Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA/COLLAGE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA/COLLAGE, UNTITLED, SIGNED (ILLEGIBLY). SHEET 18 X 24"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/4 X 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK AND STENCIL, JUGGLER, UNSIGNED (STAMPED). SHEET 11 1/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian School (20th Century) Pair, Mixed Media. 45 cm x 38 cm.Russian School (20th Century) Pair, Mixed Media. 45 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (Russian, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Russian, 20th Century) Glasnost, Mixed media collage, Signed in Cyrillic lower right. Label and photograph of artist on reverse. Framed dimensions: H: 27 1/4 x W: 25 1/8 in. H: 21 W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, 20th C. Abstract CompositionRussian School, 20th C. Abstract Composition. Mixed media on newspaper. Initialed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida Collection. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight size: 7.5 x 5 in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c ., "Untitled", 1983, mixed media collage, illegibly pencil-signed and dated lower center, partial sketch en verso, 6 7/8 in. x 5 5/8 in., framed Provenance: Property of the MobSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media collage, Untitled (Abstract)American School (20th century), Untitled (Abstract), mixed media collage on canvas, signed "Kezna" verso, canvas (unframed): 12.25" h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Unique Modern Collage Still Life w/ Dried FlowersAmerican School, 20th century to contemporary. "Floral urn", mixed media collage, pencil signed lower right "easton". Unique collage painting comprising dried flowers, fabric fragments, lithograph cutSee Sold Price
Sold2022AM. SCHOOL,"MAN WITH RAISED ARM" M/M PAPER COLLAGEAmerican school, 20th/ 21st century, "Man with Raised Arm", mixed media collage on paper, artist signed illegibly lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, Atlanta, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Medias, Russian SchoolRussian School (20th century), "Suzdal," 1974, set of three (3) mixed medias on birch tree bark, titled, dated and inscribed verso (in Cyrillic), with mat (unframed): 8.25"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Dutch School collage19th/ 20th c. mixed media collage of letters, papers and Dutch painting watercolor on paper mounted to support sheet, quarter fold, repaired tears, soiling throughout, heaviest around edges. 11 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Mixed Media CollageAmerican, 20th century mixed media collage consisting of canvas, paper, printed media, thread, felt and oil or acrylic paint, mounted on a black canvas, 9" x 12" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING R.AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING R. DONISH, OIL ON CANVAS, GEOMETRIC, SIGNED, 36 X 30" & MIXED MEDIA (OIL/COLLAGE), SIGNED, FRAMED 33 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), A seated couple sharing an intimate moment., Mixed media andAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 20th CenturyA seated couple sharing an intimate moment. Signed illegibly lower right.Mixed media and collage on board, 20" x 15". Unframed.See Sold Price
SoldAmerican School, 20th/21st Century Abstract in RedAmerican School, 20th/21st Century Abstract in Red Unsigned. Oil collage and mixed media on canvas, framed. Sight size 12 1/4 x 12 1/4, framed size 13 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. For further information on thisSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Abstract Collage Mixed Media Painting Abstract PortraitUS$460
Jul 11Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Beached dories., Mixed media, 14" x 20" sight. Framed 14.5" x 21".US$150
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdJapanese School (Early 20th Century) Ink & Colour Mixed Media, Recumbent cat. 45cm x 35 cm.£5
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdMola / Mole Mario, 20th century, Italian School, Mixed media on canvas, Scorcio / Glimpse, An£100
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), "The Slum Area at the Seashore of Taio"., Mixed media on laid paper,US$70
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsCape Cod School Oil on Artist Board, "Mother and Son Collecting Seashells, 20th CenturyUS$350
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisGabriel Perez (Spanish 20th Century) Pair Mixed Media on Panel Pieces, SignedUS$700