Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK AND STENCIL, JUGGLER, UNSIGNED (STAMPED). SHEET 11 1/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK AND GOUACHE), UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED A. RETH. SIGHT 4 X 4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian School (20th Century) Pair, Mixed Media. 45 cm x 38 cm.Russian School (20th Century) Pair, Mixed Media. 45 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, 20th C. Abstract CompositionRussian School, 20th C. Abstract Composition. Mixed media on newspaper. Initialed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida Collection. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight size: 7.5 x 5 in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Medias, Russian SchoolRussian School (20th century), "Suzdal," 1974, set of three (3) mixed medias on birch tree bark, titled, dated and inscribed verso (in Cyrillic), with mat (unframed): 8.25"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School Mixed Media (20th Century)Significant unattributed artwork. Gouache, ink wash and pen on handmade paper. 29 x 42 inches (sight). Framed. 41 1/2 x 53 1/2 inches (overall). Bark Frameworks (NYC) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a well dressed young lady in a formal setting. Gorgeous bright colors in a miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a well dressed couple dancing at a string concert. Gorgeous bright colors inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting attributed to Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a well dressed young lady in a vibrant red dress at a string conceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a beautiful lady and two dour gentleman seated at a table. Jockey's with horsSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Russian School Signed Steppes of Russia Ptgs(3) Russian School Signed "Steppes of Central Russia" Paintings. Gouache/Mixed Media. Signed lower right. Sight Sizes: 9 x 6.5 in. 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Wishing on a Star 8,"AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Wishing on a Star 8," 20TH CENTURY, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly L/R and titled in gold ink pen L/L. 23 1/2" x 15 1/2" Provenance: Private Collection, PearlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, RUSSIAN NAVY HEAVY CRUISER, SIGNED G. GADD, 1937. SHEET 11 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 24" (TITLED VERSO IN CYRILLIC)See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PRINTED BOOK PAGE, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS A.A. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA WITH SILVER PAINT, MASKED BALL, SIGNED BISS. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price