Sold201819TH CENTURY WHIMSY GLASS CANE, OUTSTANDING PEACOCKA beautiful almost electric peacock blue colour sets this beautiful handmade glass cane above the rest. It’s form is both strong and elegant featuring full heavy twists that support a heavy hooked hSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY BERGUNDY WHIMSY GLASS CANEA beautiful ruddy bergundy colour highlights this beautiful handmade glass cane which features a perfectly symetrical twisted shepard style handle and finishes in an elegantly twisted point. In NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four 19th Century glass walking canes (two at fault)Four 19th Century glass walking canes (two at fault)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Antique Curved Glass Walking Cane & Sword Display Case19th C Antique Curved Glass Walking Cane & Sword Display Case. Measure 48" X 35.5" X 18 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Gold Guilt & Crystal Cut Glass Canes Walking Sticks19th Century Gold Gilded and Crystal Cut Glass Canes / Walking Stick Both Show Signs Of Minor Wear Consistent With Age In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely 14k gold gp filled rolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Continental Cane and Glass Dispenser LampsAntique Pair of Continental Cane and Glass Dispenser Lampslate 19th century cane wrapped glass dispensers with white metal mounts marked "Briet", now electrified as lamps with gingham pleated shades.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREE BLOWN GLASS WALKING STICK PARADE STAFF CANEA late 19th to early 20th century glass whimsie cane with swirled stripes and a rounded knob handle. It is a blown glass cane with a hollow center. It has swirls of gold, green, red and blue. It measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Antique Glass Walking Canes 19th CenturyLot Of 2 Antique Glass Walking Canes 19th Century. Measure 50" & 39" Long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ONKEN CO. CANE DISPLAY CASEOscar Onken Co. oak and glass cane display case, late 19th c., with stick and ball square dividers. 47"h x 24"w x 18.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Free-blown cuspidor/whimseyAn early 19th century free-blown glass cuspidor/whimsey. Dark Green, round shape with flared, upturned rim. Hand-numbered "69" in white underneath. A 3" long trace of red along the edge. 6 1/8" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE CLICHY 5/1 FACETS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTThe cut and polished 19th century colorless glass paperweight is decorated internally by canes in concentric rings centered by a larger cluster ringed in white. The outer ring is interspersed with fivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stained Glass Peacock Grape Cluster Window Panel20th leaded stained glass window panel which was popularized by Louis Comfort Tiffany in the late 19th century. Features a peacock bird on a gallery ledge against a grape cluster and leaf and vine patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Blown Glass Parade Cane, Glass Chain, Important Size C. 19th.c., H 9'Hand Blown Glass Parade Cane, Glass Chain, Important Size C. 19th.c., H 9' Spiral design. Free blown cane or walking stick. Nine feet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pattern-molded vase, Peacock Blue/TealA mid 19th century pressed glass Panel vase, New England. Rare Brilliant Peacock Blue, or Deep Teal, having a ten-petal rim above a six-panel body, joined by a wafer to a hollow octagonal standard andSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX BLOWN GLASS PARADE CANES 19th/20th Century Cane lengths from 38" to 47". Stand height 23".SIX BLOWN GLASS PARADE CANES19th/20th CenturyIncludes one wooden stand.Cane lengths from 38" to 47". Stand height 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lacy glass cup plateA mid 19th century pressed lacy glass cup plate, possibly European. Brilliant Peacock Green, rosette center with extending rays, stippled ground, with 51 scallops about the rim. Lee/Rose No. 348, p.23See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 19th Century Crystal and Glass CruetsThis group of 16 -19th century glass and crystal cruets include a ruby cut back to clear, pressed glass, peacocks tail and More!See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Sioux Beaded Leather Glove Gauntlets (pr)Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, Sioux, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A stunning pair of leather gauntlet gloves decorated with outstanding glass beading. This pair areSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Oscar Onken & Company Oak and Glass StoreAn Oscar Onken & Company Oak and Glass Store Cane/Umbrella Display Case, 19th Century, On castors. H: 48 W: 36 D: 18 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th Century Blue Glass VaseWith Candy Cane Lines and Guilded Decoration (Maybe Russian) - 4 1/4'' H x 3 1/2'' L x 2 1/2'' W (from Midtown, NYC home)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painted Silk on Silver Gilt Glass Mixed Media 19th Century Peacock Art Nouveau PaintingFramed. No signature found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Glass and Brass Smoke Bell Chandelier19th century, blown glass dome, suspended from pressed brass support with beaded border and chains, three peacock hooks, interior with three candle sockets, surmounted with circular glass smoke bell,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ST. LOUIS OR CLICHY LOOPING GARLAND PAPERWEIGHTThe vibrant 19th century French art glass paperweight with looped garlands of stardust canes with bullseyes in alternating colors and a large complex center cane on a beautiful solid blue ground. ThisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEUS$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries19th C. Victorian Cranberry Art Glass 4 Horn Flower EpergneUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.US$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CUS$1,500(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNew Haven Clock Co. "Thoreau" Patinated Metal Regulator Clock 19th CUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Francois Linke, a French Ormolu & Vernis Martin Vitrine Commode CabinetUS$25,000