Sold2024Italian pietra dura coffee table, ex Christie'sItalian pietra dura coffee table, ex Christie's, Likely 18th/19th c., Italy, in the style of Giovanni Battista Foggini, square top inlaid with various hard stones, including alabastro fiorito, brocateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque style pietra dura coffee table20th century; foliate, scroll, insect, and bird inlaid marble top, scrolled base connected by stretchers with gilded floral basket stretcher finial, 17 1/2 in. H., 57 in. W., 29 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold201520th C. Pietra Dura Coffee TablePietra dura coffee table, 20th century, with marble top. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietra Dura Coffee TableBiomorphic coffee table with pietra dura top and brass legs, Italy 1950s. 15.5" H x 45" W x 22" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Pietra Dura Coffee Table.An Italian Pietra Dura Coffee Table. Carrara marble top with an inlaid motif of fish and sea creatures, with a patinated metal base 15.5" x 49.25" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Painted and Faux Pietra Dura Coffee TableGilt Painted and Faux Pietra Dura Coffee Table, having rectangular top with fruiting vinery within strapwork borders and a cobalt outer border, raised on a pair of urn-form supports with a shaped foliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietra Dura Black Marble Coffee TablePietra dura coffee table features fine inlaid detail work of floral patterns and bird motifs in semi-precious specimen stones in black marble, completed with a glass table top, and Supported by a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRA DURA MARBLE COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 19" x Dia. 35.75" Condition: Mild finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Pietra Dura Italian Top Coffee Table19th Century or earlier inlaid marble top with three center medallions framed with lattice work in rectangle. Border with diamonds, on double wood pedestal base. Overall 15.75" h. x 80.25" x 34.25". CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietra Dura inlaid marble coffee table,wood basePietra Dura inlaid marble coffee table,wood base.Circa 1960.Marble:43" wide.Height of entire table from floor, with wood base, 17".The marble lifts off the wood base, is not attached./////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee Table with Pietra Dura Top & Bamboo BaseApprox. 17 1/2" H x 62 1/2" W x 33" D. From the estate of Roy S. Tanfield.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marble and Brass Framed Coffee TableMarble and brass framed coffee table with pietra dura marble top, Italy 1960s. 16" H x 50" W x 26" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pietra Dura "Geometric Cube" Specimen Marble Top Coffee TableItalian Pietra Dura "Geometric Cube" Specimen Marble Top Coffee Table set into modern base as coffee table width 49 inches, depth 30 inches Condition: very good condition, top having light scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Slate Top Coffee Table having Faux Pietra Dura TopSlate Top Coffee Table having Faux Pietra Dura Top on carved gilt putti base height 23 inches, top 23 1/2" x 51 1/2" Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula Schimmel Woodstock, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Custom Made Italian Pietra Dura Style Marble TableCustom Made Italian Pietra Dura Style Marble Table. Double pedestal coffee table with inlaid marble design. Custom designed by consignor with decorator. Original retail cost of $12,000. Measures 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baroque Style Ebonized and Gilt Coffee Table withBaroque Style Ebonized and Gilt Coffee Table. Table inset with Pietra Dura marble and semiprecious stones. {Dimensions 19 1/4 inches x 53 x 36 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRA DURA STONE TABLEStunning Italian pietra dura inlaid stone table top. Top measures 71" x 47.25" wide. Table has base for a low coffee table but one pillar needs to be repaired. Please note this is very HEAVY and willSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietra Dura Specimen Top Marble TableGilt bronze coffee/cocktail table with a marble top. [19 x 45 x 25 1/2 inches; Center: 36 x 17 inches]. Partial border added; underside partially separated from marble. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietra Dura Variegated Marble & Stone Inlaid CoffeeDESCRIPTION: Variegated Marble and Stone Inlaid Coffee Table with multi stone floral and animal inlaid decorations. This is an exquisite Italian variegated marble inlaid and veneered table. Pietra DurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Neoclassical Mahogany Pietra Dura Tablebase attributed to Baltimore, circa 1825, set with Italian pietra dura specimen marble top with radiating design centering a micromosaic medallion depicting doves of Pliny, figured mahogany circular bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Marble and Pietra Dura TableLarge Italian Marble and Pietra Dura Table, polychrome floral mosaic top, carved foliate scrolled supports, h. 33 in., w. 96 in., d. 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FLORINTINE PIETRA DURA TABLE TOP SUPPORTED ON A RELIEFFLORINTINE PIETRA DURA TABLE TOP SUPPORTED ON A RELIEF CARVED CARYATID BASE H 35", W 63"Figural base with inlaid marble, trestle base with caryatids. Mid 20th c., Depth 32".From a Grosse Pointe ShoresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Marble and Pietra Dura TableLarge Italian Marble and Pietra Dura Table, floral and animalier top, carved foliate scrolled supports, h. 33 in., w. 96 in., d. 48 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Italian Florentine Pietra Dura Inlaid Table On Giltwood StandUS$4,000
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's ProvenanceUS$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XVI Style Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Console Tables with Pietra Dura TopsUS$1,500
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century ModernUS$350(4 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee TableUS$325(3 bids)