Sold2018INK DRAWING ON PAPER OF ROMAN CITYPossibly 18th c. Framed size 15 1/2" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jody Zellen (b. 1961) American, Tiffany Morrow & Artists Unidentified (seven)Jody Zellen CITY LANDSCAPE, 1999. Manipulated photograph; Together with Artists Unidentified ABSTRACTS, four ink drawings on paper, each 6 x 4”; CITY SCENE, black & white print; Together with TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Antique Italian Ink on Paper Cityscape DrawingsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique Italian ink on paper drawings depicting city streets with building on either sides. Signed illegibly lower right and dated "1865". Mounted in brown toned wood frames with ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DICK KET (1902 - 1940) “View of a Dutch cityâ€, 1928. Ink drawing on paper. Presents informativeDICK KET (1902 - 1940). "Dutch City View", 1928. Ink drawing on paper. Informative annotation on the back. Signed and dated in the lower right-hand corner. Provenance: Private collection Mallorca. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1994, SIGNEDA watercolor and ink on paper drawing depicting a European city street scene. Illegibly signed and dated 1994 lower left. Matted and framed. Collectible Watercolor Fine Art For Wall Decor. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Handmade Ink Drawing On Paper, 21cm x 30cm A4 In the style ofIn the style of Keith Haring (May 4, 1958 - February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art emerged from the New York City graffiti subculture of the 1980s. His animated imagery has "become aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Ink on Paper Drawing Signed ''Picasso'' --Original ink drawing on paper, signed ''Picasso'' at top left, dated below ''5.12.50'' with Roman Numeral ''XXIII''. This drawing depicts the face of a woman superimposed over a dove in flight. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 18 C Pen & Ink Drawing ArchitectureItalian, probably Roman, 18th Century Pen & Ink Drawing on paper in the style of Piranesi, Architectural Cappricio with Figures in the Shade of a Tree, a Medieval Fortress and a Roman Arch Ruin; matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Ink on Paper Drawing titled "Erbelunga le Port" by French artist Jean DufyOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing titled "Erbelunga le Port" by French artist Jean Dufy. Jean Dufy is known for Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets. Dufy did much walkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 1700's Italian Old Master Ink & Wash Drawing Roman Female Statue of Beauty 18th centuryAbout the Item Belleza (The Art of Beauty) Italian School, 18th century ink and wash drawing on paper, framed within a light oak wood frame (behind glass) image size: 10.5 x 7 inches overall framed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA CITY LIFE DRAWINGS BY JOSEPH WOLINS SIGNEDGraphic art by Joseph Wolins, 1915-1999, American artist. Two ink drawings on green toned paper depicting street life of a jewish quarter. Signed by artist and dated 1941 in lower right. White mat, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) A Group of Four DrawingsReuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) A Group of Four Drawings ink on paper each signed Largest: 11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School (17th Century) Sheet of Studies: HolyItalian School (17th Century) Sheet of Studies: Holy Family with Angels. Ink drawing with red and black chalk, unframed. Together with 'A Port City' a gouache on paper 4.25" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022IBRAM LASSAW (AMERICAN, 1913-2003).Untitled. Ink on paper 1969. (Drawing for sculpture). From a New York City collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
2023Picasso Original Pen And Ink Study of a Roman Face 1966Lot number 28 is an original pen and ink drawing study line drawing of a Roman Face by Pablo Picasso. It is black ink to cream paper. it is drawn, signed and dated 14.10.1966. On the rear is his own pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Original Pen And Ink Study Of A Roman Face 1966Lot number 40 is an original pen and ink drawing study line drawing of a Roman Face by Pablo Picasso. It is black ink to cream paper. it is drawn, signed and dated 14.10.1966. On the rear is his own pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring, ink drawingKeith HarinKeith Haring (attributed), drawing hand signed, paper size:ca 27x21 cm,unframed Haring's work grew to popularity from his spontaneous drawings in New York City subways—chalk outlines of fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School 16th Century Roman Ink DrawingItalian School 16th Century/Roman unknown Pen and brown ink/wash 8.5x5.5 15/16 cent Italian drawing. Period wove paper. Looked to be taken from book. Private collector in Florence. Purchased while traSee Sold Price
Sold2018City Scope NYC Night Watercolor and Ink Drawing SignedCity Scope - NYC at Night Original Watercolor and Ink Drawing Signed Artist: Aleksandr Petrunin (b. 1974) Medium: Natural 100% Cotton Paper. Dry watercolor, black iron-gall ink. Size/Format: 11.7"x8.3See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon Original DrawingOriginal drawing by John Lennon Ink on paper. Created between Nov 3, 1976, and Jan 3, 1977, while Lennon was studying Japanese at Berlitz School of Languages, New York City. The phonetics of the JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School 18th Century Mythological sceneItalian School 18th Century. Mythological scene. Pen/brown ink/wash. 10.5x8.5. 18th cent/Roman Italian drawing on period laid paper. water marked. Very detailed, clear and precise. Provenance. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Watercolor Signed Illegibly1977 Ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring a French impressionist drawing of city landscape. Illegibly signed on the upper left margin. 46 x 56 cm (18 x 22 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoko Ono, Blood ObjectNew York City, 1995 metal, plastic, paper, ink 7” x 4” Invitation to the show by Yoko Ono, Drawings from Franklin Summer and Blood Objects from Family Album. Comprised of a key with a tagSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawingUS$700
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor DrawingUS$700
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Richardson (Charles J.), Attributed to. Five original plans and drawings, [c.ÂŁ200
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCRALF FEYL ITALY WATERCOLOR INK DRAWING / PAPER 22"US$40
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOSEPH CSAKY - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000