Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di città probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo San Gerolamo in eremitaggioolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 96 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVII SECOLO SnowfallOil on canvas. 19.17 x 25.87 in. On the verso old label with the handwriting: "Tableau ancien répresentant une neigeate du célèbre peintre Monsieur Miel. Ce chef-d'œuvre mérite d'êtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Crocifissioneolio su tela, W. 60,5 - H. 111 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVII SECOLO Roman Emperor profileOil on canvas. From the Twelve Caesars by Pieter Paul Rubens 24.61 x 19.09 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XVII SECOLO Side table in walnut wood,17th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Side table in walnut wood, folding round top, drawer below, legs joined by crosspieces. . Cm 102,00 x 66,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola fiamminga XVII sec., Gesù in casa…Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo, Gesù in casa di Marta e Maria. 1600 ca. Bulino. mm 407x505. Foglio: mm 460x565. Tratta in controparte dal dipinto di Joos Goeimare (Courtrai 1574 - Amsterdam 16See Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Marble fountainITALY 17th CENTURY Marble fountain decorated with the lion's face in the center. Marble. Cm 75,00 x 75,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Partial ebonized17TH CENTURY ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Partial ebonized wooden clock, broken pediment, dial painted on a copper panel representing a rural landscape. . Cm 37,00 x 70,00 x 16,00. Written on the back of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO Table clock withVENETO, 17th CENTURY Table clock with porcelain dial supported by two carved wooden figures and painted in polychrome. . Cm 37,00 x 44,00 x 21,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA TEDESCA DEL XVII SECOLO Table calendar inGERMANY 17th CENTURY Table calendar in metal with rock crystal element carved to represent personification of the winds. . .See Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA GERACI CALABRO XVII SEC. Bottiglia inMANIFATTURA GERACI CALABRO DEL XVII SECOLO Bottiglia in maiolica policroma smaltata e decorata a motivi floreali. Alt. cm 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna,ITALY 18th CENTURY Madonna, embroidery in silk.. Tapestry. Cm 26,00 x 30,00. With antique frame from the late 19th century. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price