Sold2018Jose Morell-Fiestas Primavererales En Andalucia1961 poster. Signate to plate lower right. I.G. SEIX Y BARRAL HNOS.S.A. Barcelona left lower margin. Editado Por LA Seccion DE propaganda Y Publicaciones DE LA DIREDE GENERAL DEL TURISMO:MADRID lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanien (Spain, 1949) 39.5? x 24.5? Jose Morell TravelDescription This is an original and rare travel poster created around 1949 by Jose Morell. This poster measures 39 x 24.5 or about 99.06 x 62.23 cm. Condition: Overall displays in Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CARLOS RUANO LLOPIS STONE LITHOGRAPH POSTERVintage Carlos Ruano Llopis stone lithograph poster: "Feria Y Fiestas en Albacete" 1930. Framed and under acrylic, frame measures 69" tall x 50" wide. Condition: vertical and horizontal creases, heavySee Sold Price
Sold2022MORELL, Jose (1899-1949). Spain. Circa 1940s. Poster publis...MORELL, Jose (1899-1949). Spain. Circa 1940s. Poster published by the Spanish State Tourist Department, Madrid, depicting a woman in a red swimsuit and large sun-hat with a beach ball in the water. 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Morell, Jose (1899-1949). Spain.Morell, Jose (1899-1949). Spain. Spanish State Tourist Department, ca. 1949. Offset lithograph travel poster of men and women in traditional Andalusian flamenco clothing. English language version. 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1940s Spain Travel Poster Morell ArtMorell, Jose 1899 - 1949 Spain Offset ca. 1945 39.3 x 24 in. (100 x 61 cm) Printer: Seix y Barral Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining at the edges, corner needle holes with small loSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Salinas en Invierno" Jose Perez Gil (1918-1998)Oil/Board. Sight Size: 7 x 7.5 inches. Titled Verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Weiss, José - The Bend of the RiverWeiss, José (1859-1919) The Bend of the River Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche José Weiss Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left José Weiss Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro At The Ball Figurine 5859Spanish Name: Sentada En La Fiesta Sculptor: José Puche Year Issued: 1992 Year Retired: N/A Finish: Glazed Height (in): 6.25 Width (in): 7.75 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas, "Mirate en Este Espejo" (1969)Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934 - 2017), "Mirate en Este Espejo" or "Quevedo #3" from Cuevas's lithograph portfolio "Homage to Quevedo" (1969). Color lithograph over silvered acetate on paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: Mirate en Este Espejo, CuevasMirate en este espejo (Look at Yourself in this Mirror) #3 pl.12 from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph On Silvered Acetate Adhered To Paper Edition 28/95, 1969 Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autorretrato en Blanes Etching, Jose Luis Cuevas.Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1931-2017). This etching with aquatint bears the artist's name, and is titled in pencil en verso. The title translates to "Self Portrait in Blanes". In pencil, the lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: Mirate en Este Espejo 1969 Ed. 28/95José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934 – 2017): Mirate en este espejo (Look at Yourself in this Mirror) #3 pl.12 from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph On Silvered AcetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Royo Tarde Campo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Hand Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jose Royo Title: Tarde en el CampoMedium: SerigraphSize: 31" x 36" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Los Lavanderas en El Rio" Luis Alvarado, 1981, oil on canvas."Los Lavanderas en El Rio" Luis Alvarado, 1981, oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner "Luis Alvarado N, 12/5/81, Los Lavanderas en El Rio". Jose Luis Alvarado Namoyori, February 27, 1969. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE ROYO LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH "EN EL CAMPO"Jose Royo limited edition hand signed and numbered serigraph, titled "En El Campo". Beautifully frame and matted in a large metallic finish frame. Hand numbered lower left "147/160", and signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Justin Love, American (20th Century)Justin Love, American (20th Century) Pastel on Paper "Fiesta" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Certificate of Authenticity included. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 53-1/4" H x 43-1/4" W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCollection of 3 books, Jose Miguel Ullan , art book with embossed prints on handmade paper and€400
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) CubaUS$350
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseEight books written in Spanish with their covers made by Jose Mijares and autographed by the artistUS$180
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperUS$500
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Mijares, (1921 - 2004) Framed Oil on Canvas signed Mijares.US$3,500
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.US$500
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyLouis XVI-Style Gilt Metal and Cut-Crystal Eight-Light Chandelier with En Suite SconcesUS$1,300(6 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Bronze Statue Figure of South American Argentina General Jose de San Martin (1778-1850) AnUS$300
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRare Solon & Schemmel S&S Tile Co - San Jose, CA Glaze Sample Tile c1920sUS$2,500