Sold2018MAXIMINO JAVIER Colored Litho Print of CommunityMAXIMINO JAVIER Colored Litho Print of Community Dining With Musicians. "Sin T’tulo" Pencil signed '80. 73/75-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.25 inches: W: 23.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Horst P.Horst, Mainbocher Corset, 1939Artist: Horst P.Horst Title: Mainbocher Corset, 1939 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Litho Print with Copyright Horst P.Horst Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain litho print vintage Fauvism FrenchVintage litho print. Andre Derain. 'Fishing Harbour'. Private collection, Basel. Publisher: Gradus Blatter, autorised A.D. A. G. P., Paris. Paper size: 23,6" x 27,6," (60 x 70 cm). Image size: 18,9" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster PrintThis lot contains a Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Print. By The Strobridge Litho, Co. P-159. It is approx 16 3/4" x 24 1/4" and it weighs about 0.4lbs. Overall the posteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barnum & Bailey Horse Show Circus Poster Print 1906This lot contains a Vintage Barnum & Bailey Horse Show Circus Poster Print 1906. By The Strobridge Litho, Co. P-158. It is approx 16 3/4" x 24 1/4" and it weighs about 0.4lbs. Overall theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barnum & Bailey Street Parade Circus Poster Print 1913This lot contains a Vintage Barnum & Bailey Street Parade Circus Poster Print 1913. By The Strobridge Litho, Co. P-144. It is approx 24 1/4" x 16 3/4" and it weighs about 0.4lbs. Overall tSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Magus Still Life Giclee PrintDESCRIPTION: Figural Lithograph by Sileimman P. P. limited edition 5/25. Framed and signed by the artist.CIRCA: 20th CenturyDIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 30" W: 28" Litho Dia: 17 1/2" CONDITION: Great condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Signed Lithograph PrintDESCRIPTION: Figural Lithograph by Suleiman. P. P limited edition 5/25. Framed and signed by the artist.CIRCA: 20th CenturyDIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 30" W: 28" Litho Dia: 17 1/2" CONDITION: Great conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Alfieri (American 1921-2009) Signed LithoLithograph print of an etching by Philippe Alfieri. Pencil signed P Alfieri & numbered 150 / 250. Framed under glass. Height: 29"; Width: 23". Image size: 21 3/4" x 16 3/4". Imperfections & age to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximino JavierMexican, b. 1948Untitled, 1982Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (lr)Oil on canvas78 1/2 x 62 3/4 inches (199.4 x 159.4 cm) (Framed dimensions: 84 x 68 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (ll) Oil on canvas 33 3/4 x 21 inches (85.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charity auction by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY HOUDINI KING OF CARDS - STONE LITHO PRINTHARRY HOUDINI KING OF CARDS - STONE LITHO PRINT. In 2006, an original Houdini King of Cards poster has sold on eBay for $14,000. The online auction closed on Feb 18 and received 10 bids. King of CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1898-1976 American Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print by Alexander Calder (1898-1976 (New York / France) Depicts a large yellow sun and planets. Printed on Arches paper. Artist signature in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso - Litho PrintPablo Picasso - Litho Print Don Quioxte, Signed lower right in pencil. 22 X 16 (Viewable) (35 X 29 )See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES RIZZI 3D Litho Print Art "On the Beach" PenJAMES RIZZI 3D Litho Print Art "On the Beach" Pencil signed. Dated 86. 143/175.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 5.75 inches: W: 4.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pablo Picasso Litho Print 1905 from PLATE 8 with COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "Two Saltimbanques With a Dog" Original Painting Size: 41.5 x 29.5 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Sold without any restoration or cleaning process. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PABLO PICASSO PLATE 4 DATE 1903 LITHO PRINT with COAoriginal Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "LA VIE" 1903 Original Painting Size: 77. 3/8 X 50. 7/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold without anySee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lithoprint Pablo Picasso "The Actor" 1904 - 05. Plate 7. with COAPablo Picasso Original Litho Print with COA. Title: "THE ACTOR" 1904 - 05 Original Painting Size: 77. 1/4 X 45. 1/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Claude Monet Banks Of The Seine Litho-PrintVintage Claude Monet Banks Of The Seine Litho-Print on Thick Cardboard . Print Size: 30 x 22 inches - Frame size: 34 x 26 x 2 Inches. Good condition. See photos as part of the description. We pack & SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COAOriginal Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COA Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "The Old Guitarist" 1903 Original Painting Size: 47.3 3/4 x 32. 1/2 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Kinkade American 1958-2012 Lithoprint COALitho print, beautiful house and river landscape scene framed. Signed by Thomas Kinkade on the lower right bottom corner. 24.75 x 33 inches (63 x 84 cm). Includes a certificate of authenticity containSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITHO-PRINT $100,000 COLLAR BUTTON VICTOR SPECIALTYLITHO-PRINT $100,000 COLLAR BUTTON VICTOR SPECIALTY CO., C. 193021" X 14"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJOAN MIRO SAN LAZZARRO SIGNED LITHO PRINT 23"US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944US$20
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAFTER GEORGES REDON QUEL CHIQUE! LITHO PRINT 18"US$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$105(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)