Sold2016Nazca Polychrome Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, Peru, Nazca culture, ca. 100 to 400 CE. This is a sweet doll with vivid polychrome decoration: cream slip contrasting with brown and red. She is depicted as having almond-shaped eyes anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nazca Polychrome Figural Vessel - Seated Man**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 to 400 CE. Full of personality, this human effigy vessel of a seated man with a quasi-cylindrical body and an ovoid head wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nazca Pottery Polychrome Figural Vessel**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 205 BCE to 125 CE. A hand-built and highly-burnished human effigy vessel of a seated man with a quasi-cylindrical body and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costa Rican Nicoya Guanacaste Figural PotteryCosta Rican Nicoya Guanacaste Figural Pottery Assortment (7) items, mostly burnished polychrome, including a standing female; (2) seated females having headdresses; another seated female; a pendant haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three West African Figural Wood Carvingsto include: a seated male with ritual scarification on face and upper body (17.5 in.); a Baule male, polychrome decoration, on square base (15.5 in. HOA); Janiform figure with two female faces above nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zacatecas Polychrome Seated Female, ex-Bonhams**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Zacatecas culture, Early Classic Period, ca. 250 to 450 CE. A superb hand-built pottery figure depicting a female elaborately adorned in hand-painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nayarit Chinesca Polychrome Seated FemalePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Perhaps the most desirable of all Nayarit pottery styles, a very fine Chinesca Type-C pottery female sitting with legs spread aparSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nazca Polychrome Figural Vessel - Shaman w/ SnakesPre-Columbian, South Coast of Peru, Nazca culture, ca. 300 to 500 CE. Large and amusing pottery bridge-spouted vessel in the form of a shaman intertwined with 12 snakes. On his lap are 4 snakes in shaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nayarit Polychrome Seated Female w/ Striped FacePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a seated pottery female figure with a beautiful striped face, wide hips, splayed legs, and hands held to her waist. She is adorned wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nayarit Chinesco Polychrome Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A remarkable hand-built and highly burnished redware pottery female figure depicted with a bulbous body and arched back as she resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Chinesco Polychrome Seated Female, ex-SchmittPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, Protoclassic period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A wonderful terracotta female figure in Chinesco style -representing some of the most desirable West MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nazca Polychrome Figural Vessel, ex MuseumPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 BCE to 400 CE. A hand-built pottery stirrup vessel in the form of a stylized anthropomorphic effigy portrayed elaborately adorned in great detail, all iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Polychrome Figural Spouted Vessel, ex-Museum**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 to 300 CE. A hand-built pottery vessel of a tall, cylindrical form with a round but stable base, a rounded shoulder, an anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Polychrome Figural Vessel w/ Mythical BeingsPre-Columbian, Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 to 300 CE. A hand-built figural vessel of a half-oval form with a rounded base and a bridged-spout atop. On its obverse it features the depiction of a charming rosySee Sold Price
Sold2018Nayarit Chinesca Pottery Polychrome Seated FemalePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A beautiful, hand-built anthropomorphic seated female figure with delineated legs, rotund thighs, a slender waist, and sinuous arms. She exhSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK MEISLER Figural Sculpture. "PRINCESS". FiguFRANK MEISLER Figural Sculpture. "PRINCESS". Figural seated female holding bird & face with glasses in her hands. Jointed legs. She spins at waist. Her head & hand pivot. Israel, 1983. Signed; dated &See Sold Price
Sold2019MEISSEN Porcelain 'Nodder' Bobbing FiguralMEISSEN Porcelain 'Nodder' Bobbing Figural Seated Female in crosses leg position with bobbing hands, bobbing, head, and bobbing wagging tongue, hand painted hand sculpted porcelain, trademarked for MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seated female figure drum, 20th c.A wood and polychrome seated female figure with drum. Guinea, Baga, 20th century. 52 1/2"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Akuaba DollsThree carved Akuaba fertility dolls. One male doll with rectangular head, one seated female doll with bead and metal inlay, turtle design on forehead, and one contemporary female doll with three infanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Nazca Seated Tattooed FemaleSeated tattooed female Nazca Peru CE 500-600? Buff earthenware with pale orange slip; black, white, red and mauve pigments 9.25"H x 5"D x 5"W. Intact and excellent; surface deposits seem to have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Polychrome Pottery Figural Vessel - ex MuseumPre-Columbian, Nazca culture, Peru South Coast, ca. 100 to 400 CE. This is a gorgeous piece that exemplifies many of the classic hallmarks of the Nazca people's distinctive pottery. This is a polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nazca Pottery Polychrome Figural Vessel - ShamanPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 200 to 400 CE. A fabulous polychrome effigy vessel of a generally globular form depicting a highly-decorated male shaman who holds ceremonial implements inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nazca Pottery Polychrome Figural Vessel - ShamanPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 200 to 400 CE. A fabulous polychrome effigy vessel of a generally globular form depicting a highly decorated male shaman who holds ceremonial implements inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40(1 bid)