Sold2018Silverplated Bird Decanter C. 1920Marked "Alpacca, having a carved feather body with plated head and feet, very good condition, 14.25" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate Bird Figural Decanter w/ Blue GlassCirca 1920's, quality figural decanter of a silver plated eagle head with glass eyes and silver plated feet, the body with handle is glass in a soft blue color, very good condition, 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Porcelain Phoenix Birds C. 1920Pair of Chinese Porcelain Phoenix Birds C. 1920. The pierced bases are decorated with polychrome flowers. Birds are marked China and have the seal mark of marker. (1) Bird 13.5" H x 4.5" W (1) Bird 13See Sold Price
Sold20163 PC LOT SHEFFIELD TRAY DORE BRONZE BIRD C.1920Three piece lot including a large footed Sheffield circular tray, a shallow tin bowl, and a nicely detailed dore bronze bird circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansioSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAINT DECORATED BAR CABINET STYLIZED BIRDS C.1920An unusual paint decorated three door bar cabinet on carved base having stylized birds circa 1920. Ht: 56" Wd: 63.5" Dpth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Amber Brown & .965 Silver Overlay Rye Decanter, c1920Continental Amber Brown & .965 Silver Overlay Rye Decanter, c1920. The design appears to have a label about the neck, with openwork florals along the base. No stopper. Monogrammed. Marked '965'. 1.4lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Maxfield Parrish Print 'Dinky Bird' c1920Art Deco antique "Dinky Bird" print after original by Maxfield Parrish, framed, circa 1946. Measures- 18.5''H x 14.5''W x .75''D. Catalog Note: Maxfield Parrish (July 25, 1870–March 30, 1966) wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Deeply Carved & Polychromed Gilt Blanket Chest with Birds C1920Antique Chinese Deeply Carved, Polychromed, Ebonized, Vermillion and Gilt Blanket Chest with Birds & Flowers in Relief, Raised on Stylized Cabriole Legs, C1920. Measures - 27.5"H x 40"W x 22.25"D. ***See Sold Price
Sold20171920 Carved & Painted BirdCarved & Painted Bird C 1920 carved and painted bird. Very nice paint and condition--all original. 5"long by 3"high. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
2016Anonymous Carved Flock Of Birds.Anonymous Flock Of Birds. c. 1920’s. Carved and painted wood. Tallest is 6”h. Excellent condition. Purchased in the 1960’s in Hershey, PA from a farm auction. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
2016Anonymous Carved Pennsylvania Birds.Anonymous Pennsylvania Birds. c. 1920’s. Carved and painted wood. Tallest is 6”h. Excellent condition. Purchased in the 1960’s in Hershey, PA from a farm auction. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco bag with geometric shapes and stylised birds,Art Deco bag with geometric shapes and stylised birds, c. 1920, H. 20 x 14 cm. Knitted polychrome beads, textile lining, brass bail, brass chain.,See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED GALLOWAY TERRACOTTA BIRD BATH C.1920A signed Galloway terracotta bird bath circa 1920. Having column pillar base and acanthus leaf decoration. Ht: 40" Dia: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021A CONTEMPORARY BLUE GLASS SILVER PLATED BIRD DECANTER.A CONTEMPORARY BLUE GLASS SILVER PLATED BIRD DECANTER. 16 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bavarian Candystripe Bird Cage c1920 LargeAntique Bavarian Candystripe Bird Cage c1920 Large wooden cage with minaretsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulper Pottery Blue Crystalline Figural Bird Centerpiece c1920Fulper Pottery Blue Crystalline Figural Bird Centerpiece c1920. Signed. Firing line within base, otherwise perfect condition. 3.5"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Gilded and Enameled Bird Form DecanterMoser Gilded and Enameled Bird Form Decanter, c.1890, the pale olive green glass walls blown in the form of a bird, with applied talon feet in blue and gilding, with applied gilded scroll handle and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flying Bird WEATHERVANEFlying Bird WEATHERVANE C. 1920, from a home in Maine All original, including surface No restoration Heavy copper, beautifully made, on a shaft, with iron arrow. 22 2/2 x 14 1/2 high. Included is ironSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO DISPLAY CASE W/ BIRD EGGS, C. 1920/30FINE ART DECO DISPLAY CASE W/ LARGE COLLECTION OF WORLD BIRD EGGS, C. 1920/30 H. 31" L. 48" (BIRD PHOTOGRAPHER FOR NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC)See Sold Price
Sold20212 CARVED JADE / JADEITE VASE & TURTLE1- Carved Chrysanthemum and Bird Vase c. 1920, 8 1/2". 2- Carved Turtle on Back Dish 5"x4 3/4"x1 1/2".Weight on both combined 3 pds. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry AllenSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Bronze Footed Centerpiece,With Etched Floral Designs, Leaf Accents And Bird Surmount, C1920. Good Condition. Rue 770 Collection, No Reserves.See Sold Price
Sold2017Longines Silverplated Desk Clock, c. 1920, with anLongines Silverplated Desk Clock, c. 1920, with an easel frame with relief decoration, monogrammed "M.P.K.," Ser. # 4537691, H.- 4 1/4 in., W.- 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024C1920 Birds & Cats Folk Art Painted WhirligigUnited States Circa 1920 Whirligig of two black cats with arched backs chasing birds. Wood, metal,Approx. 23" t x 21" w x 10" d. From the collection of a Fort Pierce, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yoshimoto Gesso - Blue Birds, Ginko Tree c1920 NRJapanese Woodblock print. Artist: Yoshimoto Gesso Subject: Blue Birds on Ginko Tree. Date: c1920-30's. Publisher: Hasegawa/Nishinomiya (original/vintage pre-War printing). Size: 4.75 x 9.5 inches. ConSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA CARVED OAK MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD HAVING THREE DRAWERS AND THREE DOORS C 1920US$50
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFOUR FRENCH THREE ARM IRON WALL SCONCES IN THE GOTHIC STYLE C 1920.US$300(3 bids)