Sold2022VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920.VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Bibliography: Revista Plus Ultra, nº 55, year V.See Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bela de Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Guitar and Compote,Bela de Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Guitar and Compote, 1963 Signed and dated de Kristo 63 (lr); indistinctly titled Guitar et compot... on the stretcher Oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/8 inches (33 x 41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Remedios Varo (1908-1963) was a spanish-MexicanRemedios Varo (1908-1963) was a spanish-Mexican para-surrealist painter and anarchist ,born in Giona spain .she studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Fernando Madrid , she Died in MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de MadridJESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de Madrid series, Signed, Screenprint 97 /100, 91 x 71 cm / 35.8 x 27.9 inches total measurements, With certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans John Stoltenberg (1879-1963) Wisconsin Woods Painting c1920sHans John Stoltenberg (1879-1963) Wisconsin Woods Painting c1920s. One of the best examples of this artist's work. He has works held in the Oshkosh Museum; Madison Historical Society Museum; Carroll CSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], [Madrid, Calcografía Nacional, 1908-1912]GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], ninth edition, 80 etched plates with aquatint, printed on wove paper, mounted on guards, some foxing to margins throughout (occasionally heavy or strayingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR)~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR) Élégante table de salle à manger rectangulaire en palissandre et placage de palissandre, 1963, piétement d'angle sculpté d'une stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIAPlate No. FOGL. VII. "IL Paese De Cherachesi, Con La Parte Occidentale Della Carolina Settentrionale, E Della Virginia, Hand coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Madrid, Adolfo de Arenaza collection; Madrid, private collection.Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Madrid, Adolfo de Arenaza collection; Madrid, private collection. Bibliography: - Angulo Ãñiguez, D. and Pérez Sánchez, AE, History of Spanish painting. Toledo SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES Valencia (1942) "Menina's head", 1987Mixed media and collage Signed in the lower right corner.On the back, label of the Guillermo de Osma Gallery, Madrid.. 41,3 x 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE MARTÃNEZ-CUBELLS RUIZ Madrid (1874) / Málaga (1947) "Sailboats"Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. Presented in ebonized molded frame by Hijos de J.Cano, Madrid.. 38 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro lithograph from Album 19-1963, Velin de Rives Paper, but no watermark. Edition of 100US$100
Featured19 hrs LeftDavis Brothers AuctionEarle Erik Heikka Country Doctor Bronze MontanaUS$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...US$3,200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,400(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876US$4,000