Sold2023Lucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on CanvasLucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 24 1/2 by 19 7/8 inches (62.5 by 50.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Lucian Freud (1922-2011), a British painter, is celebrated for his unfliSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD British 1922-2011 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper, featuring portrait of a lady. Singed and attr. Lucian Freud (UK 1922-2011), on lower left margin. 10.6 x 7.9 in. (27 x 20 cm). Lucian Freud, renowned for his unflinching observationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud British Figurative Oil & GouacheOil and gouache on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed LUCIAN Freud on the lower left corner. Stamped FINE ARTS LONDSON SEAL and inscribed LF 81 on verso. Attributed to Lucian Freud (1922-2011, BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed and numbered 35/50 in pencil (there were also ten artist's proofs), published by James Kirkman, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initia...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot (Hartley 25) Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initials and numbered 44/50 in pencil (there were also 15 artist proofs), published by James KirkmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, fruit and fig leaves, signed (Lucian Freud*, 1922-2011). Very good condition overall. Currently framed. Can be removed for shipping if requested.Provenance: Ex-colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, portrait of a boy, signed* (Lucian Freud, 1922-2011). 8 3/4 x 6 3/8 inches. The paper has a few small frays and tears at the edges, otherwise very good condition. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017δ Lucian Freud (1922-2011) (after) John Mintonδ Lucian Freud (1922-2011) (after)John MintonGiclee printed in colours on aluminium composite panel, 2016, numbered from the edition of 500 in black ink verso, published by the Royal College of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Vanderhoof Dorst (1922 - 2011) oil on canvas, abstract composition, 1965 storms wake, signedClaire Vanderhoof Dorst (1922 - 2011) oil on canvas, abstract composition, 1965 storms wake, signed and dated lower right, 25 1/2 x 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a ChildLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a Child Colored chalk on black paper Sheet size: 13 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (33.7 x 27.3cm) Executed circa late 1940s. Provenance Sotheby's, London, sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016,...Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016, on aluminium composite panel, numbered 475/500 in black ink on the publisher's label affixed verso, co-See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011)ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, STONES IN A STREAM, 1953, SIGNED LRC. 20" X 24"; FRAMED 22 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Untitled, drawing on paperLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)Drawing on paper, Femake figure, undated, signed in pencil. Gifted by the autor to the present owner.Dimensions: 14 x 15cm (Centimeters - Area drawing unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Untitled, drawing on paper (Horse head)Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)Drawing on paper, Horse head, undated, signed in pencil. Gifted by the autor to the present owner.Dimensions: 12 x 17,5cm (Centimeters - Area drawing unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Goldman, LandscapeAlbert Goldman (Israel, 1922 - 2011) oil on canvas depicting a group of trees, signed l.l. "Goldman" , inscribed illegibly l.r. .unframed. Measures 23 3/4" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud: Reclining Male PortraitLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Manner of: Reclining Male Portrait. Goauche on paper, signed upper left, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamp from Fine Arts, London and a written notation: L FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, "GULL POND (MOHEGAN)", SIGNED AND TITLED 1994. 30 X 50"; FRAMED 30 1/2 X 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, "GULF COVE", SIGNED 1997. 29 1/2 X 49 1/2"; FRAMED 30 1/2 X 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, "ALDER TRAIL", SIGNED & TITLED 1994. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Bundy (UK, 1862 - 1922)Edgar Bundy (UK, 1862 - 1922) Oil on canvas painting of monks dining and conversing in an interior setting. Signed and dated 1890 lower right. Size: 24 x 36 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - And the BridegroomLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "And the Bridegroom". Color offset lithograph. 1993. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed vSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - And the BridegroomLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "And the Bridegroom". Color offset lithograph. 1993. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed vSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - Two MenLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Two Men". Color offset lithograph. 1987-88. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed very smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - Bella and EstherLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Bella and Esther". Color offset lithograph. 1988. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed verSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.FREUD LUCIAN: (1922-2011) ´ I´ ve just finished a huge picture of a naked man´€4,000
12 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal on Paper signed L F lower right Lucian Freud Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)US$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Pluto and the Bateman Sisters - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Large Interior W11 (after Watteau) - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Head of a Man - Offset lithograph [following the original etching]US$600