Sold2017Yosef (Joseph) Constant (French - Israeli, 1892-1969)Village landscape with rooftops and chimneys, Watercolor on paper, 18 x 26 cm, Signed. Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yosef (Joseph) Constant (French - Israeli, 1892-1969)Women sitting at the table, 1930s, Graphite on paper, 14 x 10 cm, Signed. Provenance: The artist's estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yosef (Joseph)Â Constant (French - Israeli, 1892-1969)Violinist, Pencil on paper, 17 x 11 cm , SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Constant (Israeli, 1892-1969), calvesJoseph Constant (Israeli, 1892-1969), calves, charcoal on paper, 21x22 cm, signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Constant "Swan" Modern Bronze SculptureJoseph Constant (French-Russian, 1892-1969) modern bronze sculpture of a swan, signed: "Constant." 3.25" H x 13.5" L x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE J.CONSTANTJoseph Constant (French-Russian, 1892-1969) bronze sculpture of a swan, signed: "Constant." 3.25" H x 13.5" L x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Constant (French / Israeli, 1829-1969) - Animals, Charcoal on Paper, 1966.Joseph Constant (French / Israeli, 1829-1969) - Animals, Charcoal on Paper, 1966. Signed and dated. 30x46cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Colonies 1892-1969, a mint and used selection, includes Polynesia, Senegal, Port Lagos,French Colonies 1892-1969, a mint and used selection, includes Polynesia, Senegal, Port Lagos,, will catalogue ver 2750+ Scott 2022, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "Emerald", Signed LithographErte (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original lithograph on paper, titled "Emerald", from the Precious Stones Suite, 1969. Signed by artist lower right, and numbered lower left 18/75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "Sapphire", Signed LithographErte (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original lithograph on paper, titled "Sapphire", from the Precious Stones Suite, 1969. Signed by artist lower right, and numbered lower left 18/75See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze LE TRAVAIL Sculpture after Maurice ConstantA patinated French bronze statue after Maurice Joseph Constant (1892-1970). Titled, "Le Travail." A figural work featuring a youthful male figure clad in a fur, belted loin cover with a hammer, anvilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Krief b.1961 (French, Israeli) Dog hommage to Haring hand painted fiberglass by TouviaLucien Kriefb.1961 (French, Israeli)Dog hommage to Haringhand painted fiberglass by Touvia52x77 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Russian - French, 1892 - 1990)'Angel.' Bronze signed, numbered and annotated on the base. 14H x 19W x 6 1/2D".See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon (French/Israeli, b. 1951) Pleasant MovesIsaac Maimon (French/Israeli, b. 1951) Pleasant Moves oil on canvas signed Maimon (lower left) 47 1/4 x 71 inches. Property from Evanston Art Center, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV AGAM (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1928) KIDDUSH CUPYAACOV AGAM (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1928) KIDDUSH CUPIsrael, ca. 1980., signed to base and editioned 991/1000. Revolving sculptural piece, sterling interior with corrugated image revealing star of David pSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/ISRAELI 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHICMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/ISRAELI 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTER, ET LA BIBLE MUSEE RATH GENEVE, PRINTED BY MOURLOT 1962. SHEET 29 1/2 X 21 1/4" (REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2017Dan Partouche, French/Israeli (b-1936) "Sweet Dream"Dan Partouche, French/Israeli (b-1936) "Sweet Dream" Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Numbered 225/300. Unframed. Slight fraying to corner, minor spotting on border otherwise good condition. Measures 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dan Partouche, `French/Israeli (b-1936) "SummerDan Partouche, `French/Israeli (b-1936) "Summer Flowers" Artist Proof Pencil Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Arches France blanc paper impressed mark to left corner. Good condition. Measures 20-1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marek Szwarc (Polish/French, 1892-1958) Sacrifice (TheMarek Szwarc (Polish/French, 1892-1958) Sacrifice (The Binding of Isaac) Signed, located 'Paris,' and dated 1924 bottom left, titled in Hebrew bottom left and bottom right, hammered sheet metal. (21 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Bauhaus-Style Chrome Lounge ChairModern Bauhaus-style chrome lounge chair, late 20th century, after a model by Louis Sognot (French, 1892-1970) with chenille upholstered cushions. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte. Zodiac Suite. 12 Serigraphs. 1982.Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French 1892 - 1990. Complete set of 12 serigraphs on wove paper of the 12 Signs of the Zodiac. 1982. All editioned 121/350. Each signed, titled, and dated. Matching fSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryReginald Weston (Israel,France,1912-1967) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)US$50