Sold2016Edoardo Dalbano Landscape oil on artist's boardArtist: Dalbono, Edoardo (Italian, 1841-1915) Title: Landscape Medium: oil on artist's board Dimensions: 6.5 x 6 inches Signature: Signed lower left Frame Type: gold Frame Size: 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915): Sestri LevanteEDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915) Sestri Levante Watercolor on cardboard, 20 x 26 cm Signed lower right: E. Dalbono Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS PAINTING EDUARDO DALBONOEduardo Dalbono, mixed media on paper painting titled Landscape with peasants. Signed by the artist lower right. Eduardo Dalbono, 1841 to 1915, was an Italian painter born in Naples. Antique Italian LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Lojacono. Paesaggio Siciliano, oil(Italian, 1841-1915). Paesaggio Siciliano con Il Monte Pelligrino, oil on canvas, signed "F. Lojacono" lr, 20 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delbono, Edoardo (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Gulf ofPainted in oil on paper 18x24 cm, framed 28x34 cm Edoardo Dalbono. "Close to the emotions of dreams rather than those of reality, Dealbono reconciles Michetti's great lesson with that of the landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Villaggio con contadiniolio su tavola, W. 83 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Lojacono, 1841-1915, two figures on a treeFrancesco Lojacono, 1841-1915, two figures on a tree lined path, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x30cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horse Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horses and Dogs)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horses and Dogs Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 19 3/4" Signed lower side Krakow art label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jozef Brandt 1841-1915 attributed, Winter Chase, Oil/bJozef Brandt 1841-1915 attributed, Winter Chase, Oil/b. Polish Artist. Oil on wood panel painting. Signed, Framed. Size: 17x28 image, 25x36 outside frame. ASKart: Josef Brandt (1841 - 1915) was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambinaPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambina con il biscotto" 1899 litografia a colori cm. 47x61See Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920.VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Bibliography: Revista Plus Ultra, nº 55, year V.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su telaAngelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su tela raff.paesaggio con fiume e pescatori, autentica Prof.Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 66x123See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronzePierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronze, Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Buste de Paris, Barbu", modeled 1915, cast bronze with blue/black patina,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà , CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian SAMOVAR in silvered pewter with base tray, signed on the base “Samovych Brother inSAMOVAR Russo in peltro argentato con vassoio di base, firmato alla base “Fratelli Samovych in Tula”.Tula (Russia), 1841-1863Samovar: H. 51 cm.; L. 29 cm.Vassoio: H.46 cm.; L. 26 cm.Lo stiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDirk Van Erp Hand Hammered 6 inch Copper Vase circa 1915US$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original PhotographUS$55(2 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original WatercolorUS$10
Oct 12RbfineartsUnsigned James Brade Sword (American, 1839 - 1915) Oil On Board Landscape PaintingUS$200