Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Medallion de CocoArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Medallion de Coco Dimensions: 8in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original cast bronze sculpture ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016after Pierre August Renoir (1841-1919) FrenchMEDALLION DE COCO, cast bronze relief with dark brown patina, signature in design, 8" diameter, from the numbered edition 350, framed, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Auguste Renoir. "Coco," bronze(French, 1841-1919). Bronze Medallion, ed. 19/350, signed "Renoir" lr, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., in a shadowbox frame. From the collection of Dr. Juliana Simmons, past Chair of Radiation Oncology DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Auguste Renoir. "Coco," bronze(French, 1841-1919). Bronze Medallion, ed. 81/300, signed "Renoir" lr, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., in a shadowbox frame. From the collection of Dr. Juliana Simmons, past Chair of Radiation Oncology DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold20221958 Alva Studios Portrait Bust"Head of Coco", 1958 Alva Studios Metropolitan Museum of Art replica after French artist Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), approx 16"H x 7.5"W x 8"D, some de lamination at base but all is intact.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Madame de GaleaTitle: Madame de Galea Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Dimensions: 8.5 x 11.25 Medium: Original heliogravure on paper Year: 1919 Edition: From the limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Auguste RENOIR: Vue De Cagnes, FranceAfter Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) An ornately gilt framed modern reproduction painted homage to Renoir depicting figures in landscape. [Frame: 22" H x 28" W]. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue Engraving. Original copper plate engraving in black ink on arches wove paper. Includes COAFramed measures 20 inches x 22 inches, artwork 8.5 inches x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR: "PORTRAIT DE BERTHE MORISOT"etching; signed in plate; 5 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches sight; 14 x 10 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face. Lithograph printed in bistré on Chine volant, 1893. 290x236 mm; 11½x9¼ inches, wide) margins. Edition of 100. From L'Estampe Originale. A vSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITEPierre Auguste Renoir CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITE. 1903 Vernice molle su zinco. mm 162x130. Foglio: mm 275x193. Delteil, 18. Esemplare nel II stato su 2. Ottima impressione stampata con toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" Hand colored etching with "Vollard Estate" Embossed stamp. Complete in ornate gilded frame. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H:24.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir Engraving "Retrato de be" MattedPierre Auguste Renoir Engraving "Retrato de be" Matted and Framed: Not signed, measures 18.25 x 19.25.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Portrait deMedium: lithograph (after the original). Published in 1921 by Henri Floury. Sheet size: 10 x 7 3/4 inches (256 x 196 mm). Signed in the plate, not hand-signed. Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, La Famille de l'ArtisteAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "La Famille de l'Artiste", heliogravure on paper, limited edition with certificate, 11" x 9", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold20161958 Alva Studios bust after Pierre Auguste Renoir's1958 Alva Studios bust after Pierre Auguste Renoir's “Head of Coco”See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundryPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was adquired at aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stampPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was acquired at aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stampPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was acquired at aSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de MaternitePierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) "Trois Exquisses de Maternite" (States of Motherhood - Stella 59) c. early 1900s heliogravure and etching in good condition, with toning and mat burn visiblSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Bronze Sculpture Wall Relief Medallions De Coco Signed ArtUS$750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50