Sold2018Joan MIRO 1893-1983- Signed bronze plaque 1947LOT 9059 -- Joan MIRO (1893-1983) -- Description : Laurels No. one, 1947 -- Medium : Bronze plaque /sculpture -- Dimensions : 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.8 cm -- Signature : Signed and marked verso -- Estimate : 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗 -- Description : Laurels No. one, 1947 -- Medium : Bronze plaque /sculpture -- Dimensions : 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.8 cm -- Signature : Signed and markeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗LOT 9152 -- Joan MIRO (1893-1983) -- Description : XX Siecle bronze plaque 1938 -- Medium : Bronze sculpture -- Dimensions : 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.8 cm -- Signature : Signed and marked verso -- Estimate : 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (manner), bronze sculpture, 1970Joan Miro (manner), bronze sculpture, 1970, Manner of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), incised signed or titled "Runner" and dated on base, 25"h x 21"l x 12"w Provenance: Property from a Private UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): L'Anti-tête, from Le Deperanto, vol. IIIJoan Miró (1893-1983): L'Anti-tête, from Le Deperanto, vol. III Etching in black on wove paper, 1947-48, signed, dated and inscribed 'à Pierre Matisse, avec toute mon affection' and '&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Joan MiroJoan Miro (French/Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseau Devant la Lune," 1947, etching. signed dated in pencil lower right, edition 230/300, sight: 4.5"h x 5.75"h overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) A Plate from a toute epreuve, 1947-1958Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) A Plate from a toute epreuve, 1947-1958 woodcut signed in pencil 13 x 10 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries An example from a unique proof set belonging to JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) EXHIBITION OF BRONZES ABSTRACT LE LITHOGRAPH 40 X 33DESCRIPTION:JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) EXHIBITION OF BRONZES ABSTRACT LE LITHOGRAPH FRAMED AND MATTED Signed: IN THE PLATE CIRCA: MID 20th CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Bronzes [Exhibition Poster, Hayward Gallery, London]", 1972 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "125/150" lower center left, published Art Council,See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROJoan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, limited edition black patinated bronze sculpture, Moonbird, or Oiseau lunaire, also called The Lunar Bird. Circa: the late 20th century. Signed with etching, Miro, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (1893-1983) Ink & Crayon DrawingBlack ink and crayon drawing, untitled abstract composition, attributed to or in the manner of Joan Miro (1893-1983). Signed and dated lower right. 6 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition (hinge remSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Signed LE Lithograph – L’Etoile Bleu (The Blue Star)Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed 1972 LE Lithograph – L’Etoile Bleu (The Blue Star). Pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left #40/500. Lithograph measures 13 ½” x 10 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro (1893 - 1983). Signed and numbered 354/1000 by artist. letter on back by The Collectors Guild LTD. FR 22 X 13 https://www.liveauctioneers.com/auctioneer/1087/me rrill-s-auctioneers-and-appraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Litho 12/12Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Pencil Numbered (12/12) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 23 in. Overall Size: 35 x 36.25 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, Provenance. Signed Miro and dated 1964, Watercolor Painting, Framed. Provenance: from the Estate of Stuart Pivar. size: 16x13.5 image, 24.25x21.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered limited edition etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors with carborundum, 1969 on arches paper, "Dormir sous la Lune" (D.495). Artist signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Cosmonaute EtchingJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spain). Signed limited edition Surrealist etching and aquatint on paper, "Le Cosmonaute," in gorgeous colors with strong black accents. Pencil signature lower right. From the editSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM, 1975JOAN MIRO, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM, 1975.Joan MIRO 1893-1983. Hand signed. Title: Planche pour Espriu-Miro, Salvador Espriu poème. Barcelona. Engraving,etching and carborundumDate of its creation 197See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED Mannequin Parade LithoJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered Limited Edition lithograph print on paper, "Mannequin Parade at the North Pole," published in colors circa 1969 by Maeght, Paris on wove paper. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893-1983) - Grans Rupestres IIDesigner/Artist; Manufacturer: Joan Miro (1893-1983) Markings signed; 7/30 Spanish; paper. Measures 34 1/2 inches high x 26 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 49 inches high x 40 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro signed, numbered lithograph, 1961Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), signed and numbered lithograph in colors on arches wove paper, 1961, titled 'Preface, from: 52 Affiches, 1963,' having abstract shapes in green, teal, orange and yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 'Minneapolis' Color Lithograph SignedA Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) signed color lithograph titled "Miro Sculptures, Walker Art Center, Minneapolis", 1971. Pencil signed lower right and edition 93/150. Housed in black frame with linenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand SignedUS$3,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original Drawing ink on paper Hand signed 28x20 inchesUS$6,900
7 days LeftBonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)US$2,400