Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) ThreeRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Three Etchings. Each with three prints per sheet, pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75, unframed Largest: 16" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Three color lithographs, dated 1975-76, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 20, 30, and 120, all unframed Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) TheRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) The Square. Three etchings with aquatint, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 30, unframed Sheets: 27.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Color lithograph; three states and color variants of the same print, two pencil signed lower right, dated 'N. York 1975' and numbered 13/20See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian- American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian- American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Color lithograph: three states and color variants of the same print, two pencil signed lower right, dated 'N. York 1975' and numbered 10/20See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York, 1973-74', unframed 78" x 90"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) GrayRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Gray and Black. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York 1979'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract (X). Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York, 1972', unframed 80" x 59.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York, 1979'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40.25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Acrylic on board, signed lower left and dated '77, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York '75', unframed 40" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) PinkRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Pink and Gray. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N.Y. 79', also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) RedRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Red Triangle. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and dated '1972 New York', unframed 77.5" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) GreenRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Green and Yellow. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'NY '75'; also signed en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Acrylic and charcoal on paper, circa 1976, unsigned, unframed 72.25" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Red,Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Red, White, and Blue on Gray. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated '79 New York'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Figure. Two color etchings with aquatint, dated to 1983, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 34/40 and 35/40, color variants, both unframed 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Acrylic and charcoal on paper, circa 1975-76, unsigned, unframed 75" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Collection of Seven Trial Proofs. Color lithographs printed in various color combinations, one double-sided, two are pencil signed lower left, dated 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Probably from 'Prisons Series'. Charcoal drawing on paper, signed en verso and dated 1976, unframed 64" x 41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '76 and numbered 11/120, unframed 36.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) LightRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Light Green, Yellow, and White. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N.Y. '74'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York, '75'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Prisons Series. Charcoal drawing, signed en verso, dated 'N. York 1976' and titled, unframed 64.25" x 41.75"See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermúdez was a Cuban artist who produced most of his work through painting, drawing, andUS$650
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron-Bound and Painted Conestoga Wagon Box, Pennsylvania, Circa 1800US$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAmerican School (19th Century) American School 19th Century, FarmscapeUS$1,500
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDon Pedro Batista Pino (New Mexico, 1754-1829) Bulto, Nuestra SeñoraUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSEPH DIGIORGIO (American 1931-2000) A DRAWING, "Big Thicket, Texas," 1983/1984US$400(1 bid)