Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik,Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik, braun-schwarze Glasur. Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Ausführung umEdouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Ausführung um 1985–1986. Vase. Keramik, weisse Glasur (email au titane). Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dagobert Peche Werkstatte Gmundner Keramik VaseDagobert Peche (Austrian, 1887-1923) vase for the Wiener Werkstatte, manufactured by Gmundner Keramik, circa 1919 with impressed "GK" mark to underside, and Model Number 411, the trumpet form vase witSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLMER GROSS FOR KNABSTRUP KERAMIK CERAMIC VASEDimensions: H 18.5" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: No issues to note. Z173See Sold Price
Sold20203 Vases, incl. Edouard Hald OrreforsEdouard Hald Orrefors Red Spiral Glass Vase, together with 2 small vases (3 pc.) (NJWA54/3)(MS) Dimensions: Largest 13" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD CAZAUX Modernist vaseEDOUARD CAZAUX (1898 - 1974) Modernist vase, France Signed CAZAUX 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Max Laeuger, Kandern Keramik vibrant vaseAttributed to Max Laeuger (1864-1952) for Kandern Keramik vibrant earthenware vase with multicolored stems, flowers and leaves Kandern, Germany, circa 1915 high glazed ceramic incised company marks 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Höganäs Keramik miniature vases and bowls, group ofHoganas Keramik, miniature vases and bowls, group of twenty-nine, Sweden, 1960s, glazed ceramic, most signed, tallest: 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016VaseVase Henri-Edouard Navarre, um 1925 Farbloses, partiell mit beige-hellgelbem Opal unterfangenes Glas. Zwischen den Schichten geometrisches Muster aus dicht gestreuten schwarzgrauen Oxiden mit Blasen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Powolny for Gmunder Keramik Glazed Ceramic VaseMichael Powolny for Gmunder Keramik Glazed Ceramic Vase First quarter 20th century Height 8 1/2 inches, diameter 4 inches. Provenance: Historical Design, New York. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Cazaux (French, 1898-1974) Vase.Edouard Cazaux (French, 1898-1974) Vase. Enamelled stoneware spherical vase. Crackle blue ground with green split mottled leaves. Underside is signed "CLV Made in France". Circa 1925-1929 Height: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mitVase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mit Blüten und Ornamenten, schauseitig Kartuschen mit Windmühlenlandschaften, Balusterform mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Satsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), KeramikSatsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), Keramik mit Craquelé-Glasur, polychrome Emaille- und Silberbemalung, reiche Gold-Staffage, Balusterform, abgesetzt mit einer Kampfszene und zwei DracheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase Longwy, Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh. Keramik,Vase Longwy, Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh. Keramik, Craquelée-Dekor, terrakottafarbener Teilfond, polychrom staffierter Blumenfries im Relief. Langhalsform. H 68 cm. - Repariert am Hals.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOUARD CAZAUX Two Art Deco vases with horsesEDOUARD CAZAUX (1889 - 1974) Two Art Deco vases with horses, France, ca. 1935 Glazed earthenware Both signed CAZAUX 8 1/2", 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Cazaux - VaseLot 37 Édouard Cazaux French (1889-1974) Vase glazed ceramic signed 'Cazaux' to underside height: 10 7/8 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Scheurich Keramik West German Modernist Floor VaseCa. third quarter 20thC. Large floor vase/umbrella stand by Scheurich Keramik, 248-50. In very good condition, with no chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Cazaux - VaseLot 94 Édouard Cazaux French (1889-1974) Vase glazed earthenware decorated with gilt stripes around a green and white ground, signed to base signed to base 8 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Vase / An Art Nouveau vase, Mettlach, umJugendstil Vase / An Art Nouveau vase, Mettlach, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig staffiert, partiell glasiert, Marke: geprägte Turmmarke, V+B, Modell-Nr.: 2907, Dekor: Wandung mit umlaufendem, stilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Satsuma-Vase Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Satsuma-Keramik. BodenSatsuma-Vase Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Satsuma-Keramik. Boden mit Marke: Izumiyama. Berglandschaft mit Kiefern, Tempel und Pavillons in schwarz. Umlaufende, polychrome Ornamentbordüre auf Schulter, Hals undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ulla Winblad for Alingsas Keramik Art Pottery Danish Modern VaseCa. early second half 20thC. Alingsas Keramik, Swedish art pottery vase by Ulla Winblad.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Genick. 11 Plates. Griesche... 1883.[Sculpture] Genick, Albert (German, 1836). Title page and 11 plates depicting Greek Vases and Amphora's. From "Griechische Keramik" 1883. Copper engravings with expert hand-coloring. Measures 27" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023EDOUARD CAZAUX FRENCH ART DECO POTTERY VASEEdouard Cazaux French Art Deco pottery vase measuring 11" tall x 9.75" wide and 4.5" deep. Signed on base "Cazaux Made in France". Condition: minor crazing to glaze, no chips or cracks, see images. WeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROTH 'FAT LAVA' KERAMIK 'BANJO' VASE MODELL '314'€300
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Jasba Keramik Fat Lava Aztec Replica VaseUS$70
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageScheurich Keramik || Vintage West Germany Fat Lava Vase White Blue | Vase vintage w. GermanyCA$40(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGilbert METENIER (1876 - ?). 2 vases and 1 jug. Art Nouveau. France. Circa 1915. 2 Keramikvasen€50
91 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese double-gourd vase, probably Song Dynasty or laterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Edouard Manet French (1832-1883) Oil On Canvas Flowers In A Crystal Vase, C. 1882 PrintUS$50
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASEUS$400(4 bids)