Sold2024Seven Bottles, 89 95 96 Bordeaux WinesSeven Bottles, 89 95 96 Bordeaux Wines. Two bottles 1989 Chateau Moulin-Bonnet Bordeaux; two bottles 1995 Chateau La Croix Des Tournais Saint Emilion Grand Cru, and three bottles 1996 Duhart Milon RotSee Sold Price
Sold202417 bottles of French wines, Bordeaux, Margaux and M doc cru bourgeois17 bottles of French wines, Bordeaux, Margaux and M doc cru bourgeoisLot van 17 flessen Franse wijnen, Bordeaux, Margaux en M doc cru bourgeoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mostly NAPA VALLEY California Wines. BERINGER, FREEMARKMostly NAPA VALLEY California Wines. BERINGER, FREEMARK ABBEY. Mostly 70's and 80's Vintages-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Mostly California Wines. Napa Valley including BLot of Mostly California Wines. Napa Valley including BERINGER and PEAY. Pr Champagne Flutes-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Bell, UntitledLarry Bell Untitled (from in Barcelona Suite/Portfolio California) 1989 Color lithograph on paper #6 of 9 collaborator's proofs aside from the edition of 75 Published by Ediciones Polígrafa, BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasa (Velizar Mihich) sculpturesVasa (Velizar Mihich) (b. 1933) sculptures, set of four Los Angeles, California, 1989 acrylic one signed 'Vasa 1989' 1 3/4"w x 1 3/4"d x 2 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Baccarat Massena StemwareA Set of Baccarat Massena Stemware Late 20th Century comprising 14 claret wines and 12 bordeaux wines. Height of taller 6 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jay DeFeo watercolor on paperJay DeFeo (California, 1929-1989) Early work on paper by influential female painter Jay DeFeo. This painting was created while DeFeo was a student at UC Berkeley and comes to us from the estate of a fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Ghiglion-Green "La Maison Dozee" OilMaurice Ghiglion-Green (French, 1913-1989) "La Maison Dozee" oil on canvas painting depicting a naive art landscape with a figure walking up to a yellow house, signed lower right, titled to verso, houSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edmond J. Fitzgerald Landscape PaintingCalifornia (1912-1989), post impressionist marine, landscape and portrait painter, as well as a combat artist during WWII. Oil on canvas, coastal landscape with two figures, artist signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Monaco(was active/lived in California, 1909 - 1989 Signed S. Monaco at the base. The piece has been very nicely sculpted with elegant lines and a very nice patina to the surface. H56" Sold from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (1957) Untitled (I Thought California Would Be Different), 1989Raymond Pettibon (1957) Untitled (I Thought California Would Be Different),1989 Screenprint Signed lower right: 'Raymond Pettibon' Unnumbered/outside the edition of 65 Diana Zlotnick Collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR MAISON JANSEN LOUIS XVI STYLE DESSERT CONSOLESMaison Jansen (French, 1880-1989), 20th century. Pair of ormolu mounted mahogany dessert console tables in the Louis XVI taste, each having a marble top and single shelf partially enclosed by a gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEN, LOUIS XVI STYLE BUREAU PLAT A CARTONNIERMaison Jansen (French, 1880-1989), ebonized and brass mounted bureau plat or desk and cartonnier in the Louis XVI taste, having a curved top storage area with brass grill to the doors, double single-lSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR MANNER OF MAISON JANSEN MIRRORED SCONCESPair of French two light sconces in the manner of Maison Jansen (French 1880-1989), each having an antiqued mirrored cartouche form back plate with gold eglomise shell and bell flower decoration issuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lew Thomas (American/California, 1932-2021)Lew Thomas (American/California, 1932-2021), "Constructing the Phallus", 1989, mixed media photo collage, pencil-signed and dated lower right, pencil-dedicated "For Adelle" lower left, 16 in. x 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20213 Ronald Reagan Items, incl. Signed BookThree (3) items related to Ronald Reagan (1911-2004) 40th president of the United States from 1981 to 1989 and 33rd governor of California from 1967 to 1975, including one (1) signed book. 1st item: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, California (Born 1958), Bad Girls, printers proof 1989, color lithograph, on woveKenny Scharf California (Born 1958) Bad Girls, printers proof 1989 color lithograph, on wove paper, full sheet signed lower center, dated lower right, PP lower left. he art of Kenny Scharf is most widSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Toucey Coiner Still Life Oil PaintingCharles Toucey Coiner Still Life Oil Painting. Charles Toucey Coiner (1898 - 1989) was active/lived in Pennsylvania, California. Charles Coiner is known for modernist-leaning landscape, still life, coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010)Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010) The warriors Oil and sand on panel signed lower right 61 x 92 cm - 24 x 36 in. .Provenance: Acquired by the current owner at Butterfield & Butterfield auction, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell (b. 1939) CaliforniaMIRAGE STUDY #34, 1989, anodized painting on canvas, a signature not found, with a signed letter from artist to the original owner, 22 x 20”. Provenance: Sena Galleries West, Santa Fe, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Neri (1930-2021) CaliforniaALBERICA No. 10, 1989, charcoal, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick on paper, signed and dated lower left, 41 ¼ x 29 ½”, frame 54 ¼ x 40 ¾ x 2”. Provenance: JamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Mullican (1919-1998) CaliforniaTRIBAL HEAD, 1989, oil painting with acrylic and pencil on canvas, signed and dated and inscribed Taos on verso, 40 x 30”, frame 41 ½ x 31 ½”. Provenance: Herbert Palmer Gallery;See Sold Price
6 days LeftRock Legends LTDBad Religion - Uniform Choice - Toxic Reasons - The Country Club - 1989 Concert HandbillUS$100
6 days LeftRock Legends LTDRingo Starr & His All-Starr Band - Concert For All Generations Tour - 1989 Laminated Backstage PassUS$20
6 days LeftRock Legends LTDVillage Idiots - Chain of Strength - Spanky's Café - 1989 Concert HandbillUS$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Hand Inked on Paper Surrealist Male Portrait Drawling Signed Ken Kreel 1989US$1,600
6 days LeftRock Legends LTDDanzig - The Village Idiots - Disorderly Conduct - 1989 Concert HandbillUS$100