,” Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte du Lac de Mexico' City Tenochtitlan Lake Texcoco.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs, lors de la Conquête des Espagnols [Map of Lake Texcoco and its environs, at the time of the Spanish conquest]' The location of MexicSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20211754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte duTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Louis Rouge Plan of Paris Map 1765Georges-Louis Le Rouge (ca. 1712-1780), "Plan de Paris et de ses faubourgs en l'état qu'il étoit en 1765." This attractive map features the city of Paris along with points of interest. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book,Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book, Guide Illustre de Milan et de Ses Environs, Christopher Cricket on Cats by Anthony H Euwer, etc. Some are in other languSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl:Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl: Haupt und Residenzstadt Wien mit ihren Vorstadten nach den Neuen Hausnumern 1797 / Plan de la Ville de Vienne et de ses Fouxbourgs avec le DenombSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large plan of Paris 1814Heading: Author: Bonnisel, J. Title: Plan de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris avec ses Monuments… Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1814 Description: EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esnauts (Jacques) Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux EdificeEsnauts (Jacques) and Michel Rapilly. Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux Edifices Par M. Pichon, large wall map of Paris, the border decorated with 28 vignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prag.Plan des Environs de Prague et des Camps des deux Armées. Kupferstichplan bei Le Rouge, Paris 1742. 48,5 x 56 cm. Mit herald. Titelkart. unt. li. u. Legende 1-31 ob. li. - Vereinz. stockfl., FalzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of Early Boston, 1757Title/Content of Map: Plan de la Ville de Boston et ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1757/1760 Size: 10 5/8" x 6 3/8" Condition: b&w; light overall age toning; a few spots in thSee Sold Price
Sold2016[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de Liège et ses environs. Éditions et dates diverses. 8 volumes in-8, brochés. - Alice DUBOIS - Le Chapitre cathédral de Saint-LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris Map - 1880 - Backed onPAU ET SES ENVIRONS DEIDE AU 18 DE LIGNE ET A LA VILLE DE PAU 1880 J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris. Map backed on Linen. Has normal discoloration for age but is in excellent condition. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Charles Percier; and P.F.L. Fontaine. Choix des Plus Celebres Maisons deUS$375
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WARUS$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper521803 Poirson Map of Europe -- L'Europe divisee en ses Principaux Etats et d'apres le Traite de PaixUS$95
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£70(4 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52COLONIAL GABON & CONGO. Afrique équatoriale française. Brazzaville plan 1938 mapUS$20