Sold2018Champagnerkühler, "Thistle" 20.Jh. St. Louis. FarblosesChampagnerkühler, "Thistle" 20.Jh. St. Louis. Farbloses Kristallglas, Schliffdekor, geätzte Goldbordüre. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gläserservice, "Thistle" 20.Jh. St. Louis. FarblosesGläserservice, "Thistle" 20.Jh. St. Louis. Farbloses Kristallglas, Schliffdekor, geätzte Goldbordüre. Bestand: 8 Wasser/Rotweingläser (H 16 cm), 8 Weingläser (H 14 cm), 8 Sektgläser, 4 Flûtes,See Sold Price
Sold2018Karaffe ~qThistle~q St. Louis. 20.Jh. FarblosesKaraffe ~qThistle~q St. Louis. 20.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, geätzter und vergoldeter Dekor. H 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017SATZ VON ZWÖLF SÜSSWEINGLÄSERNSATZ VON ZWÖLF SÜSSWEINGLÄSERN Wohl Frankreich, 20. Jh, im Stil von St. Louis 'Thistle Gold' Farbloses Glas, geschliffen. Umlaufend floraler Ätzfries mit Goldstaffage. H. 10,2 cm. Part. ÄtzstempeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET (12) "GOLD THISTLE" ST LOUIS CHAMPAGNE GLASESSet of 12, each measures 5" high by 3 3/4" wide, from a prominent Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EXTENSIVE SET OF THISTLE PATTERN ST. LOUIS GLASS SETTotal 21 pieces, Tallest piece 14.5 inches high. Stamped Saint louis France. All in good condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware ServiceSt. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware Service Approximately seventy-three pieces. Height of decanter 13 7/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Burgundy GlassesFourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Burgundy Glasses 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and openwork gilt foot band, each piece signed. h. 6-3/8", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Burgundy GlassesFourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Burgundy Glasses 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed, raised gilt foot bands, most pieces signed. h. 6-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022(10 Pc) Antique St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) An antique St. Louis "Thistle" stemware glasses set. Features a gold encrusted pattern, notched texture, and multi sided stem ribbed bowl, decorated with gilt ornate overlay patteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of St. Louis "Thistle" CrystalThree Piece Collection of St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Crystal 20th century, French, including two ewers/pitchers and a decanter, each on a pedestal base, decorated with raised gilt scrollwork and notcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 St. Louis Thistle pattern winesSet of 12 St. Louis Thistle pattern wines, Gilt - cut, 7.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis Thistle Crystal Champagne Glasses, 2 of 2Twelve (12) Saint-Louis Thistle patterned cut crystal American sherbet or champagne glasses with thistle shaped bowl; anthemion etched accents; fluted body with almond cuts; faceted, notched stems; anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10 Pc) Antique St. Louis "Thistle" Sherbet/Champagne GlassesDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) An antique St. Louis "Thistle" stemware American sherbet/champagne glasses set. Features a gold encrusted pattern, notched texture, and multi sided stem ribbed bowl, decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 24) St. Louis Thistle Pattern crystal stemware(lot of 24) St. Louis Thistle Pattern crystal stemware, consisting of (6) water glasses, (6) white wines, (6) schnaps tumblers, and (6) cordials, largest: 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold202120 Pcs. St. Louis Thistle & Apollo Gold PatternTwenty (20) pieces of Saint Louis gilt crystal stemware, including eight (8) Thistle pattern champagne flutes with solid band foot decoration and twelve (12) Apollo Gold pattern water goblets with gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Louis "Thistle" Champagne FlutesSet of Six (6) St. Louis "Thistle" Crystal Champagne Flutes. Signed. Mixed variety of colors, gilt encrusted embellishment and faceted stem. Measures 7-1/2" x 2-3/4". Condition: Like new condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Louis "Thistle" Champagne FlutesSet of Six (6) St. Louis "Thistle" Crystal Champagne Flutes. Signed. Mixed variety of colors, gilt encrusted embellishment and faceted stem. Measures 7-1/2" x 2-3/4". Condition: Like new condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 St. Louis Thistle pattern winesSet of 12 St. Louis Thistle pattern wines, gilt-cut, 6.5"H.See Sold Price
20228 St. Louis Thistle Crystal Brandy GlassesEight (8) Saint-Louis Thistle patterned cut crystal brandy snifter glasses with anthemion etched accents, gilt rinceau rim, and gilt-edged foot. All items with Saint-Louis maker's mark etched to underSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Signed St. Louis 'Thistle' Cut Crystal Water GobletsSet of 11 7 1/2" signed St. Louis 'Thistle' pattern cut crystal water gobletsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 8 St. Louis thistle pattern champagnes, gilt-cutSet of 8 St. Louis thistle pattern champagnes, gilt-cut, 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold201618 pcs St. Louis Thistle 5 1/4 Sherbet / Champagn18 pcs St. Louis Thistle 5 1/4 Sherbet / Champagne Crystal Stemware. American . 2 with closed foot rim. 5 1/4-- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySaint Louis France Cut Glass Twin Handled Ice Bucket in Gold ThistleUS$800
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money ClipUS$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin PipesUS$310(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 CalendarUS$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 CalendarUS$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl VaseUS$75(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri SteamboatUS$1(1 bid)