Sold2022VINTAGE CLAUDE MONTANA SUIT & THIERRY MUGLER SKIRT1980's Claude Montana skirt suit, size 42; and Thierry Mugler pencil skirt, size 40. Condition: In very good vintage condition overall; suit with original store tags; a couple tiny pulls to fabric. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Pink & Gold Space Age Cocktail Suit, 1970's1970's cocktail evening suit consists of three pieces...jacket, skirt, top and coordinating cummerbund belt. Designed with a unique space age style fabric which looks like crumpled paper and is a shimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Montana Black Skirt SuitClaude Montana black suit with skirt and zip-up jacket, size 42.See Sold Price
Sold2021North Beach Leather Suit And Claude Montana JacketCustom North Beach Leather 1980s lambskin leather cropped jacket and matching skirt. Size 4, both in excellent condition. Also included is a white 1980s Claude Montana v-neck fitted jacket in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SILK KIMONO & CLAUDE MONTANA JACKETClaude Montana black scoop-neck suit jacket, size US 12; paired with a beautiful dyed eggplant silk kimono. Condition: Claude Montana jacket with one faint spot of soiling or surface dirt to front neaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Designer Pieces: Five Claude Montana and OneSix Designer Pieces: Five Claude Montana and One Krizia, 1980-90s This lot includes six designer pieces. THE FIRST Gray wool two-piece pant ensemble including a cropped jacket with built up collar, raSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Velvet Ralph Lauren Black Label Navy Jacket.A Velvet Ralph Lauren Black Label Navy Jacket. With beaded embellishments and buttons. Together with a Claude Montana Paris gray wide legged pant suit with zig-zag stitching Ralph Lauren: 14 Claude MoSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Carved Wooden Man From MarsThis vintage space man was hand carved from wood likely during the 1950s. This space age relic features a 50s style space suit complete with helmet, boots, gloves and ear protection. This space man stSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gianni Versaci Wool Pinstripe Men's Suit.A Gianni Versaci Wool Pinstripe Men's Suit. Size: 54 EUR. Together with two Claude Montana black jackets (one jacket marked size 54 EUR), and two Gigli suits (approximate size 54 EUR)See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Vintage Tops8 Vintage tops including Richard Tyler, Cavalli, Claude Montana, Buddahist Punk and network, various sizes and age, wear, soiling and fabric separationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Space Ranger Vintage Action Man by PalitoySpace Ranger Vintage Action Man by Palitoy, Cat No 34036, complete, rubber suit not perished, in original 2nd issue box, some edge/age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson 1992 Dangerous Tour Space SuitMichael Jackson 1992 Dangerous World Tour Custom Space Suit W/Provenance - This custom-made jumpsuit was made for "The King of Pop", Michael Jackson, for performances during his 1992 Dangerous World TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilias Lalaounis 47mm Lapis and 18K Space Age NecklaceIlias Lalaounis Vintage 47mm Lapis and Solid 18K Yellow Gold Space Age Necklace - This beautiful Space Age necklace was made by Greek master jeweler Ilias Lalaounis. The necklace is crafted of solid 1See Sold Price
Sold2020PR SPACE AGE MID CENTURY MODERN SWIVEL CHAIRSSwivels. Upholstered. Metal base. 25 1/4" h x 29 3/4" w x 30 1/2" d. Seat height 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201610¢ Genco Space Age Electro-Mechanical Arcade MachineIdeal for restoration. In original condition showing wear to the wood cabinet, play field, and "Flight Chart" scoreboard glass. Showcase cabinet features curved plexiglass front. Does not include keysSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Space Suit Diagram Sign That Hung in NasaNasa Apollo Era Space Suit Sign that was Displayed at Nasa Space center during the time. the piece is 30" by 54" and made of hard Plastic. All items from the Estate of Charlie bell space auction in MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RCA Forma 70 Space Age Stereo Record Player Set(P3) A mid-century "Forma 70" stereo designed by Andre Morin for Radio Corporation of America (RCA) in 1969. Be transported back into the '70s with a groovy mid-century accent piece for your modern hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNEST "IGL" HOFMANN SPACE AGE DIRECTORS DESKAn important and rare "Directors Desk", designed by the artist Igl (Ernest Hofmann) for Wilhelm Werndl. The body of the desk is made of lacquered and molded fiberglass, the drawer fronts and writing sSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPACE AGE GOLD BLINKING LIGHT RING, REMO SARACINIAn 18k gold bypass ring of two globes, the larger containing a blinking light powered by a small battery. Ca. 1978. Mark of F.J. Cooper, Philadelphia. 1 1/2". 18.2 dwt. (Remo Saraceni, scientist, artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Armstrong Signed White Space Suit LithographA vintage NASA lithograph of Neil Armstrong in his White Space Suit with a very early signature, no inscription. It is in near pristine condition. This is the Holy Grail of Armstrong signed items. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Mid Century Space Age Modern Leaf ChairsVintage pair of red upholstered chairs with walnut and aluminum frames. Space age modern style with leaf form backs and pyramid style legs in cast aluminum. Walnut frame with chevron design. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Space Age Mid Century King Bed and Nightstands12 ft wide 8 ft deep, 2 feet high at tallest, King size bed 82 long x 81 w. This item is located at location B. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2024MT WINDUP SPACE AGE ROCKETS & GLOBE TOY w/ BOXJapan tin windup Space Age Rockets and Globe Toy. All original Globe with 2 Rockets and Satellite that circle it. Windup works. Scarce toy. Comes with Box. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Vico Magistretti Artemide Italian Space Age Demetrio Coffee Table Italy. LabelUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModernist Space Age 9-Drawer Dresser and (2) Modernist Space Age Nightstand, Melamine, Rosewood andCA$250
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lucite and Chrome Sculptural Space Age Stereo Table. Entertainment Shelf.US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMid-Century Modern Space Age Orbital Chrome Table Lamp 29 inches total heightUS$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raphael Raffel Style Mid-Century Modern Space Age Molded Plastic Indoor/Outdoor Tub ChairUS$200