Sold2018Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798–1861) Japan. Farbholzschnitt.Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798–1861) Japan. Farbholzschnitt. "Higuchi Jirô Kanemitsu" aus der Serie "Ogura Nazorae Hyakuninisshû". Ôban-Format. Gerahmt. 51,5x36,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sammlung von sechs HolzschnittenSammlung von sechs Holzschnitten Japan, 18./19. Jh. Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Künstler: u.a. Utagawa Kunisada (1786-1865), Ipposai Kuniyasu (1794-1832), Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861). 34,5 x 23 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2024UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (Japan, 1798-1861), Watch Fire triptych., Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 14" xUTAGAWA KUNIYOSHIJapan, 1798-1861Watch Fire triptych. From Five Elements of the Environment, circa 1847-52. Housed together in a common frame.Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 14" x 29". Framed 15" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (Japan, 1798-1861), Two views from the "One Hundred Poets" series, circa 1845.,UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHIJapan, 1798-1861Two views from the "One Hundred Poets" series, circa 1845. Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 14" x 10". Framed 21" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (Japan, 1798-1861), Samurai poem from the series “100 Poems for 100UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHIJapan, 1798-1861Samurai poem from the series “100 Poems for 100 Poets”. Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 13” x 8.5” sight. Framed 20.5” x 16.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japan, 1798-1861) - Japanese Woodblock Print.Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese, 1797/98-1861) - Japanese Woodblock Print. 37x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (Japan, 1798-1861), A lady at a hibachi hides a puppy in her kimono., WoodblockUTAGAWA KUNIYOSHIJapan, 1798-1861A lady at a hibachi hides a puppy in her kimono. Arhat-design scroll cartouche in upper right corner.Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14.5” x 9” sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japan, 1798-1861) Ukiyo-E Asian Japanese Woodblock PrintAntique Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japan, 1798-1861) Ukiyo-E Asian Japanese Woodblock Print. Frame size: 20 x 14.5" Painting size: 14 x 9". Ukiyo-E.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Japanese woodblock prints, Utagawa school.A group of two Japanese woodblock prints. Utagawa school. Oban, approx. 15"h x 10"w. ++ Utagawa, Kuniyoshi (Japan, 1798-1861). Ichikawa Danzou as Satoo Masakiyo. Publisher: Kawaguchi-ya Shozo (seal reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese triptych woodblock print, Kuniyoshi.A Japanese triptych woodblock print. Utagawa, Kuniyoshi (Japan,1798-1861). 1842. Kabuki play title: Iwa no Hananami no Shiraishi. Frame: 21"h x 37"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Utagawa Kuniyoshi Japanese Color Woodblock PrintUtagawa Kuniyoshi ( Japan, 1798 - 1861 ) Original Colored Woodblock Print. Was one of the last great masters of the Japanese ukiyo-e style of woodblock prints and painting. Good condition. Mild wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuniyoshi Utagawa, A beauty holding a hand mirrorKuniyoshi Utagawa (Japan, 1798-1861)A Beauty Holding a Hand Mirror, 1852woodblock print in colorsfrom the Auspicious Desires on Land and Sea series14 x 9 1/2in. (36 x 24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kuniyoshi : Rori Hakucho Chojun Ronin WarriorArtist: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Title: Rori Hakucho Chojun Ronin Warrior Size: (14.5 x 10in) Paper Type: Washie Rice Paper Medium: Woodblock printed from re-carved blocks Province: Japan Format:See Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kuniyoshi : Ronin WarriorArtist: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Title: Rori Hakucho Chojun Ronin Warrior Size: Oban (14.5 x 10in) Paper Type: Washie Rice Paper Medium: Woodblock print Province: Japan Format: Vertical Special NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kuniyoshi : Gen Shogo Tattooed WarriorArtist: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Title: Tanmei Jiro Gen Shogo Tattooed Warrior Size: Oban (14.5x10in) Paper Type: Washi Rice Paper Medium: Woodblock print Format: Vertical Province: Japan SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kuniyoshi : Sakata KaidomaruArtist: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Title: Sakata Kaidomaru Size: Oban (14.5x10in) Paper Type: Washie Rice Paper Medium: Woodblock print Province: Japan-Tokyo Format: Vertical Special Notes: KaidomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kuniyoshi : Geisha Beauty Antique 19th Century Woodblock PrintArtist: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Title: Geisha Beauty Medium: Antique Woodblock Print Format: Vertical Size: (10x14in) Province: Japan Paper Type: Paper Date: Meiji periodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kuniyoshi : Woodblock PrintArtist: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese 1798-1861) Title: Medium: Woodblock Print Format: Vertical Size: (in) Province: Osaka Japan Paper Type: Paper Date: Meiji PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuniyoshi Woodblock - Musashi Province: Banzui ChobeiArtist: Kuniyoshi, Utagawa, 1798-1861 Title: Musashi Province: Banzui Chobei Series: The Sixty-odd Provinces of Great Japan Date: 1845 Medium: Japanese woodblock print ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTED TRIPTYCH, UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1798-1861), MID 19TH CENTURYJAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTED TRIPTYCH IN INKS AND COLOUR ON MULBERRY BARK PAPERUTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1798-1861), MID 19TH CENTURYdepicting three bijin walking beside a river, each sheet separately framed,See Sold Price
Sold2022UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1798-1861) JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS. Two triptychs 'Battle of Kawanakajima' plusUTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1798-1861) JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS. Two triptychs 'Battle of Kawanakajima' plus one other battle scene. Approx. 37cm x 25cm (2) Provenance: From a local estate. Property of Navy CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodblock Triptych Utagawa Kuniyoshi 1798-1861Japanese Woodblock Triptych Utagawa Kuniyoshi 1798-1861. Frame Measure 20.5" X 39 3/4", Each Panel Measure 14" X 10". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Woodblock PrintThis triptych woodblock called Water: the Drifting Boat--Genji and Two Companions Watching Ducks in Snowy River from The Five Elements series and is by artist Utagawa Kuniyoshi, c1850. Each panel isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Woodblock PrintDescending Geese at Hokkyo is a print from master artist Utagawa Kuniyoshi from 1852. Very well marked with artist, publisher Enshuya Hikobei, date mark and more. Nicely framed with image measurSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese 1798-1861) Woodblock print, Ushioda MasanojoUS$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese 1798-1861) Colored Woodblock Print, KashiwagiUS$1,000
Jun 20Akiba GalleriesAfter Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese, 1798) "Sugawara No Michizane" Woodblock PrintUS$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kunisada Toyokuni III 1786-1864 Woodblock print Woman w/ Child InfantUS$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kunisada I Toyokuni III 1786-1864 Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock PrintUS$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kunisada I Toyokuni III 1786-1864 Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print ActorUS$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kunisada Toyokuni III 1786-1864 Woodblock print Kataoke Ichizo c1830US$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kunisada I Toyokuni III 1786-1864 Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock PrintUS$120
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kunisada I Toyokuni III 1786-1864 Dual Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock PrintsUS$160
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of 19th Century Japanese Woodblocks by Utagawa Kuniyoshi in Custom Frames.US$2,000
BonhamsUTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858), UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1797-1861), AND UTAGAWA KUNISADA (UTAGAWA TOYO...£900(2 bids)