Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI (1865- 1938) TABLE LAMP, CIRCAALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI (1865- 1938) TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1910 wrought iron, stamped maker's mark to base MAZZUCOTELLI(75cm high)Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938)Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938) Wrought Iron Bee Lamp. 14 1/4"h x 6 1/2"w x 4 1/4" Condition, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938)Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938) Wrought iron floral decorated lamp. Signed on base. 39"h x 18"w . Condition, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup inAlessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup in transparent colorless blown Murano glass worked in balloton. Milan, 1910s. (h 128 cm.; d 85 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI in the style of. Ceiling light.in the style of. Ceiling light. Wrought iron. Cm 70,00 x 104,00 x 35,00. 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOLTA ALESSANDRO: (1745-1827) 'To tell the truth, the author's idea of relating electrical phenomenaVOLTA ALESSANDRO: (1745-1827) 'To tell the truth, the author's idea of relating electrical phenomena to chemistry is beautiful, it is great and should lead to truth, but such a conception is singularlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO PIANON "Pulcini" Art Glass Bird. Vistosi Murano Italian Glass.ALESSANDRO PIANON "Pulcini" Art Glass Bird. Vistosi Murano Italian Glass. Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcino Murano BirdAlessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcino Murano Bird Sculpture. Height is 6.75 inches by 8 inches by 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) A GlassAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) A Glass "Pulcini" Bird, Vistosi, Murano, Italy, circa 1960 Glass, copper, painted wood (H: 11, W: 6 1/2, D: 6 1/4 in.) Provenance Property from a Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculptureAlessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculpture, c. 1963, Italy, handblown green Murano glass with blue and green murrine pattern, millefiori eyes, copper wire leg stands, for Vistosi, unsigned, approx. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ALESSANDRO ALGARDI (ITALIAN, 1595/1598-1654): AAFTER ALESSANDRO ALGARDI (ITALIAN, 1595/1598-1654): A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURES OF PUTTI, PROBABLY FREN AFTER ALESSANDRO ALGARDI (ITALIAN, 1595/1598-1654): A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURES OF PUTTI, PROBABLY FRESee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Becchi, 'Anfibio' Convertible SofaALESSANDRO BECCHI'Anfibio' convertible sofa, 1970sTaormino boucle fabric, foam, chrome-plated metal. Manufactured by Giovannetti Collecioni, Italy. 25" H x 94" W x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Glass and Copper Pulcini BirdAlessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Glass and Copper Pulcini Bird 1960s Of cube form, in transparent sea-green colored glass, internally decorated with alternating blue and red murrines and with apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi blue bird in Murano glass (16.5x21x9cm)Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi blue bird in Murano glass (16.5x21x9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro PIANON (1931-1984) ItalianA large blown glass bird with mosaic decoration attributed to Alessandro Pianon (1931-1984) for Vistosi, Murano, Italy. The white tear drop body with orange eyes and classic Pianon decoration. RestingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcino MuranoAlessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcini Murano Bird with murrine decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Transparent "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Transparent blown glass sculpture with inclusion of murrine depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Blown glass bird MuranoShipping in USA $ 50. Alessandro Pianon Vistosi, Blown glass bird sculpture with orange threading on blue ground with steel wire legs. 6 3/4" x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (yellow), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 8 1/2" x 5" One of only two known in this color. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)US$50(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Vintage Lucite Cube Ice Buckets. Attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi. Likely Italian Modern DesignUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlessandro Mendini, Two 'Papilio' side tables, 1985 (design)€2,200
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Alessandro Michele Cream Resin & Crystal Tigers Head Brooch 2 3/4" WideUS$5
958 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlessandro Juliani Signed Battlestar Galactica Photograph 8x10 JSA AuthenticUS$10
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano€500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlessandro Mendini, 'Poltrona di Proust' easy chair, 1978 (design)€3,800