Sold202014K LADIES ELGIN POCKET WATCH & 10K FOBA 14KT yellow gold Elgin pocket watch with a 10K yellow gold chain. It is from 1886 and is a Model 1, Size 8S, 11 jewel. It is running. Case has a hand chased design with anchor. Chain weighs 4.8 DWT,See Sold Price
Sold202114K Lady's Elgin Pocket Watch14k Elgin Lady's pocket watch. Dimensions: 1 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold14K Lady Elgin Pocket Watch - Glass Broken - Original BoxSee Photos For Details and ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Marked 14K Gold Ladies Elgin Pocket Watch Estate FreshBeautiful marked 14k gold ladies Elgin pocket watch estate fresh. Fancy case, gold and red decorated enameled face. Missing the bow on top (small loop). Not tested to run. 25.5 dwt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold Ladies Elgin Hunter Pocket WatchDescribed by:Mandy 1293 5654 Title:14k Gold Ladies Elgin Hunter Pocket Watch Description:14k Gold Ladies Elgin Hunter Pocket Watch Provenance:This is part of the Iconic Buckeye Collection, a multi-genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies 14K Elgin Pocket WatchEngraved 14K gold marked case. Ladies Elgin pocket watch. White enamel face marked Elgin. Movement marked 15J. Not working, needs cleaned. 1.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold201914K LADIES ELGIN HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1919, 35mm, floral and swirl decorated case, small monogrammed panel, presentation inscription interior front cover dated 1939, dial marked 'Elgin USA', back cover stamped ‘A.W.C.CO. 14K 189054’See Sold Price
Sold20241890s Ladies 14K Gold Elgin Pocket Watch 6s - 14K C.W. Mfg Co. Double Hunter Case #73038 , Elgin1890s Ladies 14K Gold Elgin Pocket Watch 6s - 14K C.W. Mfg Co. Double Hunter Case #73038 , Elgin Watch #4178915 - Total Wgt 54.15g (WORKS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ladies Elgin 14k Pocket Watch & ChainLate 19th c Ladies closed face, Hunter case, 14k yellow gold marked pocket watch with fine gold & pale blue decorated face. Roman numerals, running condition. With a 32" yellow gold filled chain. OverSee Sold Price
Sold202214k Elgin Ladies Pocket watch, Rubies & Diamonds14k Elgin National Watch Co Ladies Pocket watch, Rubies & Diamonds on cover of 14k hunter case forming a crescent shape with 11 diamonds and 7 rubies and a single diamond star. Enameled dial with romaSee Sold Price
Sold201814K ELGIN LADIES POCKET WATCH14K ELGIN LADIES POCKET WATCH: Case is marked Dueber with an anchor hallmark and number 952423. Watch number 2212633, marked safety pinion. The exterior of the case is engraved in a floral pattern froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14K Gold Elgin Ladies Pocket Watch14k Gold Elgin ladies pocketwatch marked W.W.C. Co. warranted 14k U.S. Assay, with inscription dated Christmas 1893, appears tos be running very well, approx 38.89 DWT, from the York County PA StrathmSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Elgin Ladies Pocketwatch or Pendant Watchwith fancy hunting case, 15 jewels, "O" size, 1898, working.See Sold Price
Sold202014K Gold Elgin Lady's Pocket Watch with 14K Gold Chain14K Gold Elgin Lady's Pocket Watch with 14K Gold Chain, This Pocket Watch has a 14K Gold Hunting Case with 34mm Outside Diameter and is Hand Engraved "From Papa & Moma for Graduating 1898" on Inside DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elgin 14K Ladies Pocket WatchElgin 14K Ladies Pocket Watch. Running Intermittently. Marked 14K, 31061. Approximately 2.375H x 1.625W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14K ELGIN OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH & FOBc.1885, 40mm, dial marked Elgin, cover stamped ‘Roy 14K 760’, 13 jewel movement stamped ‘Elgin Nat’l Watch Co. 1796662', floral and vine decoration, non-running, 52.5gms., together with a two-See Sold Price
2022A 14K Gold Elgin Ladies Pocket WatchAmerican, 20th century. An Elgin National Watch Co. ladies pocket watch in 14K gold, face with makers name, roman numerals and seconds, decorative case with mark of Keystone, 14K number 4919897, opposSee Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K ELGIN HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHC.1899, 41mm, heavily engraved, no monogram, case interior marked 'Warranted 14K Assay B.W.C.Co. 957398’, 32mm movement stamped ‘Elgin Natl. Watch Co. USA 7 jewels 8290779 2834’, 6See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K ELGIN HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1888, diameter 39mm, dial marked Elgin, back cover stamped ‘Warranted 14K US Assay C.W. MFG. Co. 106689’, 13 jewel movement stamped ‘Elgin Nat.l Watch Co. 2859183’, front and rear covers engSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Elgin 14K Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Elgin Ladies 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Nicely engraved case. 1 1/4" diameter. Good condition overall, watch is wound tight and not running.See Sold Price
Sold201914k Gold Elgin Ladies Pocket Watchwith secondary dial 1 3/8" diameter case, 24.1 dwt gross SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $25. International buyers are responsible for arranging 3rd partySee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of pocket watches including a Victorian silver pocket watch, with silver curb link doub£180(1 bid)