Sold202320th Century American School, Untitled,1967, Ink and pastel on paper, Sight: 11" H x 8.75" W20th Century American SchoolUntitled,1967Ink and pastel on paperSigned indistinctly and dated upper right: T[*****] / 67.Oct.Sight: 11" H x 8.75" WProvenance: Property of the American BroadcSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE ANTAL BIRO. SHEET 5 1/2 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE SAM FRANCIS. SIGHT 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED '82. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TANDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TAN PAPER, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, BEARING SIGNATURE VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC AND PENCIL ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC AND PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED #9, 2006, UNSIGNED. 11 X 11"; FRAMED 16 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021English School (19th/20th Century),UntitledEnglish School (19th/20th Century),Untitled ink on paper 4 ¼ x 7 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Shapiro - Untitled (Figure)Lot 111 Norman Shapiro American (20th century) Untitled (Figure) ink on paper sight: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Two Native American Figures DancingAmerican School (20th century), Two Native American Figures Dancing, watercolor and ink on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Fish Drawing, Pen and ink on paper, framed under glass20th Century American School Fish Drawing Pen and ink on paper, framed under glass 12 7/8" x 15 7/8" sight, 20" x 23" framed Provenance: Private Collection Rye Beach, New Hampshire<See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Abstract WatercolorAmerican, 20th century watercolor and ink on paper depicting a dense composition of abstract line work and colors, signed illegibly l.r., 11 1/2" x 8" sight, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Acuff (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1985David Acuff (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1985 watercolor and ink on paper signed and dated (lower left) 25 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled Abstract, 2004, Mixed media on paper. Artist Proof.AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled Abstract, 2004, Mixed media on paper. Artist Proof. Indecipherable verso signature "Mark R. Jenkim" or "Mark R. Jenkins." Framed. - 22 x 22 inches; frame: 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSIDER ART, MIXED MEDIA PORTRAIT ON PAPERAmerican outsider art school, 20th century. "Untitled Portrait", mixed media on paper. Apparently unsigned, framed. Approx. 20" x 19" (frame), 14.75" x 11" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL, WOMAN IN RED PORTRAIT W/CAmerican School, 20th century. Untitled - Woman in Red Portrait, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: sight h. 27", w. 19"; frame h. 41.25", w. 32.5", d. 2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Many Doorways, Mixed MediaAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Many Doorways), 1989, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly (Nout?) and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 42" x 32". Provenance: AllianceBernsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Karp - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 69 Richard Karp American (20th Century) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1976) pastel and ink on Fabriano paper signed lower right 19 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreSee Sold Price