Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "SUNSET SKETCH #6"WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "SUNSET SKETCH #6" 5 X 7" OIL ON MASONITE; (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "SUNSET REFLECTIONS"WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "SUNSET REFLECTIONS" ON BOARD; 5" X 7"; MASSACHUSETTS 1952-See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "MOUNTAIN LAKE SUNSET"WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "MOUNTAIN LAKE SUNSET" 8 X 10" OIL ON MASONITE; (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM R. DAVIS "INDIAN RIVER SKETCH" PAINTINGWilliam Robert Davis (b. 1952) Plein air oil on panel board titled "Indian River Sketch" of a Florida inlet landscape with sailboat, palm trees, and vegetation. Signed lower right and also on verso wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016William R. Davis, paintingWilliam R. Davis, painting, William R. Davis (American, b. 1952), "Sunset Sail along Coatue Beach, Nantucket", 2008, oil on board, signed "William R. Davis", lower right, 13.25"h x 23.5"w (sight), gilSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "WINTER STORM BREAK"WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "WINTER STORM BREAK" 8 X 10" OIL ON MASONITE (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL "DECEMBER SUNSET"WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL "DECEMBER SUNSET" 12 X 16" OIL ON MASONITE; (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), Sunset over Mount Washington, New Hampshire., Oil onWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952Sunset over Mount Washington, New Hampshire. Signed lower left "William R. Davis".Oil on canvas, 11" x 16". Framed 19.5" x 24". DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM R. DAVIS "SPRING SAIL NORTH" PAINTINGWilliam Robert Davis (b. 1952) Oil on panel board painting titled "Spring Sail North" of an Indian River, Florida ocean landscape with sailboat, birds, palm trees, and cloudy blue sky. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH"., Oil on board, 8" xWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH". Signed lower left "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William R Davis (AM 1952-)William R Davis (American 1952-) Sailboats at sunset oil on canvas signed lower right 8 x 12" 14 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020William R Davis (B. 1952) "Artist View of Niagara"William R. Davis (Massachusetts, Born 1952) "Artist View of Niagara" Oil on canvas painting. Depicting an artist painting with an easel in the lower right foreground, the Niagara falls in the distanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS, Massachusetts, b. 1952, "DecemberWILLIAM R. DAVIS Massachusetts, b. 1952 "December Marsh". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled and dated 2017 verso. Oil on board, 6" x 8". Framed 9" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS, Massachusetts, b. 1952, "CoastalWILLIAM R. DAVIS Massachusetts, b. 1952 "Coastal Shore View". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled and dated 2017 verso. Oil on board, 6" x 8". Framed 9.75" x 11.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R DAVIS PLEIN AIR OIL ON PANELWILLIAM R DAVIS PLEIN AIR OIL ON PANEL "INLAND WATERWAY, NAPLES FL" MAY 7, 2016; 6" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) WILLIAM R. DAVIS "INLAND FLORIDA WATERWAY"William Robert Davis (b. 1952) Pair of oil on panel board paintings of Florida landscapes titled "Inland Florida Waterway" (# 1 & # 2) with beaches, palm trees, sailboats, and birds. Signed in lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 19 3/4'' x 29 3/4'', framed 20 3/4'' x 30 3/4''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. Wiley and GSee Sold Price
Sold2023American or European Sunset Sketch on Paper Original 19th Century Oil PaintingAntique American Hudson River or European School Small sunset sketch on paper. Oil on paper. 5 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20233 piecesby Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, R.B.A. (13 piecesby Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, R.B.A. (1. Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin RBA (28 April 1870 - 6 January 1935) was a British artist and illustrator best known for his paintings and sketches of anSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASSILI POLENOV (1844-1927), GRAFFITI SKETCH, STUDY FORVASSILI POLENOV (1844-1927), GRAFFITI SKETCH, STUDY FOR OIL PAINTING, MONOGRAMMED 1886. 6 X 3 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021J.M.W. Turner English Luminous Marine Port Oil PaintingAntique English Luminous Marine Port Oil Painting After Renowned English Artist J.M.W. Turner, R.A. (Joseph Mallord William Turner) (1775 –1851) | Oil on Canvas | Stunning Romantic Period Sunset SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Fence Line at Sunset," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" x 15" Provenance: Meredith LongSee Sold Price
Sold20203 William Sommer sketchesWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949)- 1). Barnyard- pastel on paper. 5 1/2 x 9 3/4'' (sheet) 2). Man Reading- pen and ink on paper, signed Wm Sommer lower right, mounted to support board. 6 x 3 1/2'' 3See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 19th C Landscape Paintings(2) 19th C landscape paintings, landscape with trees, oil on canvas, signed "R.W. Van Boskerck", 8" x 10"; Autumn landscape, oil on canvas unsigned, 8" x 6-1/2"; largest framed size 14" x 16", fair coSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" xUS$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Preparing to Tack"., Oil on panel, 8" x 12". FramedUS$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Twilight Sail"., Oil on panel, 8" x 6". Framed 13" xUS$1,200(1 bid)
May 30Forum AuctionsSt. Helena.- Beatson (Maj.-Gen. Alexander) Tracts Relative to the Island of St. Helena, 1816£400
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanEMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press forUS$1,000
May 26Collective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor of Scarlet-flowered Banana Tree on Silk Mounted on Laid PaperUS$150
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames William Whittaker (UK,1828-1876) oil painting antiqueUS$240(3 bids)
May 30Cutler Bay AuctionsEtching by William Unger (1837-1932) after painting by Gabriel Metsu (1629-1667)US$50
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(4) Signed Etchings, Julius Komjati (9) Etchings, and (6) Framed Asian PicturesUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsA Mughal prince standing in a landscape, holding a musket, sword and shield, formerly from an al...£2,500